Performances report

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 727 matching performances. The top 200 are listed below.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Sunday, 1 January 2012 in 44m (4–2–3 in D)
1320 Kelso Surprise Minor
1 Terry Barrett
2 Jenny van der Merwe
3 Ruth Lightbourne
4 Peter Bill
5 Derek Williams
6 Christopher Jarman (C)
For New Year's Day

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 1 January 2012 in 42m (11 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Irene Mackenzie
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Jayne Hodgkin
5 Mary Townsend
6 Henry Attfield
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 Ken Hodgkin

Australian & New Zealand Association
Brisbane, Queensland
Cathedral Church of St John
Sunday, 1 January 2012 in 3h 19 (16cwt)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Composed by J J Parker (12 part)
1 Ian P McCulloch
2 Kellie H Hajek
3 Emma L Hadfield
4 Robert T W Weatherby
5 Patrick W Johns
6 Douglas W Nichols
7 Matthew J Sorell (C)
8 David L Smith
To welcome the New Year.
First peal: 2.
100th peal: 7.
First in method: 3.
Ringing World page reference: 5256.0067

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney NSW, Australia
St Mary's Cathedral
Wednesday, 4 January 2012 in 57m (34 cwt)
1254 Grandsire Cinques
1 Margaret Goodyer
2 Esther Perrins
3 Mary Symes
4 Enid Roberts
5 Kate Simms
6 Tom Goodyer
7 Robert Walters
8 David Bath
9 John Fryer (C)
10 James Perrins
11 Ron Shepherd
12 Murray-Luke Peard

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Thursday, 5 January 2012 in 44m (14–1–8)
1280 Bristol Suprise Major
Composed by Richard Offen (Queens & Whittingtons)
1 Michael Collinson
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Debbie Hay
4 Richard Offen (C)
5 Callum Crofton
6 Tony Godber
7 Christopher Pickford
8 Ian Harris

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Friday, 6 January 2012 in 45m (8–1–24)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Keith Game
2 Andre Rhine
3 Jim Carter
4 Basil Potts (C)
5 James Bunn
For Epiphany
With best wishes to Elfie Potts for a continued recovery to full health in 2012
First in method (1)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Friday, 6 January 2012 in 42m (11 cwt)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Mary Townsend
2 Richard Offen
3 Michael Collinson
4 Adam Beer
5 Henry Attfield
6 Ian Harris (C)
First of Surprise: 5. With best wishes to Amanda Harris for tomorrow’s skirmish with the orthopaedic carpenter.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Friday, 6 January 2012 in 38m (6 cwt)
1272 Twelfth Night Surpise Minor
1 Corinne Duncan
2 Mary Townsend
3 Chris Pickford
4 Michael Collinson
5 Lloyd Cartwright
6 Adam Beer (C)
First quarter in the method. Twelfth Night Surprise: X34X1456X12X36X12X1256X12X1236X12X1456X34X12. 50th together: 1,6. Rung for Epiphany Service.

Australian & New Zealand Association
West Heidelberg, Australia
St Pius X
Saturday, 7 January 2012
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Sue Pacey
2 Ross Bampton
3 Pat Moore
4 Stephen Young
5 David Pacey
6 Mariane Merati
7 Helen Pettet C
8 David Moore
With thanks to David and Pat Moore for all their ringing assistance during their visit to Melbourne.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Saturday, 7 January 2012 in 45m (4–2–3 in D)
1320 Zeal Monachorum Surprise Minor
1 Terry Barrett
2 Jenny van der Merwe
3 Peter Bill
4 Christopher Jarman
5 Derek Williams
6 Gerald McIlhone (C)
A birthday compliment to Mary Williams and Gerald McIlhone.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Mary's Cathedral Ringing Room
Saturday, 7 January 2012 in 32m (8 in C♯)
1260 Doubles and Minor (2m/p)
540 Stedman, 720 Cambridge
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 John Fryer

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
Chapel of St Hilda's School , Mosman Park
Saturday, 7 January 2012 in 2h 34 (4–0–22)
5120 St Hilda's Delight Major
Composed by Arr R C Offen
1 Corinne M Duncan
2 Mary L Townsend
3 Gwen Rogers
4 Lloyd S Cartwright
5 Anthony M Godber
6 Adam J Beer
7 Philip Rogers (C)
8 Richard C Offen
First peal in the method. To mark the welcome return to Australia of Phil and Gwen
St Hilda's Delight Major: -5-6-5-6-2-1-34-7 lh 12 (b)
Ringing World page reference: 5258.0113

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Sunday, 8 January 2012 in 49m (29 cwt)
1297 Grandsire Cinques
Composed by Richard Offen
1 Richard Offen (C)
2 Lloyd Cartwright
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Michael Bryant
5 Debbie Hay
6 Gwen Rogers
7 Callum Crofton
8 Michael Collinson
9 Chris Pickford
10 Adam Beer
11 Phil Rogers
12 Rhys Greenhalgh

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 8 January 2012 in 43m (11–0–18)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (8)
Being 160 each of Bristol, Cambridge, Lincolnshire, London, Pudsey, Rutland, Superlative and Yorkshire.
1 Mary Townsend
2 Richard Offen (C)
3 Vicki Greenhalgh
4 Callum Crofton
5 Josclyn Sloan
6 Gwen Rogers
7 Christopher Pickford
8 Philip Rogers
For the Epiphany Carol Service.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Lismore, Australia
St Andrews
Sunday, 8 January 2012 in 39m (4–1–21)
1272 Plain Bob Minimus
1 Margaret Weatherby
2 Geoff Cawley
3 Rob Weatherby Jnr (C)
4 Robert Weatherby Snr
Rung to Celebrate;
(1) The Baptism of Christ
(2) The Baptism of Kaitlyn Grace Black, Sebastian George Kasadelis-Keep & Sarah Robinson who were Baptised on this day.
First QP on Minimus for All.
First QP inside 2. & 4.
First QP off Tenor 1.
First QP rung in the tower by an all locally trained band.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Adelaide, South Australia
St Peter's Cathedral
Sunday, 8 January 2012 in 56m (41)
1282 Cambridge Surprise Major
Composed by J A Smith
1 Graham Rich
2 Kevin Stracey
3 Elizabeth Hill
4 Matthew Ball
5 David Bleby
6 Michelle Sorell
7 Philip Goodyer
8 Matthew Sorell (C)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Philip
Wednesday, 11 January 2012 in 50m (19cwt)
1250 Epiphany Delight Major
1 Margaret Goodyer
2 Murray-Luke Peard
3 Robert Walters
4 Tom Goodyer
5 Richard Thomas
6 John Fryer
7 Ron Shepherd
8 James Perrins (C)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Thursday, 12 January 2012 in 50m (29–0–14)
1282 Cambridge Surprise Royal
1 Richard Offen (C)
2 Pat Lubbock
3 Christopher J Hughes
4 Debbie Hay
5 Michael Collinson
6 Tony Godber
7 Christopher Pickford
8 Adam Beer
9 Roger Lubbock
10 Iam Harris
First of Surprise Royal: 5. 400th on the bells: 1

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Friday, 13 January 2012 in 37m (6 cwt)
1260 Doubles (2M)
300 Grandsire 960 Plain Bob
1 Jenny Pitney
2 Jayne Hodgkin
3 Mary Townsend (C)
4 Callum Crofton
5 Richard Offen
6 Ken Hodgkin
500th QP-2. To celebrate the birth on 30th November 2011 of Iris Elizabeth Mairs, great granddaughter of Dot Huxtable. Commissioned in aid of Christ Church Heritage Appeal by Dot

Australian & New Zealand Association
Hilton, Western Australia
The Cygnet Ring
Saturday, 14 January 2012 in 25m (0–0–16)
1260 Original Singles
1 Corrie Darling
2 Corinne Duncan (C)
3 Adam Beer
First Singles :1,2. Rung by 'Da Hilton Massive'. Fastest quarter to date on the bells.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Sunday, 15 January 2012 in 43m (10–1–8 in G)
1260 Double Oxford Bob Triples
1 Amanda Cunningham
2 Ruth Lightbourne
3 Christopher Jarman (C)
4 Gerald McIlhone
5 Derek Williams
6 Peter Bill
7 Alan Caldwell
8 Terry Barrett

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 15 January 2012 in 43m (11–0–18)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Irene Mackenzie
3 Jayne Hodgkin
4 Ken Hodgkin
5 Ian MacLeod
6 Mary Towensend
7 Richard Offen (C)
8 Andrew Ling
For RSCM Evensong. In celebration of the life of Andrew Brown, a friend of Irene.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Melbourne St Paul's, Australia
Sunday, 15 January 2012 in 44m (10–0–24)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Sue Pacey
2 Pat Moore
3 Laraine Pointer
4 David Moore
5 Helen Pettet
6 Brian Pettet
7 Michael Pointer (C)
8 David Pacey

Australian & New Zealand Association
Melbourne, Australia
St Paul's
Sunday, 15 January 2012 in 44m (10–0–24)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Sue Pacey
2 Pat Moore
3 Laraine Pointer
4 David Moore
5 Helen Pettet
6 Brian Pettet
7 Michael Pointer (C)
8 David Pacey

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney NSW, Australia
St Mary's Cathedral
Wednesday, 18 January 2012 in 59m (34 cwt)
1320 Grandsire Cinques
Arranged - J.Fryer
1 James Perrins
2 Enid Roberts
3 Mary Symes
4 Tom Goodyer
5 Graham Harman
6 Kate Simms
7 Murray-Luke Peard
8 Richard Thomas
9 John Fryer (C)
10 Esther Perrins
11 Robert Walters
12 Steve Rowe
Remembering Jennifer Murphy of Melbourne, Australia
Circled the tower to quarters - Treble.
First blows of cinques in the method - 7.
First quarter on 12 bells - Tenor.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Brisbane, Queensland
St John's Cathedral
Wednesday, 18 January 2012 (16–1–17)
1288 Grandsire Triples
Composed by Peter Ellis
1 Mike Toze
2 Kellie Hajek
3 David Arrowsmith
4 Emma Hadfield
5 Harold Bartlett
6 David Smith
7 Ian McCulloch (C)
8 Steve Skitmore
First on 8: 8

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Thursday, 19 January 2012 in 43m (8–1–24)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Jim Carter
2 Peter McEvoy
3 Richard Thomas
4 Basil Potts
5 James Bunn (C)
6 Andre Rhine
First as conductor (5)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St James' Queen's Square
Thursday, 19 January 2012 in 40m (5–2–14)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Thomas Coates
2 Robert Weatherby
3 Marylon Coates
4 Jim Carter
5 Alan Coates (C)
6 Joshua Coates
First quarter peal (6). First away from cover (1).

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Thursday, 19 January 2012 in 50m (29 cwt)
1259 Grandsire Caters
Composed by Ian Harris
1 Mary Townsend
2 Pat Lubbock
3 Tessa Worthington
4 Corinne Duncan
5 Callum Crofton
6 Chris Pickford
7 Michael Worthington
8 Ian Harris
9 Adam Beer (C)
10 Roger Lubbock
In celebration of the life of Jennifer Murphy of Melbourne, Life Member of ANZAB. This is the 900th quarter rung on the bells at The Bell Tower. 400th WA quarter: 9.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Andrew's Cathedral Ringing Room
Friday, 20 January 2012 in 25m
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 James Perrins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Andrew's Cathedral
Friday, 20 January 2012 in 54m (29–0–4)
1253 Grandsire Cinques
1 Esther Perrins
2 Gwen Rogers
3 David Bath
4 Valerie Roberts
5 Kate Simms
6 Nigel Bailey (C)
7 Tom Goodyer
8 John Fryer
9 James Perrins
10 Thomas Perrins
11 Phil Rogers
12 Ron Shepherd
First on 12: 4.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Friday, 20 January 2012 in 43m (14 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Jayne Hodgkin
3 Mary Townsend
4 Ken Hodgkin
5 Kevan Chapman
6 Henry Attfield
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 David Knewstub
150th Quarter: 5. Get Well soon to Paul Grootveld, CEO of The Bell Tower

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Friday, 20 January 2012 in 20m (6 cwt)
720 Resident Pandynamic Fruitbat Differential Bob Minor
1 Lloyd Cartwright
2 Mary Townsend
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Michael Collinson
5 Richard Offen
6 Adam Beer (C)
First extent in the method. Resident Pandynamic Fruitbat Differential Bob: X16X1236X36-1234.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Saturday, 21 January 2012 in 46m (14 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Caters
Composed by Adam Beer
1 Julie Taylor
2 Irene Mackenzie
3 Heather Pickford
4 Corinne Duncan
5 Mary Townsend
6 Chris Pickford
7 Jayne Hodgkin
8 Rhys Greenhalgh
9 Adam Beer (C)
10 David Knewstub
First Caters: 1. 50th quarter of Grandsire Caters: 9. Belated birthday compliment to Corinne Duncan, ringer of 4.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Darling Point, New South Wales
St Mark's
Saturday, 21 January 2012 in 40m (8cwt)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Jim Carter
2 Peter McEvoy
3 Andre Rhine
4 Helen Whitsed
5 Esther Perrins
6 James Bunn
7 James Perrins (C)
8 Ross Langford-Brown

Australian & New Zealand Association
Burwood, Sydney
St Paul's
Saturday, 21 January 2012 in 45m (11cwt)
1274 Grandsire Triples
1 Natalie Davies
2 Jenny Davies
3 Helen Pettet
4 Pam Brock
5 Jackie Spratt
6 David Pacey
7 Andrew Davies (C)
8 Michael Lorber
Rung after a wedding to celebrate the life of Jennifer Murphy a long time Melbourne ringer who passed away 16th January, 2012

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Sunday, 22 January 2012 in 42m (10–1–8 in G)
1296 Hull Surprise Minor
1 Daniel Richards
2 Gerald McIlhone
3 Peter Bill
4 Derek Williams
5 Alan Caldwell
6 Christopher Jarman (C)
With good wishes to Peter and Carol Bill for a safe return to the UK.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Andrew's Cathedral Ringing Room
Sunday, 22 January 2012 in 35m (12 in F♯)
1312 Plain Bob Major
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 James Perrins
5–6 Thomas Perrins (C)
7–8 Helen Pettet
In memory of Jennifer Murphy.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 22 January 2012 in 40m (11 cwt)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Heather Pickford
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Tessa Worthington
5 Mary Townsend
6 Chris Pickford (C)
7 Adam Beer
8 Mike Worthington
To welcome Tessa and Mike to Perth; also to celebrate the birth, on 21 January, of Matthew John Day, great-nephew of 5.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Melbourne Victoria, Australia
St Paul's Cathedral
Sunday, 22 January 2012 in 43m (10–0–24)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Michael Pointer
2 Ross Bampton
3 Laraine Pointer
4 Tom Read
5 Sue Pacey
6 Calvin Chai
7 Marianne Merati (C)
8 John Fearney
In Memory of Jennifer Murphy

Australian & New Zealand Association
Melbourne Vic., Australia
St Paul's Cathedral
Sunday, 22 January 2012 in 43m (10.0.24)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Michael Pointer
2 Ross Bampton
3 Laraine Pointer
4 Tom Read
5 Sue Pacey
6 Calvin Chai
7 Marianne Merati (C)
8 John Fearney
In Memory of Jennifer Murphy

Australian & New Zealand Association
Auckland, New Zealand
St Matthew in the City
Sunday, 22 January 2012 in 44m (11–1–16)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 John N Dunn
2 Val Smytheman
3 Arnold J Smith
4 Peter J Adams
5 Michael J Stone (C)
6 Geoff Waller
Rung to celebrate the marriage of Brian Bull and Jennifer Quartly on 21st January 2012. Jennifer is daughter of Roger Quartly, one of our earlier ringers.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Philip
Wednesday, 25 January 2012 in 52m (19cwt)
1344 Turramurra Surprise Major
1 Steve Rowe
2 Murray-Luke Peard
3 Robert Walters
4 Tom Goodyer
5 Richard Thomas
6 John Fryer
7 Ron Shepherd
8 James Perrins (C)
Rung to celebrate Tim Denham's Marriage and to welcome home Bill Perrins
First blows in method: 2, 5

Australian & New Zealand Association
Richmond Vic, Australia
St Bartholomew's
Thursday, 26 January 2012 in 41m (5–0–3)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Calvin Chai
2 Mariane Merati
3 Sue Pacey (C)
4 Jonathon Harrison
5 Bill Cook
6 Merienne Shortridge (C)
In loving memory of Jennifer Murphy

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Thursday, 26 January 2012 in 50m (29)
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Laura Ivey
2 Deb Hay
3 Heather Pickford
4 Michael Bryant
5 Michael Collinson
6 Christopher Pickford
7 Adam Beer
8 Roger Lubbock
9 Ian Harris (C)
10 Rhys Greenhalgh
For Australia Day.
13th birthday compliment to our latest recruit Gabby Ling.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Adelaide, South Australia
Town Hall
Thursday, 26 January 2012 in 48m (13)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Cate Prowse
2 Matthew Sorell
3 David Bleby
4 Michelle Sorell
5 Kevin Stracey
6 Matthew Ball (C)
On Australia Day for a Citizenship Ceremony

Australian & New Zealand Association
Adelaide, South Australia
St Peter's Cathedral
Thursday, 26 January 2012 in 57m (41)
1260 Grandsire Triples
Composed by JJ Parker
1 Cate Prowse
2 Stephanie Harrington
3 Anne Haskard
4 Kevin Stracey
5 David Bleby
6 Matthew Ball
7 Matthew Sorell (C)
8 Michelle Sorell
For Australia Day and Republic Day (India) before the start of play at Adelaide Oval in the Test between Australia and India.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Friday, 27 January 2012 in 45m (14 cwt)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Jayne Hodgkin
2 Irene Mackenzie
3 Michael Collinson
4 Colin Brown
5 Ken Hodgkin
6 Henry Attfield
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 David Knewstub

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
Burwood, St Paul
Saturday, 28 January 2012 in 2h 57 (11cwt)
5024 Plain Bob Major
Composed by Roger Bailey
1 Pam E Brock
2 Natalie M E Davies
3 M Elaine Lee
4 David C Bath
5 Stephen Young
6 Jennifer C N Davies
7 Thomas M Perrins
8 Andrew P J Davies (C)
Rung for the Conversion of St Paul (25/1/2012).
50th birthday compliments for Stephen Young (31/1/2012).
First peal: 2,5.
Ringing World page reference: 5261.0185

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney,NSW, Australia
St Mary's Cathedral
Sunday, 29 January 2012 in 48m (14–3–8)
1260 Grandsire Triples
Arranged - J. Fryer
1 Robert Walters
2 Elaine Lee
3 Mary Symes
4 Murray-Luke Peard
5 Richard Thomas
6 John Fryer (C)
7 Kathi Downs
8 Caleb Saunders
First Quarter Peal - 8

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 29 January 2012 in 41m (11–0–18)
1260 Poyle Slow Course Triples
Composed by Michael Collinson
1 Mary Townsend
2 Laura Ivey
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Jayne Hodgkin
5 Michael Collinson (C)
6 Deb Hay
7 Adam Beer
8 Henry Attfield
Jayne's first in the method.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Papanui, New Zealand
St Paul's
Sunday, 29 January 2012 in 42m (6 cwt)
1296 Plain Bob Minor
1 Louise K Richards
2 David W Pickering
3 Robert N Richards
4 Rodney A Shaw
5 Ronald J Stevens
6 Mark C Harris (C)
Rung for the induction of Rev Andrew Carley as Vicar of St Paul's, Papanui.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
St Paul's Cathedral
Sunday, 29 January 2012
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Anthony Krohn
2 Mary Heyes
3 Calvin Chai
4 Helen Pettet
5 Michael Pointer
6 David Heyes
7 Brian Pettet (C)
8 Robin Salisbury
Rung in memory of Jennifer Murphy who was tower captain at St.Paul's Cathedral for five years and taught 1 and 7 to ring

Australian & New Zealand Association
Harrow on the Hill, Greater London
St Mary
Sunday, 29 January 2012 in 3h 8 (19cwt)
5040 London No. 3 Surprise Royal
Composed by C K Lewis
1 James A Smith
2 Rachel Titmuss
3 Stephen A Croxall
4 Janet E Archibald
5 Roger Baldwin
6 Jonathan R Slack
7 Peter I Harrison
8 Graham M Bradshaw
9 Christopher D O'Mahony (C)
10 Philip R Goodyer
Rung for Australia Day.
First peal of London: 2,6.
Ringing World page reference: 5276.0597

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Tuesday, 31 January 2012 in 43m (12 in F)
1536 Spliced Surprise Major (23m)
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Thursday, 2 February 2012 in 45m (14–1–8)
1280 Bristol Suprise Major
Composed by Richard Offen
1 Laura Ivey
2 Michael Collinson
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Richard Offen (C)
5 Callum Crofton
6 Adam Beer
7 Ian Harris
8 Christopher Pickford
First of Bristol:2.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Thursday, 2 February 2012 in 35m (6 cwt)
1260 Resident Pandynamic Fruitbat Differential Bob Minor
Composed by Adam Beer
1 Callum Crofton
2 Mary Townsend
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Lloyd Cartwright
5 Richard Offen
6 Adam Beer (C)
Rung for Candlemas Festival Service. First quarter in the method. Resident Pandynamic Fruitbat Differential Bob: X16X1236X36-1234. 1500th quarter: 2.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Andrew's Cathedral
Friday, 3 February 2012 in 51m (13`)
1344 Spliced Surprise Major (6m)
224 each Glasgow, Double Dublin, London, Uxbridge, Cassiobury, Cornwall, 41 com, atw.
1 Esther Perrins
2 Kate Simms
3 David Bath
4 Nigel Bailey
5 Andrew Goodyer
6 Bill Perrins
7 James Perrins
8 Thomas Perrins (C)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Friday, 3 February 2012 in 47m (14 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Caters
Composed by A J Beer
1 Jayne Hodgkin
2 Irene Mackenzie
3 Colin Brown
4 Michael Collinson
5 Mary Townsend
6 Kevan Chapman
7 Ken Hodgkin
8 Henry Attfield
9 Adam Beer (C)
10 David Knewstub
200th together: 5,9.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Papanui, New Zealand
St Paul's
Friday, 3 February 2012 in 41m (6)
1300 Old Bob Doubles
1 Anita Adams
2 Mandy Spearing
3 Robbie Richards
4 Terry Spearing
5 Mark Harris (C)
6 Chris Oldham
First blows in v: 3, 4. A compliment to one member of the band who is now officially Old.

Australian & New Zealand Association
West Heidelberg, Australia
St Pius X
Saturday, 4 February 2012
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Val Roberts
2 Sue Pacey
3 Ross Bampton
4 Stephen Young
5 David Pacey
6 Mariane Merati
7 Helen Pettet (C)
8 Matt Young
Rung in memory of Jennifer Murphy, a regular ringer at this tower.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Hilton, Western Australia
The Cygnet Ring
Saturday, 4 February 2012 in 29m (0–0–16)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Michael Bryant
2 Jayne Hodgkin
3 Ken Hodgkin
4 Chris Cooper
5 Adam Beer (C)
6 Corinne Duncan
First inside: 4. Fastest six-bell quarter on the bells to date. Rung despite the 'Fremantle Doctor's' best attempts to blow the ropes out of our hands.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Hilton, Western Australia
The Cygnet Ring
Saturday, 4 February 2012 in 35m (0–0–16)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
(with Tenor cover)
1 Chris Cooper
2 Michael Bryant
3 Jayne Hodgkin
4 Lloyd Cartwright
5 Ken Hodgkin
6 Adam Beer (C)
7 Corrie Darling
First Minor: 1. Rung under sustained mozzie attack.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Sunday, 5 February 2012 in 45m (10–1–8 in G)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Amanda Cunningham
2 Ruth Lightbourne
3 Daniel Richards
4 Peter Perry
5 Gerald McIlhone
6 Christopher Jarman (C)
Rung to mark the 60th anniversary of the accession of Queen Elizabeth II as Queen of New Zealand.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark , NSW, Australia
Sunday, 5 February 2012 in 43m (8–1–24)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Helen Whitsed
2 Jim Carter
3 Peter McEvoy
4 Basil Potts
5 James Bunn (C)
6 Andre Rhine
To mark 10 years of the ministry of our Rector; Canon Boak Jobbins and his wife Di. We thank them for their unfailing support and look forward to the next decade.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
St Philip's Church Hill
Sunday, 5 February 2012 in 46m (18–2–21 in E)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Elaine Lee
2 Marylon Coates
3 Bernie Sharp
4 Richard Thomas
5 Alan Coates
6 Tony Wyatt
7 Robert Walters (C)
8 Paul Doyle
Rung for the 60th Anniversary of the Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II 's Accession to the Throne, and Queen of Australia. Also to celebrate the wedding of Andrew Wyatt and Belinda Docwra, 21st January, 2012; son of Tony and Evelyn Wyatt.
First time inside - 6.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Sunday, 5 February 2012 in 50m (29–0–14)
1275 Stedman Caters
1 Laura Ivey
2 Christopher Pickford
3 Michael Bryant
4 Callum Crofton
5 Michael Collinson
6 Mary Townsend
7 Richard Offen (C)
8 Adam Beer
9 Ian Harris
10 Roger Lubbock
Rung to celebrate the Diamond Jubilee of the Accession of HM Queen Elizabeth II.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Sunday, 5 February 2012 in 51m (12 in F)
1820 Spliced Major (9m)
224 Yorkshire, Jersey, Preston, Ipswich, Cray, Ashtead, Lincolnshire, Pudsey, 42 Bastow LB, atw.
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Burwood, Sydney
St Paul's
Sunday, 5 February 2012 in 44m (11 cwt)
1260 Doubles
660 Grandsire 600 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Nicholas Davies
2 Pam Brock
3 Natalie Davies
4 Mark Palmer
5 Andrew Davies (C)
6 Michael Lorber
Rung before evening prayer for the 60th Anniversary of the Accession of H.M. Queen Elizabeth 11 on 6/2/2012
First quarter peal for 1

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Monday, 6 February 2012 in 45m (8–1–24)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Jim Carter
2 Helen Whitsed
3 Andre Rhine
4 Richard Thomas
5 Basil Potts (C)
6 Robert Weatherby Jnr
7 James Bunn
8 Amanda Bunn
To mark the 60th Anniversary of the passing of King George VI and the subsequent Accession of Queen Elizabeth II

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Monday, 6 February 2012 in 43m (11–2–11)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Christine Garside
2 Laura Ivey
3 Irene Mackenzie
4 Ian MacLeod
5 Michael Collinson (C)
6 Ken Hodgkin
Rung to mark the 60th anniversary of HM Queen Elizabeth II's accession to the throne.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Tuesday, 7 February 2012 in 45m (14–1–8)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Irene Mackenzie
3 Heather Pickford
4 Michael Collinson (C)
5 Colin Brown
6 David Knewstub
7 Henry Attfield
8 Corrie Darling
Rung to mark the 60th Anniversary of H.M. Queen Elizabeth II’s accession to the throne and the 200th Anniversary of the birth of Charles Dickens.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney NSW, Australia
St Philip's, Church Hill
Wednesday, 8 February 2012 in 47m (19 cwt)
1250 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
1 Richard Thomas
2 Murray-Luke Peard
3 Robert Walters
4 Esther Perrins
5 Tom Goodyer
6 Steve Rowe
7 John Fryer (C)
8 Ron Shepherd
Remembering Rev'd Ian Lipscomb of Goulburn, Australia.
First quarter in the method - 2.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Thursday, 9 February 2012 in 43m (12 in F)
1282 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
H, H, sW, sH, sW
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins (C)
9–10 Graham Harman

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Friday, 10 February 2012 in 44m (14 cwt)
1260 Single Oxford Bob Triples
1 Kevan Chapman
2 Laura Ivey
3 Mary Townsend
4 Michael Collinson
5 Henry Attfield
6 Colin Brown
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 David Knewstub
Rung to mark the start of the Perth International Arts Festival. 450th on the bells: 2.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Friday, 10 February 2012 (6–1–21)
1260 Diamond Jubilee Differential Bob Minor
Composed by A J Beer
1 Mary Townsend
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Richard Offen
4 Michael Collinson
5 Lloyd Cartwright
6 Adam Beer (C)
First Quarter in the method. Diamond Jubilee Differential Bob: X16X36.12.36-1234. To celebrate the Diamond Jubilee of the Accession to the Throne of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Saturday, 11 February 2012 in 43m (4–2–3 in D)
1320 Victoria Street Surprise Minor
1 Terry Barrett
2 Ruth Lightbourne
3 Derek Williams
4 Gerald McIlhone (C)
5 Christopher Jarman
6 Alan Caldwell

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Saturday, 11 February 2012 in 45m (8–1–24)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 James Bunn
2 Marylon Coates
3 Andre Rhine
4 Helen Whitsed
5 Jim Carter
6 Alan Coates
7 Bill Perrins (C)
8 Ross Langford-Brown
Rung in honour of Jim & Elaine Cooper in celebration of their 50th wedding anniversary

Australian & New Zealand Association
Ballarat, Australia
St Peter's
Sunday, 12 February 2012
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Robin Canniford
2 Sue Pacey
3 David Pacey
4 David Heyes
5 Stephen Young (C)
6 Ed Dunens
Rang for Dr Oscar Dunens newly received PHD, Ian & Amanda Harris 18th wedding anniversary today

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Monday, 13 February 2012 in 43m (8–1–24)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Helen Whitsed
2 Josie Irving
3 Andre Rhine
4 Jim Carter
5 James Bunn
6 Keith Game
To mark the 200th anniversary of the birth of Charles Dickens and to welcome Josie Irving to Australia

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney,NSW, Australia
St Mary's Cathedral
Wednesday, 15 February 2012 in 52m (14–3–8)
1275 Stedman Caters
Arranged : J.Fryer
1 John Fryer (C)
2 Enid Roberts
3 Mary Symes
4 Esther Perrins
5 Tom Goodyer
6 Richard Thomas
7 Murray-Luke Peard
8 Robert Walters
9 Ron Shepherd
10 Steve Rowe
First Quarter of Caters away from the Tenor - 7.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Thursday, 16 February 2012 in 45m (14–1–8)
1280 Rutland Surprise Major
Composed by Richard Offen
1 Laura Ivey
2 Richard Offen (C)
3 Debbie Hay
4 Michael Collinson
5 Pam Hudson
6 Callum Crofton
7 Adam Beer
8 Ian Harris
To welcome Pam to Perth.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Thursday, 16 February 2012 in 46m (12 in F)
1536 Spliced Surprise Major (23m)
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Thursday, 16 February 2012 in 46m (12 in F)
1536 Spliced Surprise Major (23m)
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Friday, 17 February 2012 in 45m (14–1–8)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
Rung with Grandsire singles and Plain Bob bobs at the call.
1 Colin Brown
2 Jayne Hodgkin
3 Ken Hodgkin
4 Mary Townsend
5 Henry Attfield
6 Adam Beer
7 Michael Collinson (C)
8 David Knewstub

Australian & New Zealand Association
Hilton, Western Australia
The Cygnet Ring
Friday, 17 February 2012 in 32m (0–0–16)
1272 Mount Augustus Delight Minor
1 Debbie Hay
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Michael Bryant
4 Michael Collinson
5 Lloyd Cartwright
6 Adam Beer (C)
First quarter in the method. Mount Augustus Delight: 34X34.14X12X16X34X3456.34X34.16X12X14.34X34.12. First quarter in orthotics: 5. Mount Augustus is located in the Gascoyne region of WA, and is the biggest rock in the world.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Friday, 17 February 2012 in 38m (6 cwt)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Ken Hodgkin
2 Heather Pickford
3 Jayne Hodgkin
4 Mary Townsend
5 Ian Harris
6 Chris Pickford (C)
Rung before an Indian Feast

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Daling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Saturday, 18 February 2012 in 45m (8–1–24)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 James Bunn
2 Marylon Coates
3 Peter McEvoy
4 Jim Carter
5 Andre Rhine
6 Alan Coates
7 Bill Perrins (C)
8 Ross Langford-Brown
In Memorium and to celebrate the life of the Rev Ray Bomford, former minister of Faulconbridge

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Saturday, 18 February 2012 in 48m (14–1–8)
1259 Grandsire Caters
Composed by Richard Offen
1 Kate Thomson
2 Irene Mackenzie
3 Mary Townsend
4 Clive Cooke
5 Ken Hodgkin
6 Sally Simmonds
7 Vicki Greenhalgh (C)
8 Colin Brown
9 Adam Beer
10 David Knewstub

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Saturday, 18 February 2012 in 44m (12 in F)
1536 Spliced Surprise Major (23m)
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Saturday, 18 February 2012 in 44m (12 in F)
1536 Spliced Surprise Major (23m)
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Sunday, 19 February 2012 in 2h 30 (12 in F)
5152 Spliced Surprise Major (23m)
224 each Ashtead, Bristol, Cambridge, Cassiobury, Cornwall, Cray, Double Dublin, Glasgow, Ipswich, Jersey, Lincolnshire, Lindum, London, Preston, Pudsey, Rutland, Superlative, Tavistock, Uxbridge, Watford, Wembley, Whalley, Yorkshire, 160 com, atw.
Composed by Norman Smith
1–2 Esther M Perrins
3–4 Thomas M Perrins (C)
5–6 James W Perrins
7–8 William T Perrins
First peal of 23 spliced: 3-4 & 5-6.
First peal of 23 spliced in hand: 1-2 & 7-8.
James (aged 15) is believed to be the youngest person to have rung this on handbells.
Ringing World page reference: 5263.0244

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney NSW, Australia
St Philip's, Church Hill
Wednesday, 22 February 2012 in 46m (19 cwt)
1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Esther Perrins
2 Robert Walters
3 Murray-Luke Peard
4 Richard Thomas
5 Tom Goodyer
6 John Fryer (C)
7 Steve Rowe
8 Ron Shepherd

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Thursday, 23 February 2012 in 49m (29–0–14)
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Laura Ivey
2 Richard Offen (C)
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Heather Pickford
5 Debbie Hay
6 Pam Hudson
7 Christopher Pickford
8 Bert Woolven
9 Adam Beer
10 Henry Attfield
Bon voyage and come back soon to Chris and Heather.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Friday, 24 February 2012 in 45m (14–1–8)
1260 Middlesex Bob Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Jayne Hodgkin
3 Ken Hodgkin
4 Colin Brown
5 Henry Attfield
6 Adam Beer
7 Michael Collinson (C)
8 David Knewstub
Rung as a birthday compliment to Roy Collinson, Michael's father.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Friday, 24 February 2012 in 37m (6 cwt)
1272 Leap Year Surprise Minor
1 Jenny Male
2 Richard Offen
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Michael Collinson
5 Lloyd Cartwright
6 Adam Beer (C)
First Quarter in the method. Leap Year Surprise: X34X14.12X12.36X34X56-12. 700th WA quarter: 2. Welcome back to Jenny; also in anticipation of next Wednesday.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Broadway, New South Wales
St Benedict
Friday, 24 February 2012 in 44m (14–0–25)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Andre Rhine
2 Peter McEvoy
3 Kate Simms
4 Richard Thomas
5 Robert Weatherby Jnr
6 Andrew Davies (C)
Rung on the 150th anniversary of the consecration of the Church, the first Catholic Church in Australia to be consecrated.
5 - first of surprise minor

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Sunday, 26 February 2012 in 44m (10–1–8 in G)
1272 Eratosthenes Surprise Minor
1 Peter Perry
2 Ruth Lightbourne
3 Derek Williams
4 Christopher Jarman
5 Gerald McIlhone (C)
6 Alan Caldwell
To wish Rt. Rev. Dr Thomas Brown, Bishop of Wellington, well in his retirement .

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney,NSW, Australia
St Mary's Cathedral
Sunday, 26 February 2012
1314 Rutland Surprise Major
1 Natalie Shea
2 Elaine Lee
3 Robert Walters
4 Murray-Luke Peard
5 Lexi Prabhakar
6 Kate Simms
7 Richard Thomas
8 John Fryer (C)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St James Queens Square
Sunday, 26 February 2012 in 41m (5–2–14)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Robert Walters
2 Richard Thomas
3 Robert Weatherby
4 Harold Bartlett
5 Alan Coates (C)
6 Thomas Coates
for Choral Evensong

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 26 February 2012 in 41m (11 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Irene Mackenzie
3 Jayne Hodgkin
4 Ken Hodgkin
5 Mary Townsend
6 Andrew Ling
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 David Knewstub
First Triples inside: 6. 50th together: 2,7. Rung as a Diamond Wedding compliment to Connie & Bill O'Brien.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney NSW, Australia
St Mary's Cathedral
Wednesday, 29 February 2012 in 49m (14–3–8)
1250 Putney Surprise Major
1 Murray-Luke Peard
2 Esther Perrins
3 Robert Walters
4 Richard Thomas
5 Kate Simms
6 John Fryer (C)
7 Ron Shepherd
8 Steve Rowe

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Thursday, 1 March 2012 in 49m (29–0–14)
1313 Grandsire Caters
Composed by Ian Harris
1 Laura Ivey
2 Debbie Hay
3 Pat Lubbock
4 Richard Offen
5 Callum Crofton
6 Adam Beer
7 Henry Attfield
8 Bert Woolven
9 Ian Harris (C)
10 Roger Lubbock
A birthday compliment to Irene Mackenzie.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Thursday, 1 March 2012 in 41m (12 in F)
1280 Bristol Surprise Royal
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins
9–10 Graham Harman
First of Bristol Royal in hand for all.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Thursday, 1 March 2012 in 42m (12 in F)
1299 Stedman Caters
1–2 Bill Perrins (C)
3–4 Thomas Perrins
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Graham Harman
9–10 Esther Perrins
In memory of Brian Price.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Thursday, 1 March 2012 in 40m (6 cwt)
1272 Gidgegannup Delight Minor
1 Colin Brown
2 Jenny Male
3 Mary Townsend
4 Michael Collinson
5 Lloyd Cartwright
6 Adam Beer (C)
First quarter in the method. Gidgegannup Delight: X56X1456X12X16X34.12.3456.1234X34.16X12X1456X56X12.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Andrew's Cathedral
Friday, 2 March 2012 in 50m (13)
1344 Spliced Surprise Major (6m)
224 each Preston, Tavistock, Whalley, Lindum, Uxbridge, Double Dublin, atw.
1 Robert Walters
2 Kate Simms
3 David Bath
4 Bill Perrins (C)
5 Andrew Goodyer
6 Nigel Bailey
7 James Perrins
8 Thomas Perrins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Papanui, New Zealand
St Paul's
Friday, 2 March 2012 in 47m (6 cwt)
1344 Plain Bob Major
1 Mandy Spearing
2 Mark C Harris
3 Robert N Richards
4 Michael M Clayton
5 Terry Spearing
6 David W Pickering
7 Robert G T Bennett
8 Ronald J Stevens (C)
Rung to farewell the Very Rev Peter Beck from his position as Dean of Christchurch Cathedral.
Also rung to celebrate the 4th birthday of Christian Westrip on Feb 29, and the 70th birthday of Mike Clayton.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Sunday, 4 March 2012 in 45m (10–1–8 in G)
1272 Xenophonic Surprise Minor
1 Amanda Cunningham
2 Gerald McIlhone (C)
3 Ruth Lightbourne
4 Derek Williams
5 Alan Caldwell
6 Christopher Jarman
A birthday compliment to Amanda Cunningham.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Philip's Church Hill
Sunday, 4 March 2012 in 49m (18–2–20)
1344 Plain Bob Triples
Composed by Don Morrison
1 Elaine Lee
2 Marylon Coates
3 Peter McEvoy
4 Tony Wyatt
5 Bernie Sharp
6 David Killner
7 Richard Thomas (C)
8 Alan Coates
Wedding compliment to Lucienne Brady & Philip Huang. Birthday compliment to the 6th.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
Broadway, St Benedict
Sunday, 4 March 2012 in 2h 56 (14cwt)
5040 Doubles (4m)
(4m/p: 720 Stedman; 1440 each Grandsire, St Simon's, Plain B)
1 R James Carter
2 Harold J G Bartlett
3 H Gordon Connon
4 James W Perrins
5 Thomas M Perrins (C)
6 Robert T W Weatherby
Rung for the 150th anniversary of the consecration of the Church, the first Catholic Church in Australia to be consecrated.
Ringing World page reference: 5265.0297

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 4 March 2012 in 39m (11–0–18)
1280 London Surprise Major
Composed by Richard Offen
1 Laura Ivey
2 Mary Townsend
3 Richard Offen (C)
4 Debbie Hay
5 Callum Crofton
6 Adam Beer
7 Michael Bryant
8 Lloyd Cartwright
For evensong and as a wedding compliment to Ian MacLeod's daughter, married today.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
St Paul's Cathedral
Sunday, 4 March 2012
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Helen Pettet
2 Mary Heyes
3 Sue Pacey
4 Calvin Chai
5 David Smith
6 David Heyes
7 John Freaney
8 Brian Pettet (C)
Rung for the birth of a grandson, Jack Xavier for Mary and David Heyes

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Monday, 5 March 2012 in 47m (14 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Laith Reynolds
2 Irene Mackenzie
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Jayne Hodgkin
5 Michael Collinson
6 Henry Johnston
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 Ken Hodgkin
1st Triples: 6. 150th quarter of Grandsire Triples: 7.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Hilton, Western Australia
The Cygnet Ring
Monday, 5 March 2012 in 29m (0–0–16)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Henry Johnston
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Michael Collinson
4 Henry Attfield
5 Adam Beer (C)
Henry Johnston is the first Tasmanian to ring a quarter on the Cygnet Ring. 150th quarter of Plain Bob Doubles: 5.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Monday, 5 March 2012 in 43m (12 in F)
1504 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins (C)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney NSW, Australia
St Mary's Cathedral
Wednesday, 7 March 2012 in 51m (14–3–8)
1250 ILEX Surprise Major
1 Margaret Goodyer
2 Esther Perrins
3 Robert Walters
4 Richard Thomas
5 Murray-Luke Peard
6 Tom Goodyer
7 John Fryer (C)
8 Steve Rowe

Australian & New Zealand Association
Armidale, New South Wales
St Peter's Cathedral
Thursday, 8 March 2012 in 43m (4–2–02)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Kim Quinn
2 Geoff Milne
3 Lois Beaton
4 John Hadfield
5 Simon McMillan (C)
6 Stella Quast
1st quarter: 6. Rung to celebrate the birth of Maldwyn Patrick Macken Evans, first grandchild of 5, on 1 March 2012.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Saturday, 10 March 2012 in 45m (8–1–24)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 James Bunn
2 Andre Rhine
3 Pam Brock
4 Jim Carter
5 Peter McEvoy
6 James Perrins (C)
7 Jenny Davies
8 Ross Langford-Brown
With thanks to The Reverend Michael Spence and his wife Beth for their ministry at St Mark's over the past month acting as locum for Canon Boak & Di Jobbins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St James Queens Square
Saturday, 10 March 2012 in 41m (5–2–14)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Basil Potts
2 Robert Walters
3 Marylon Coates (C)
4 James Coates
5 Richard Thomas
6 Joshua Coates
In memoriam. Graeme Hawkins, relative of 3,4 and 6, who died 9 Mar 2012 aged 69. First quarter with three generations of Coates: Grandma: 3, Dad: 4, Joshua (aged 13): 6

Australian & New Zealand Association
Maryborough, Queensland
St Paul
Saturday, 10 March 2012 in 43m (14–1–3)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Chris Beardmore
2 Kellie Hajek
3 Mike Toze
4 Doug Nichols
5 Ian McCulloch (C)
6 Blair Stewart
First quarter peal: 6

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 11 March 2012 in 41m (11)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Irene Mackenzie
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Kate Thomson
5 Michael Bryant
6 Michael Collinson
7 Ian Harris (C)
8 David Knewstub
For Commonwealth Day Evensong.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Monday, 12 March 2012 in 45m (8–1–24)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Keith Game
2 Jim Carter
3 Helen Whitsed
4 James Bunn
5 Richard Thomas (C)
6 Stephen Graham
7 Peter McEvoy
In Memoriam: to mark the first anniversary of the Japanese Earthquake and Tsunami on 11th March 2011, with sympathy to the families of 19,000 people missing

Australian & New Zealand Association
Gardenvale Victoria, Australia
St James
Monday, 12 March 2012 in 35m (5–3–9)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Stephen Young
2 Matthew Young
3 David Pacey
4 Sue Pacey
5 Calvin Chai
6 Mariane Merati (C)
A birthday compliment to Tom Read who turns 30 today.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Philip's Church Hill
Wednesday, 14 March 2012 in 49m (18–2–20)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Margaret Goodyer
2 Esther Perrins
3 Robert Walters
4 Mary Symes
5 Tom Goodyer (C)
6 Richard Thomas
7 Steven Rowe
8 James Bunn

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Thursday, 15 March 2012 in 41m (12 in F)
1280 Bristol Surprise Royal
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins
9–10 Graham Harman

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Andrew's Cathderal
Friday, 16 March 2012 in 50m (13cwt)
1344 Spliced Surprise Major (6m)
Watford, Ashtead, Ipswich, Wembley, Cray, Jersey
1 Robert Walters
2 Kate Simms
3 David Bath
4 Esther Perrins
5 Andrew Goodyer
6 Tom Goodyer
7 Bill Perrins (C)
8 James Perrins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Friday, 16 March 2012 in 46m (14–1–8)
1260 Candlesby Slow Course Triples
Composed by Michael Collinson
1 Jayne Hodgkin
2 Richard Offen
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Ken Hodgkin
5 Henry Attfield
6 Adam Beer
7 Michael Collinson (C)
8 Colin Brown
Congratulating Corinne Duncan on being elected a member of the Ancient Society of College Youths.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Friday, 16 March 2012 in 38m (6 cwt)
1272 Victory Heights Delight Minor
1 Jenny Male
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Mary Townsend
4 Michael Collinson
5 Richard Offen
6 Adam Beer (C)
First Quarter in the Method. Victory Heights Delight: X56X1456X12X16.34X1234.3456.12.34X16X12X1456X56X12. Congratulations to Direk Sangawang (aka Lloyd's partner, Tam) on being granted Australian citizenship.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Saturday, 17 March 2012 in 44m (8–1–24)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Jenny Davies
2 Andre Rhine
3 Thomas Perrins
4 Helen Whitsed
5 Jim Carter
6 James Perrins (C)
7 James Bunn
8 Peter McEvoy
To mark the 80th Birthday of the Sydney Harbour Bridge

Australian & New Zealand Association
Bunbury, Western Australia
St Patrick's Cathedral
Saturday, 17 March 2012 in 39m (7¾ cwt)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Richard Offen
2 Michael Bryant
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Debbie Hay
5 Callum Crofton
6 Ron Chapman
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 Henry Attfield
First Quarter on the bells. For St. Patrick's Day Service and to celebrate the 1st Anniversary of the Dedication of the new Cathedral.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Brisbane, Queensland
St John's Cathedral
Saturday, 17 March 2012 (7–2–13)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Kellie Hajek
2 Steve Skitmore
3 David Smith
4 Doug Nichols
5 Ian McCulloch (C)
First quarter peal inside: 2

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Sunday, 18 March 2012 in 45m (10–1–8 in G)
1260 Double Grandsire Triples
1 Amanda Cunningham
2 Jenny van der Merwe
3 Ruth Lightbourne
4 Christopher Jarman (C)
5 Daniel Richard
6 Derek Williams
7 Gerald McIlhone
8 Terry Barrett
In memory of Jock Hobbs, All Black Captain and NZRFU Administrator, whose funeral took place on this day.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Mary's Cathedral Ringing Room
Sunday, 18 March 2012 in 38m (12 in F♯)
1280 Turramurra Surprise Major
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins
5–6 Bill Perrins (C)
7–8 John Fryer
Celebrating the 80th anniversary of the opening of the Sydney Harbour Bridge, linking Turramurra with the CBD.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 18 March 2012 in 40m (11–0–18)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Irene Mackenzie
2 Laura Ivey
3 Callum Crofton
4 Michael Bryant
5 Adam Beer
6 Henry Attfield
7 Richard Offen (C)
8 David Knewstub
For Mothering Sunday Evensong and in celebration of the life of Bill O'Brien, a long-time member of the Cathedral congregation.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Monday, 19 March 2012 in 45m (8–1–24)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Keith Game
2 Helen Whitsed
3 Andre Rhine (C)
4 James Bunn
5 Basil Potts
6 Amanda Bunn
7 Stephen Graham
In memoriam and in celebration of the life of Frank Cormack beloved companion of Enid Roberts: both long standing friends of St Marks Society of Change Ringers. All ringers members of St Marks' Society. The first QP with 1,6 & 7 together - all trained by Enid in 2011

Australian & New Zealand Association
Brisbane, Queensland
St John's Cathedral
Monday, 19 March 2012 (16–1–2)
1287 Grandsire Triples
Composed by Benjamin D Constant (1287 no.1)
1 Patrick Johns
2 Kellie Hajek
3 Mike Toze
4 David Arrowsmith
5 Doug Nichols
6 David Smith
7 Ian McCulloch (C)
8 Steve Skitmore

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney,NSW, Australia
St Mary's Cathedral
Wednesday, 21 March 2012 in 54m (34 cwt)
1296 Grandsire Caters
1 Margaret Goodyer
2 Kate Simms
3 Enid Roberts
4 Richard Thomas
5 Tom Goodyer
6 John Fryer (C)
7 Murray-Luke Peard
8 Esther Perrins
9 Robert Walters
10 Steve Rowe
Rung in memory of Frank Cormack who rang here in the 1960s

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Thursday, 22 March 2012 in 42m (8–1–24)
1260 Grandsire Triples
Composed by J J Parker (12-Part - 7th obs)
1 Simon McMillan
2 Pam Brock
3 Richard Thomas
4 Elaine Lee
5 Basil Potts
6 Tom Goodyer (C)
7 John Fryer
8 James Bunn
In Memoriam: Rung half muffled to mark the loss and celebrate the life of Frank (Francis Alexander) Cormack immediately following his funeral

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Thursday, 22 March 2012 in 45m (14–1–8)
1288 Middlesex Bob Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Richard Offen (C)
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Rhys Greenhalgh
5 Henry Attfield
6 Adam Beer
7 Ian Harris
8 Bert Woolven
First in the method: 3.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Thursday, 22 March 2012 in 42m (12 in F)
1280 Bristol Surprise Royal
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins
9–10 Graham Harman

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Friday, 23 March 2012 in 45m (14 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Richard Offen
2 Mary Townsend
3 Christine Allman
4 Corinne Duncan
5 Sandra Penson
6 Colin Brown
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 Michael Collinson
A welcome to Perth for Christine and Sandra. 50th quarter in Australia: 6.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Friday, 23 March 2012 in 34m (6 cwt)
1272 Mount Buggery Delight Minor
1 Jenny Male
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Richard Offen
4 Billy Clarke
5 Michael Bryant
6 Adam Beer (C)
First quarter in the method. Mount Buggery Delight: 34X34.14X12X16.34X34.3456X34X16X12X14.34X34.12. Mount Buggery is located SW of the town of Bright in Victoria at 36*54'10"S, 146*44'35"E.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Saturday, 24 March 2012 in 42m (4–2–3 in D)
1320 Queen Mary Surprise Minor
1 Terry Barrett
2 Ruth Lightbourne
3 Gerald McIlhone (C)
4 Christopher Jarman
5 Derek Williams
6 Alan Caldwell
A birthday compliment for Peter Bill

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Saturday, 24 March 2012 in 38m (7 cwt)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Christine Garside
2 Laura Ivey
3 Billy Clarke
4 Colin Brown
5 Adam Beer (C)
6 Corinne Duncan

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 25 March 2012 in 44m (11 cwt)
1344 Plain Bob Major
1 Laura Ivey
2 Kate Thomson
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Colin Brown
5 Mary Townsend
6 Michael Collinson
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 Michael Bryant
Birthday compliments to Kate Thomson and Jos Sloan (Tower Captain). 75th together: 7,8.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Burwood, Sydney
St Paul's
Sunday, 25 March 2012 in 46m (11cwt)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Natalie Davies
2 James Perrins
3 Andrew Davies
4 Pam Brock
5 Jackie Spratt
6 Thomas Perrins
7 Bill Perrins (C)
8 Mark Palmer
Rung before evening prayer to commemorate the Feast of the Annunciation of our Lord (Lady Day) and Passion Sunday and to celebrate the 80th birthday of the Sydney Harbour Bridge and Sydney Symphony Orchestra and
to celebrate the life of Frank Cormack companion of Enid Roberts
1 - First quarter peal of Stedman triples

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Tuesday, 27 March 2012 in 35m (12 in F)
1260 Stedman Triples
From Carter's Odd Bob
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins (C)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney NSW, Australia
St Philip's, Church Hill
Wednesday, 28 March 2012 in 48m (19 cwt)
1250 Walkerville Surprise Major
1 Margaret Goodyer
2 Murray-Luke Peard
3 Esther Perrins
4 Richard Thomas
5 Tom Goodyer
6 John Fryer (C)
7 Robert Walters
8 Steve Rowe

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Thursday, 29 March 2012 in 45m (14–1–8)
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Richard Offen (C)
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Pat Lubbock
4 Michael Collinson
5 Colin Brown
6 Adam Beer
7 Bert Woolven
8 Roger Lubbock
500th in Australia: 6th. A 70th birthday compliment to Brenda Davies of Littlestone, Kent.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Thursday, 29 March 2012 in 40m (12 in F)
1280 Bristol Surprise Royal
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins
9–10 Graham Harman

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Friday, 30 March 2012 in 44m (14–1–8)
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Laura Ivey
2 Richard Offen (C)
3 Ian Harris
4 Corinne Duncan
5 Mary Townsend
6 Colin Brown
7 Henry Attfield
8 Adam Beer
9 Bert Woolven
10 David Knewstub
Bon voyage Colin see you in the spring!

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Friday, 30 March 2012 in 37m (6 cwt)
1320 Set iPhones to 'Stun' Surprise Minor
1 Adam Beer
2 Mary Townsend
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Michael Collinson
5 Lloyd Cartwright
6 Richard Offen (C)
First Quarter in the method. Set iPhones to 'Stun' Surprise: X34X14.12X12.36X34X16-16. Adam was relegated to the treble as he is not yet an iPhone convert like the rest of the band! A 70th birthday compliment to Brenda Davies of Littlestone, Kent.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Hilton, Western Australia
The Cygnet Ring
Saturday, 31 March 2012 in 33m (0–0–16)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Jayne Hodgkin
2 Jenny Male
3 Ken Hodgkin
4 Michael Bryant
5 Adam Beer (C)
6 Corinne Duncan
Birthday compliment to 'Coops' who was too busy 'cribbaging' with Corrie to ring in this quarter! 100th together: 3,5.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Burwood, Sydney
St Paul's
Saturday, 31 March 2012 in 46m (11 cwt)
1274 Grandsire Triples
1 Jim Carter
2 Marylon Coates
3 Andrew Goodyer
4 Pam Brock
5 Jackie Spratt
6 Alan Coates
7 Andrew Davies (C)
8 Natalie Davies
Rung for the Burwood community Palm Sunday procession (on Saturday) down Burwood Road to the park.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Sunday, 1 April 2012 in 45m (10–1–8 in G)
1260 Hereward Bob Triples
1 Daniel Richards
2 Ruth Lightbourne
3 Jenny van der Merwe
4 Gerald McIlhone
5 Derek Williams
6 Alan Caldwell
7 Christopher Jarman (C)
8 Terry Barrett
For Palm Sunday

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Sunday, 1 April 2012 in 43m (11 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Jenny Pitney
2 Laura Ivey
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Jenny Male
5 Adam Beer (C)
6 Henry Attfield
50th this year: 5. First quarter for the conductor's new spectacles.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 1 April 2012 in 39m (11–0–18)
1282 Dreamship Surprise Major
Composed by Richard Offen
1 Laura Ivey
2 Richard Offen (C)
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Callum Crofton
5 Michael Collinson
6 Adam Beer
7 Lloyd Cartwright
8 Michael Bryant
For Palm Sunday Evensong.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Armidale, New South Wales
St Peter's Cathedral
Sunday, 1 April 2012 in 42m (7–0–07)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Lois Beaton
2 Geoff Milne
3 James Bunn
4 Carol Quinn
5 Simon McMillan (C)
6 Amanda Bunn
Rung to mark the retirement of Bishop Peter Brain, Anglican Bishop of Armidale, 2000-2012.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Adelaide SA, Australia
St Peter
Sunday, 1 April 2012 in 53m (41)
1260 April Day Doubles
1 Saskia Noorduijn
2 David Bleby
3 Kevin Stracey
4 Stephanie Harrington
5 Michelle Sorell
6 Peter Mitchell
7 Matthew Ball (C)
8 Matthew Sorell
468 cover. For Palm Sunday.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Thursday, 5 April 2012 in 49m (29 cwt)
1295 Grandsire Caters
1 Corinne Duncan
2 Pat Lubbock
3 Richard Offen
4 Andrew Reynolds
5 Michael Collinson
6 Henry Attfield
7 Adam Beer
8 Bert Woolven
9 Ian Harris (C)
10 Roger Lubbock

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Thursday, 5 April 2012 in 40m (12 in F)
1296 Stedman Caters
1–2 Kate Simms
3–4 Thomas Perrins (C)
5–6 Bill Perrins
7–8 James Perrins
9–10 Graham Harman
Before tonight, 1-2 had not rung Stedman in hand, nor a touch on 10 handbells.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Maryborough, Queensland
St Paul
Friday, 6 April 2012 (14–1–3)
1260 Doubles
720 Grandsire, 540 Plain Bob
1 Chris Beardmore
2 Elaine Lee
3 Mike Toze
4 Patrick Johns
5 Ian McCulloch (C)
6 Blair Stewart
For Good Friday, rung on the minor middle 6, muffled on both strokes.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Saturday, 7 April 2012 in 44m (7 cwt)
1272 Plain Bob Minimus
1 Corrie Darling
2 David Knewstub
3 Henry Attfield
4 Adam Beer (C)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Maryborough, Queensland
St Paul
Saturday, 7 April 2012 (14–1–3)
1260 Doubles
780 Plain Bob, 480 Grandsire
1 Chris Beardmore
2 Mike Toze
3 Elaine Lee
4 Patrick Johns
5 Ian McCulloch (C)
6 Rosalie Flinn
First quarter peal: 6
In honour of Joan Male, cousin of 2, died 23rd March 2012.
Last quarter peal on the bells before their removal for refurbishment.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 8 April 2012 in 42m (11 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Jayne Hodgkin
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Mary Townsend
5 Lloyd Cartwright
6 Henry Attfield
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 Ken Hodgkin
For Easter Day

Australian & New Zealand Association
Parramatta, New South Wales
All Saints
Sunday, 8 April 2012 in 44m (10)
1250 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Bill Perrins (C)
2 Michael Bryant
3 Natalie Davies
4 Jenny Davies
5 Deryn Griffiths
6 Kathi Downs
7 Thomas Perrins
8 James Perrins
For Easter.
First of Surprise Major: 3.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Papanui, New Zealand
St Paul's
Sunday, 8 April 2012 in 40m (6)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Midge E Stark
2 Christian P Westrip
3 David W Pickering
4 Christopher D C Oldham
5 Robert G T Bennett
6 Ronald J Stevens (C)
Rung for Easter

Australian & New Zealand Association
Manuka, ACT, Australia
St Paul's
Sunday, 8 April 2012 in 43m
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Julie Doyle
2 Jim Waddell
3 Simon McMillan
4 Allison McMillan
5 James Heyes (C)
6 Scott Jones
7 David Heyes
8 Susan Tonkin
For Easter. 7 and 8 covering.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Lismore, Australia
St Andrews
Sunday, 8 April 2012 in 42m (4–1–21)
1272 Plain Bob Minimus
1 Margaret Weatherby
2 Geoff Cawley
3 Rob Weatherby Jnr (C)
4 Robert Weatherby Snr
Rung to celebrate the resurrection of Christ.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Hilton, Western Australia
The Cygnet Ring
Sunday, 8 April 2012 in 27m (0–0–16)
1272 Plain Bob Minimus
1 Corrie Darling
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Chris Cooper
4 Adam Beer (C)
By 'Da Hilton Massive' for Easter.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Auckland, New Zealand
St Matthew in the City
Sunday, 8 April 2012 in 42m
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 John N Dunn
2 Val Smytheman
3 Liz Sutherland
4 Alison Brooks
5 Michael J Stone (C)
6 Arnold J Smith
Rung on Easter Day, to celebrate the wedding of Catherine Lidgard (daughter of 3) and Simon Lamb on 5th April 2012.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Armidale, New South Wales
St Peter's Cathedral
Sunday, 8 April 2012 in 43m (7–0–07)
1260 Doubles (3m)
300 Plain Bob, 480 each of St Simon's and St Martin's.
1 Kim Quinn
2 Lois Beaton
3 Carol Quinn
4 Geoff Milne
5 John Hadfield (C)
6 Nicholas Hadfield
For Easter.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Monday, 9 April 2012 in 44m (4–2–3 in D)
1260 Doubles (2m)
Grandsire and Plain Bob
1 Steph Greig
2 Ruth Lightbourne
3 Derek Williams
4 Christopher Jarman (C)
5 Alan Caldwell
6 Doug Miller
First quarter 1.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Wellington, New Zealand
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Monday, 9 April 2012 in 44m (4–2–3 in D)
1320 Upshire Surprise Minor
1 Amanda Cunningham
2 Ruth Lightbourne
3 Christopher Jarman
4 Gerald McIlhone (C)
5 Derek Williams
6 Alan Caldwell

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Mary's Cathedral
Monday, 9 April 2012 in 3h 32 (34)
5039 Grandsire Caters
Composed by Albert M Tyler
1 Mary C Symes
2 B Enid L Roberts
3 H Gordon Connon
4 Thomas W Goodyer
5 Katherine M Downs
6 Andrew P J Davies
7 William T Perrins (C)
8 James W Perrins
9 Robert J Walters
10 Thomas M Perrins
Rung as an 80th birthday compliment to 2 & 3.
Not to be outdone, 4 was 85 last month!
Ringing World page reference: 5274.0549

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (The Swan Bells)
Monday, 9 April 2012 in 44m (14 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Jayne Hodgkin
4 Thomas Read
5 Ken Hodgkin
6 Lloyd Cartwright
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 David Knewstub
300th quarter on the bells and 100th of Grandsire Triples: 5. First quarter in WA: 4.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Hilton, Western Australia
The Cygnet Ring
Monday, 9 April 2012 in 33m (0–0–16)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Corinne Duncan
2 Robert Wirth
3 Lloyd Cartwright
4 Andrew Ling
5 Adam Beer (C)
6 Gabby Ling
First Quarter: 6. Robert is the first Queenslander to ring a quarter on The Cygnet Ring. Last quarter on the bells before they were 'put to bed' for the winter.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Darling Point, New South Wales
St Mark
Monday, 9 April 2012 in 51m (8)
1504 Spliced Surprise Major (23m)
Ashtead, Bristol, Cambridge, Cassiobury, Cornwall, Cray, Double Dublin, Glasgow, Ipswich, Jersey, Lincolnshire, Lindum, London, Preston, Pudsey, Rutland, Superlative, Tavistock, Uxbridge, Watford, Wembley, Whalley, Yorkshire.
1 Michael Bryant
2 Kate Simms
3 David Bath
4 Andrew Goodyer
5 Bill Perrins
6 Tom Goodyer
7 James Perrins
8 Thomas Perrins (C)
First in these methods: 2, 3, 4, 6.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Philip
Wednesday, 11 April 2012 in 55m (19)
1344 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
448 London, Superlative, 224 Bristol, Cambridge, 27 com, atw.
Generated by Elf
1 Richard Thomas
2 Thomas Perrins (C)
3 Robert Walters
4 Tom Goodyer
5 John Fryer
6 Esther Perrins
7 James Perrins
8 Bill Perrins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Thursday, 12 April 2012 in 53m (29 cwt)
1260 Plain Bob Royal
1 Laura Ivey
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Pat Lubbock
4 Deb Hay
5 Ian Harris
6 Tony Murray-Feist
7 Peter Wakefield
8 Bert Woolven
9 Roger Lubbock
10 Adam Beer (C)
16th birthday compliment to Brooke Siegel.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Lismore, Australia
St Andrews
Thursday, 12 April 2012 in 47m (6–3–14)
1272 Plain Bob Minimus
1 John Maloney
2 Geoff Cawley
3 Rob Weatherby Jnr (C)
4 Robert Weatherby Snr
5 Margaret Weatherby
Rung as 80th birthday compliments to Enid Roberts & Gordon Connon.
First QP off double cover 1.
50th QP 3.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Thursday, 12 April 2012 in 40m (12 in F)
1250 Cambridge Surprise Major
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins
5–6 Bill Perrins (C)
7–8 Kate Simms
First of Surprise in hand: 7-8.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Andrew's Cathedral
Friday, 13 April 2012 in 58m (13)
1504 Spliced Surprise Major (23m)
1 Robert Walters
2 Kate Simms
3 David Bath
4 Esther Perrins
5 Bill Perrins
6 Tom Goodyer
7 James Perrins
8 Thomas Perrins (C)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower (Swan Bells)
Friday, 13 April 2012 in 44m (14 cwt)
1260 Single Oxford Bob Triples
1 Laura Ivey
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Jayne Hodgkin
4 Richard Offen
5 Ken Hodgkin
6 Mary Townsend
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 Henry Attfield
450th WA quarter: 7. 100th together: 7,8.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Friday, 13 April 2012 in 35m (12 in F)
1280 Bristol Surprise Major
1–2 Esther Perrins
3–4 Thomas Perrins
5–6 James Perrins
7–8 Bill Perrins (C)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Claremont, Western Australia
Christ Church
Friday, 13 April 2012 in 36m (6 cwt)
1260 Friday the 13th Differential Bob Minor
Composed by Adam Beer
1 Jenny Male
2 Mary Townsend
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Richard Offen
5 Lloyd Cartwright
6 Adam Beer (C)
First Quarter in the method. Friday the 13th Differential Bob: X16.12.36X36-1234.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St James Queens Square
Saturday, 14 April 2012 in 45m (10–0–12)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Thomas Coates
2 Belinda Keir
3 Robert Walters
4 Neil Crosby
5 Alan Coates (C)
6 Marylon Coates
As a 40th birthday compliment to James Coates, ringer, son of 5 and 6; uncle of 1.
First inside method (4)

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 15 April 2012 in 44m (11 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Jenny Male
2 Laura Ivey
3 Corinne Duncan
4 Mary Townsend
5 Lloyd Cartwright
6 Henry Attfield
7 Adam Beer (C)
8 David Knewstub
Rung half-muffled for the Titanic Centenary Memorial Evensong. 100th together: 5,7.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Eastwood, New South Wales
4 Spencer St
Tuesday, 17 April 2012 in 35m (12 in F)
1308 Stedman Triples
1–2 Thomas Perrins
3–4 James Perrins
5–6 Bill Perrins (C)
7–8 Esther Perrins

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, New South Wales
St Mary's Cathedral
Wednesday, 18 April 2012 in 53m (14cwt)
1282 Cambridge Surprise Royal
1 Richard Thomas
2 Esther Perrins
3 John Fryer
4 Robert Walters
5 Murray-Luke Peard
6 Tom Goodyer
7 Steve Rowe
8 Andrew Davies
9 James Perrins
10 Bill Perrins (C)
First of Surprise Royal: 5, 7

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney, Darling Point, St Mark, NSW, Australia
Friday, 20 April 2012 in 43m (8–1–24)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Helen Whitsed
2 Richard Thomas
3 Jim Carter
4 Andre Rhine
5 Basil Potts (C)
6 Peter McEvoy
7 James Bunn
8 Keith Game
In Memoriam: to celebrate the life of Greg Ham, key member of Australian band Men at Work: he came from a land down under...

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Friday, 20 April 2012 in 40m (7 cwt)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Laura Ivey
2 Mary Townsend (C)
3 Ken Hodgkin
4 Henry Attfield
5 David Knewstub
6 Gabby Ling
First QP on tower bells - 6. Remembering Tim Gregory on the first anniversary of his death - 21st April 2011.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Saturday, 21 April 2012 in 46m (14 cwt)
1259 Grandsire Caters
Composed by Richard Offen
1 Corinne Duncan
2 Jayne Hodgkin
3 Richard Offen
4 Ken Hodgkin
5 Jenny Male
6 Mary Townsend (C)
7 Callum Crofton
8 Henry Attfield
9 Rhys Greenhalgh
10 David Knewstub
On the occasion of the 86th birthday of HM Queen Elizabeth II

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
St George's Cathedral
Sunday, 22 April 2012 in 41m (5–2–25)
1272 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Laura Ivey
2 Corinne Duncan
3 Jenny Male
4 Richard Offen (C)
5 Henry Attfield
6 Callum Crofton
On the eve of St George's Day for Patronal Festival Evensong.

Australian & New Zealand Association
Brisbane, Queensland
St John's Cathedral
Sunday, 22 April 2012 in 47m (16–1–2)
1250 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Mike Toze
2 Kellie Hajek
3 John Fryer
4 Harold Bartlett
5 Andrew Davies
6 Ian McCulloch
7 David Smith
8 Tom Perrins (C)
Rung at the conclusion of the St John's Brisbane Ringing Weekend.
First of Surprise, and of Major: 2

Australian & New Zealand Association
Sydney,NSW, Australia
St Mary's Cathedral
Wednesday, 25 April 2012 in 60m (34 cwt)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Natalie Shea
2 Mary Symes
3 Elaine Lee
4 Enid Roberts
5 John Fryer (C)
6 Richard Thomas
7 Stephen Rossiter
8 Murray-Luke Peard

Australian & New Zealand Association
Perth, Western Australia
The Bell Tower
Wednesday, 25 April 2012 in 45m (11 cwt)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Laura Ivey
2 Corinne Duncan (C)
3 Jayne Hodgkin
4 Ken Hodgkin
5 Henry Attfield
6 Corrie Darling
For ANZAC Day

Australian & New Zealand Association
Kensal Green, Middlesex
52 Burrows Road
Wednesday, 25 April 2012 in 2h 10 (15 in C)
5024 Kent Treble Bob Major
Composed by Marcus Sherwood (5184 reduced)
1–2 James A Smith
3–4 Stephen J F Mitchell
5–6 Christopher D O'Mahony
7–8 Roger Bailey (C)
Rung for ANZAC Day
Ringing World page reference: 5273.0527

Australian & New Zealand Association
Brisbane, Queensland
St John's Cathedral
Wednesday, 25 April 2012 in 51m (16–1–2)
1344 Grandsire Triples
Composed by Roger Bailey
1 Peter Healy
2 Patrick Johns (C)
3 Mike Toze
4 Harold Bartlett
5 David Smith
6 Kellie Hajek
7 Ian McCulloch
8 David Arrowsmith
For ANZAC day, a national day of remembrance in Australia and New Zealand.