Search results

Found 406 performances that match your search criteria. The top 200 are listed below.

Sunday, 7 July 2019 Ypres (St George), Belgium 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Friday, 28 June 2019 Branston (All Saints), Lincolnshire 5040 Treble Dodging Minor (7m)
Tuesday, 18 June 2019 Ypres (St George), Belgium 1260 Grandsire Triples
Thursday, 15 November 2018 Scothern (St Germain), Lincolnshire 5040 7 Minor
Sunday, 11 November 2018 Grappenhall (St Wilfrid), Cheshire 1250 Rutland Surprise Major
Sunday, 11 November 2018 Great Ryburgh (St Andrew), Norfolk 5040 Minor
Sunday, 11 November 2018 Hampreston (All Saints), Dorset 1260 Reverse Canterbury Doubles
Sunday, 11 November 2018 Penarth (St Augustine), Vale of Glamorgan 1280 Bartlett Surprise Major
Sunday, 11 November 2018 Prestbury (St Mary), Gloucestershire 168 Grandsire Triples
Sunday, 11 November 2018 Sandon (All Saints), Hertfordshire 1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
Sunday, 11 November 2018 Shoreham by Sea (St Mary de Haura), West Sussex 1260 Plain Bob Minor
Sunday, 11 November 2018 Swindon (St Mark), Wiltshire 5040 Grandsire Triples
Sunday, 11 November 2018 Thurnby (St Luke), Leicestershire 1260 Plain Bob Triples
Sunday, 11 November 2018 Writtle (All Saints), Essex 1260 Doubles (2m)
Saturday, 10 November 2018 Chester (Cathedral Church of Christ and the Blessed Virgin Mary), Cheshire 1344 Yorkshire Surprise Maximus
Saturday, 10 November 2018 Combe Raleigh (St Nicholas), Devon 1296 Hathern Surprise Minor
Saturday, 10 November 2018 Greens Norton (St Bartholomew), Northamptonshire Rounds and Call Changes
Thursday, 8 November 2018 Blidworth (St Mary of the Purification), Nottinghamshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 28 October 2018 Drayton St Leonard (St Leonard and St Catherine), Oxfordshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Friday, 26 October 2018 Swanage (St Mary the Virgin), Dorset 5088 Spliced Surprise Major
Sunday, 21 October 2018 Bishopsteignton (St John Bapt), Devon 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 21 October 2018 Terling (All Saints), Essex 5040 Surprise Minor (7m)
Sunday, 21 October 2018 Woolpit (St Mary), Suffolk 1320 Kent Treble Bob Minor
Thursday, 18 October 2018 Inverness (St Andrews Cathedral), Highland 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Tuesday, 9 October 2018 Newcastle (Cathedral) 1260 Plain Bob Minor
Sunday, 7 October 2018 Edwinstowe (St Mary), Nottinghamshire 1260 St Clements Minor
Wednesday, 26 September 2018 Wisbech (SS Peter and Paul), Cambridgeshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Wednesday, 19 September 2018 Great Ryburgh (St Andrew), Norfolk 5040 Minor
Tuesday, 18 September 2018 Beeston (St John the Baptist), Nottinghamshire 1259 Grandsire Triples
Sunday, 2 September 2018 Writtle (All Saints), Essex 1260 Plain Bob Triples
Wednesday, 29 August 2018 Scarborough (St Mary), North Yorkshire 5039 Grandsire Caters
Thursday, 23 August 2018 Crondall (All Saints), Hampshire 1918 Doubles (4m)
Wednesday, 22 August 2018 Lismore (St Andrew), New South Wales 1272 Double Court Place Minimus
Wednesday, 8 August 2018 Grappenhall (St Wilfrid), Cheshire 1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Sunday, 5 August 2018 Basingstoke (St Michael), Hampshire 1277 Stedman Triples
Sunday, 5 August 2018 Cherry Hinton (St Andrew), Cambridgeshire 1320 Plain Bob Minor
Saturday, 4 August 2018 Woburn (St Mary), Bedfordshire 1260 Grandsire Triples
Sunday, 29 July 2018 Itchen Stoke (St Mary), Hampshire 406 Triples and Major (2 Methods)
Sunday, 22 July 2018 Westham (St Mary the Virgin), Sussex 1260 Reverse Canterbury Pleasure Place Doubles
Friday, 13 July 2018 Lismore (St Andrew), New South Wales 1272 Single Court Place Minimus
Tuesday, 3 July 2018 Ypres (St George), Belgium 1260 Doubles (2 Methods)
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Knaresborough (St John the Baptist), North Yorkshire 240 Plain Bob Doubles
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Knaresborough (St John the Baptist), North Yorkshire Rounds: Whole Pull and Stand
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Knaresborough (St John the Baptist), North Yorkshire 120 Little Bob Minor
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Knaresborough (St John the Baptist), North Yorkshire 120 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Knaresborough (St John the Baptist), North Yorkshire 112 Plain Bob Triples
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Knaresborough (St John the Baptist), North Yorkshire 180 St Simon's Bob Doubles
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Knaresborough (St John the Baptist), North Yorkshire The Queens Peal Call Changes
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Knaresborough (St John the Baptist), North Yorkshire 180 Plain Bob Minor
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Knaresborough (St John the Baptist), North Yorkshire Call Changes
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Knaresborough (St John the Baptist), North Yorkshire 118 Plain and Little Bob Minor
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Knaresborough (St John the Baptist), North Yorkshire 60-on Thirds Call Changes Brought Round At 34
Sunday, 1 July 2018 Middlezoy (Holy Cross), Somerset 1260 Doubles
Monday, 4 June 2018 Adderbury (St Mary), Oxfordshire 1260 Doubles
Friday, 27 April 2018 Adderbury (St Mary), Oxfordshire 1260 Plain Bob Triples
Tuesday, 10 April 2018 Adderbury (St Mary), Oxfordshire 1320 Doubles
Wednesday, 4 April 2018 Newcastle (Cathedral) 1282 Cambridge Surprise Major
Tuesday, 3 April 2018 Clun (St George), Shropshire 1288 Grandsire Triples
Saturday, 31 March 2018 Hook Norton (St Peter), Oxfordshire 1260 Grandsire Triples
Wednesday, 28 March 2018 Maidstone (St Michael and All Angels), Kent 5024 Spliced Surprise Major (8)
Tuesday, 27 March 2018 Beer (St Michael), Devon Rounds and Call Changes
Wednesday, 21 March 2018 Heywood (St Luke), Lancashire 5096 Pozieres Alliance Major
Wednesday, 21 March 2018 Wylam on Tyne (St Oswin), Northumberland 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Sunday, 11 March 2018 New Alresford (St John the Baptist), Hampshire 1288 Grandsire Triples
Sunday, 4 February 2018 Writtle (All Saints), Essex 1260 Doubles (5m)
Wednesday, 10 January 2018 Crawley (St John the Baptist), West Sussex 360 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 7 January 2018 Kettering (SS Peter and Paul), Northamptonshire 5040 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
Sunday, 10 December 2017 Elstow (Abbey Church of St Mary and St Helena), Bedfordshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Saturday, 11 November 2017 Edgbaston (St Bartholomew), West Midlands 1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
Sunday, 20 August 2017 Timberland (St Andrew's), Lincolnshire 480 Plain Bob Doubles
Wednesday, 16 August 2017 Timberland (St Andrew's), Lincolnshire 5100 Grandsire / Plain Bob Doubles
Wednesday, 5 July 2017 Oldham (St Mary), Lancashire 1260 Grandsire Triples
Sunday, 2 July 2017 Knowle (SS John the Baptist, Lawrence and Anne), West Midlands 1260 Stedman Triples
Sunday, 4 June 2017 Writtle (All Saints), Essex 1260 Plain Bob Triples
Friday, 19 May 2017 Adderbury (St Mary), Oxfordshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Monday, 8 May 2017 Toddington (St Andrew), Gloucestershire 1274 Cambridge Surprise Minor
Sunday, 30 April 2017 Edwinstowe (St Mary), Nottinghamshire 1260 Plain Minor
Sunday, 23 April 2017 Edwinstowe (St Mary), Nottinghamshire 1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
Tuesday, 11 April 2017 Lincoln (Parish and Civic Church of St Mary-le-Wigford), Lincolnshire 1272 Minimus (2m)
Thursday, 6 April 2017 Norton Cuckney (St Mary’s), Nottinghamshire 5160 Minor (7m)
Thursday, 23 March 2017 Tring (SS Peter and Paul), Hertfordshire 1260 Grandsire Triples
Tuesday, 7 March 2017 Bishampton (St James), Worcestershire 360 Plain Bob Doubles
Sunday, 5 March 2017 Edwinstowe (St Mary), Nottinghamshire 1260 Julie McDonnell Doubles
Wednesday, 1 March 2017 Basingstoke (St Michael), Hampshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Wednesday, 1 March 2017 Morpeth (The Clock Tower), Northumberland 1260 Plain Bob Triples
Sunday, 12 February 2017 Aughton (Christ Church), Lancashire 1260 Plain Bob Minor
Tuesday, 27 December 2016 Barrow-upon-Humber (Holy Trinity), Lincolnshire 5039 Grandsire Caters
Saturday, 24 December 2016 Buxhall (St Mary), Suffolk 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 11 December 2016 Swaffham Bulbeck (St Mary), Cambridgeshire 1260 Stedman Triples
Friday, 9 December 2016 Felsted (Holy Cross), Essex 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 4 December 2016 Coalbrookdale (Holy Trinity), Shropshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 4 December 2016 Knowle (SS John the Baptist, Lawrence and Anne), West Midlands 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Tuesday, 29 November 2016 Hook Norton (St Peter), Oxfordshire 1260 Doubles
Monday, 28 November 2016 Bisley (All Saints), Gloucestershire 1260 Plain Bob Triples
Saturday, 26 November 2016 Elstow (St Mary and St Helena), Bedfordshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Tuesday, 22 November 2016 Kingham (St Andrew), Oxfordshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Sunday, 20 November 2016 Basingstoke (St Michael), Hampshire 1312 Plain Bob Major
Sunday, 20 November 2016 Knowle (SS John the Baptist, Lawrence and Anne), West Midlands 1272 St Clement's College Bob Minor
Sunday, 20 November 2016 Woodchurch (Holy Cross), Wirral 1294 Cambridge Surprise Minor
Friday, 18 November 2016 Bexhill on Sea (St Peter), East Sussex 1296 Grandsire Caters
Friday, 18 November 2016 Bingley (All Saints), West Yorkshire 1260 Plain Bob Triples
Friday, 18 November 2016 Bovey Tracey (SS Peter, Paul and Thomas of Canterbury), Devon 5100 Remembrance Alliance Major
Friday, 18 November 2016 Cherry Hinton (St Andrew), Cambridgeshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Friday, 18 November 2016 Fenham (St James and St Basil), Tyne and Wear 5024 Spliced Surprise Major
Friday, 18 November 2016 Hever (St Peter), Kent 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Friday, 18 November 2016 Hunsdon (St Dunstan), Hertfordshire 1280 Spliced Surprise Major (6m)
Friday, 18 November 2016 Hurstbourne Priors (St Andrew), Hampshire 1260 Aldington Pleasure Bob Triples
Friday, 18 November 2016 Ledbury (St Michael and All Angels), Herefordshire 1260 Grandsire Triples
Friday, 18 November 2016 Lustleigh (St John the Baptist), Devon 5040 Surprise Minor (27 Methods)
Friday, 18 November 2016 Ovingham (St Mary the Virgin), Northumberland 141 Tolling Rounds
Friday, 18 November 2016 Ponteland (St Mary the Virgin), Northumberland 5040 Surprise Minor
Friday, 18 November 2016 Shanklin (St Saviour on the Cliff), Isle of Wight 1260 Doubles (3m)
Friday, 18 November 2016 Stepney (St George in the East), Greater London 5056 Spliced Surprise Major
Friday, 18 November 2016 Stourpaine (Holy Trinity), Dorset 1260 Stedman Doubles
Friday, 18 November 2016 Timberland (St Andrew's), Lincolnshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Friday, 18 November 2016 Winterbourne (St Michael), Gloucestershire 1320 November Place Doubles
Thursday, 17 November 2016 Elstow (Abbey Church of St Mary and St Helena), Bedfordshire 1260 Plain Bob Minor
Wednesday, 16 November 2016 Cambridge (St Edward King and Martyr), Cambridgeshire 1320 London Scholars' Pleasure Treble Bob Minor
Sunday, 13 November 2016 Bournemouth (St John the Evangelist), Dorset 1344 Hunslet Bob Triples
Sunday, 13 November 2016 Exeter, Heavitree (St Michael), Devon 1260 Grandsire Triples (the Remembrance Peal)
Sunday, 13 November 2016 Martinstown (St Martin), Dorset 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 13 November 2016 Stockport (St Mary), Greater Manchester 1277 Grandsire Caters
Sunday, 13 November 2016 Sully (St John Baptist), Vale of Glamorgan 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 13 November 2016 West Ham (All Saints), Greater London 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 13 November 2016 Worcester (Cathedral Church of Christ and the Blessed Virgin Mary) 5003 Grandsire Caters
Saturday, 12 November 2016 Cardiff (St John the Baptist), Cardiff 5039 Grandsire Caters
Saturday, 12 November 2016 Mathern (St Tewdric), Monmouthshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Friday, 11 November 2016 Over (St Mary), Cambridgeshire 1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
Thursday, 10 November 2016 Over (St Mary), Cambridgeshire 1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
Monday, 7 November 2016 Lincoln (Parish and Civic Church of St Mary-le-Wigford), Lincolnshire 1296 Minimus (2m)
Sunday, 6 November 2016 Farnsfield (St Michael), Nottinghamshire 1320 Plain Bob Doubles
Thursday, 3 November 2016 Newcastle (Cathedral) 1280 Plain Bob Major
Saturday, 29 October 2016 Whissonsett (St Mary), Norfolk 1320 Norwich Surprise Minor
Friday, 28 October 2016 Pulham Market (St Mary Magdalene), Norfolk 1280 Cambridge Surprise Major
Sunday, 23 October 2016 Felsted (Holy Cross), Essex 1260 Doubles (1p / 5m)
Tuesday, 18 October 2016 Writtle (All Saints), Essex 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Wednesday, 12 October 2016 Buxhall (St Mary), Suffolk 1320 Doubles (4v)
Tuesday, 11 October 2016 Buxhall (St Mary), Suffolk 1296 St Clement's College Bob Minor
Tuesday, 11 October 2016 Writtle (All Saints), Essex 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Sunday, 9 October 2016 Felsted (Holy Cross), Essex 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 9 October 2016 Knowle (SS John the Baptist, Lawrence and Anne), West Midlands 1280 Rutland Surprise Major
Sunday, 9 October 2016 New Alresford (St John the Baptist), Hampshire 1260 Grandsire Triples
Friday, 7 October 2016 Adderbury (St Mary), Oxfordshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Thursday, 6 October 2016 Adderbury (St Mary), Oxfordshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Wednesday, 5 October 2016 Stoke Poges (St Giles), Buckinghamshire 5152 Étricourt-Manancourt Surprise Major
Sunday, 2 October 2016 Cookham (Holy Trinity), Berkshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles With 1,3,4 Leading and Tenor Covering
Saturday, 1 October 2016 Erdington (Abbey Church of St Thomas and St Edmund of Canterbury), West Midlands 5040 Stedman Triples
Monday, 26 September 2016 Felsted (Holy Cross), Essex 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Monday, 26 September 2016 Todmorden (St Mary), West Yorkshire 1260 Plain Bob Minor
Sunday, 25 September 2016 Bilton (St Mark), Warwickshire 1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
Sunday, 25 September 2016 Felsted (Holy Cross), Essex 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Sunday, 25 September 2016 Frittenden (St Mary), Kent 1260 Grandsire Triples
Sunday, 25 September 2016 Knowle (SS John the Baptist, Lawrence and Anne), West Midlands 1260 St Clement's College Bob Triples
Friday, 23 September 2016 Flint (St Mary), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Minor
Thursday, 22 September 2016 Lilbourne (All Saints), Northamptonshire 100 Call Changes
Tuesday, 20 September 2016 Hook Norton (St Peter), Oxfordshire 1260 Grandsire Triples
Sunday, 18 September 2016 Bearsted (Holy Cross), Kent 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Sunday, 18 September 2016 Edwinstowe (St Mary), Nottinghamshire 1260 Plain Bob Minor
Sunday, 18 September 2016 Knowle (SS John the Baptist, Lawrence and Anne), West Midlands 1260 Grandsire Triples
Sunday, 18 September 2016 Wylam on Tyne (St Oswin), Northumberland 1320 Plain Bob Doubles
Friday, 16 September 2016 Pentlow (SS George and Gregory), Essex 5040 Doubles (12m)
Friday, 16 September 2016 Wigginton (St Giles), Oxfordshire 1260 Doubles (2 Methods)
Thursday, 15 September 2016 Curry Rivel (St Andrew), Somerset 1260 Grandsire Triples
Thursday, 15 September 2016 Hook Norton (St Peter), Oxfordshire 1260 Grandsire Triples
Thursday, 15 September 2016 Huish Episcopi (Blessed Virgin Mary), Somerset 1282 Rutland Surprise Major
Thursday, 15 September 2016 Maidstone (St Michael and All Angels), Kent 5088 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Thursday, 15 September 2016 Newton St Loe (Holy Trinity), Somerset 1260 Plain Bob Minor
Thursday, 15 September 2016 Winford (The Blessed Virgin Mary and St Peter), Somerset 1250 Cambridge Surprise Major
Wednesday, 14 September 2016 Lincoln (Parish and Civic Church of St Mary-le-Wigford), Lincolnshire 1260 Double Treble Bob Singles
Sunday, 11 September 2016 Bisley (All Saints), Gloucestershire 1344 Plain Bob Major
Sunday, 11 September 2016 Chester (Cathedral Church of Christ and the Blessed Virgin Mary), Cheshire 1296 Grandsire Caters
Sunday, 11 September 2016 Knowle (SS John the Baptist, Lawrence and Anne), West Midlands 1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Sunday, 11 September 2016 New Alresford (St John the Baptist), Hampshire 1260 Plain Bob Triples
Friday, 9 September 2016 Great Ryburgh (St Andrew), Norfolk 5040 Surprise Minor (7m)
Friday, 9 September 2016 Stinchcombe (St Cyr), Gloucestershire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Thursday, 8 September 2016 Havant (St Faith), Hampshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Sunday, 4 September 2016 Oswestry (St Oswald King and Martyr), Shropshire 1272 Kent Treble Bob Minor
Sunday, 4 September 2016 Saxlingham Nethergate (St Mary the Virgin), Norfolk 5056 Cambridge Surprise Major
Sunday, 4 September 2016 Shipley (St Mary the Virgin), West Sussex 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Saturday, 3 September 2016 Buxhall (St Mary), Suffolk 1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
Saturday, 3 September 2016 Portmadoc (St John Div), Gwynedd 1264 Plain Bob Major
Tuesday, 30 August 2016 Badsey (St James), Worcestershire 5088 Iowa Delight Major
Monday, 29 August 2016 Freeland (St Mary the Virgin), Oxfordshire 1260 St Simon's, Plain Bob Doubles
Monday, 29 August 2016 Lilbourne (All Saints), Northamptonshire 1260 Doubles (3 M/V)
Sunday, 28 August 2016 Ditchingham (St Mary), Norfolk 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Wednesday, 24 August 2016 St Columb Major (St Columba), Cornwall Rounds and Call Changes
Wednesday, 24 August 2016 St Kea (All Hallows), Cornwall 1372 Grandsire Triples
Monday, 22 August 2016 St Kea (All Hallows), Cornwall 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Sunday, 21 August 2016 Knowle (SS John the Baptist, Lawrence and Anne), West Midlands 1280 Spliced Surprise Major
Friday, 19 August 2016 Coaley (St Bartholomew), Gloucestershire 1260 Plain Hunt and Bob Doubles
Friday, 19 August 2016 Great Wolford (St Michael and All Angels), Warwickshire 1260 Plain Bob Minor
Thursday, 18 August 2016 Edington (St Mary, St Katharine and All Saints), Wiltshire Rounds and Call Changes
Thursday, 18 August 2016 Moulton (SS Peter and Paul), Northamptonshire 5058 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Sunday, 14 August 2016 Adderbury (St Mary), Oxfordshire 1320 Plain Bob Doubles
Sunday, 14 August 2016 Knowle (SS John the Baptist, Lawrence and Anne), West Midlands 1260 Stedman Triples
Saturday, 13 August 2016 Willingham by Stow (St Helen), Lincolnshire 1320 Kent Treble Bob Minor
Thursday, 11 August 2016 Felsted (Holy Cross), Essex 1260 Grandsire Doubles
Wednesday, 10 August 2016 Rayne (All Saints), Essex 5040 Surprise Minor (7 Methods)
Sunday, 7 August 2016 Burnley (St Peter), Lancashire 5096 The Somme Alliance Major
Sunday, 7 August 2016 Knowle (SS John the Baptist, Lawrence and Anne), West Midlands 1260 Grandsire Triples

 

Export these performances in CSV format for import into a spreadsheet.