Performances report

  • «
  • »

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 35 matching performances.

Central European Association
Modautal-Brandau, Germany
Klingenweg 5
Saturday, 8 January 2011 (11)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1–2 Harm Jan A de Kok
3–4 Rodney A Yeates
5–6 Graham N Scott (C)

Central European Association
Modautal-Brandau, Germany
Klingenweg 5
Saturday, 8 January 2011 (13)
1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1–2 Brian P Diserens
3–4 Rodney A Yeates
5–6 Michael J Trimm (C)

Central European Association
Modautal-Brandau, Germany
Klingenweg 5
Saturday, 8 January 2011 in 35m (13)
1280 Superlative Surprise Major
1–2 Eric R Trumpler
3–4 Graham N Scott
5–6 Michael J Trimm (C)
7–8 Brian P Diserens

Central European Association
Modautal-Brandau, Germany
Die Glöckli
Saturday, 8 January 2011 in 35m (22 lbs)
1250 Superlative Surprise Major
1 Eric R Trumpler
2 Clive G Smith
3 Paul M de Kok
4 Noah Smith
5 Michael J Trimm (C)
6 Rodney A Yeates
7 Harm Jan A de Kok
8 Graham N Scott

Central European Association
Modautal-Brandau, Germany
Die Glöckli
Saturday, 8 January 2011 in 33m (22 lbs)
1250 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
1 Brian P Diserens
2 Noah Smith
3 Alban D Forster (C)
4 Eric R Trumpler
5 Paul M de Kok
6 Timothy E Saunders
7 Clive G Smith
8 Michael J Trimm

Central European Association
Modautal-Brandau, Germany
Die Glöckli
Saturday, 8 January 2011 in 31m (22 lbs)
1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Noah Smith
2 Paul M de Kok
3 Timothy E Saunders
4 Harm Jan A de Kok
5 Brian P Diserens
6 Clive G Smith (C)

Central European Association
Modautal-Brandau, Germany
Klingenweg 5
Sunday, 9 January 2011 in 43m (13)
1344 Plain Bob Major
1–2 Graham N Scott (C)
3–4 Brian P Diserens
5–6 Eric R Trumpler
7–8 Harm Jan A de Kok
First quarter on 8 in hand: 7-8

Central European Association
Modautal-Brandau, Germany
Die Glöckli
Sunday, 9 January 2011
1280 Bristol Surprise Major
1 Graham N Scott
2 Brian P Diserens (C)
3 Noah Smith
4 Eric R Trumpler
5 Harm Jan A de Kok
6 Michael J Trimm
7 Alban D Forster
8 Clive G Smith

Central European Association
Dordrecht, The Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Tuesday, 1 February 2011 in 35m (1–2–7)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Sarah Ockwell
2 Paul M de Kok
3 Harm Jan A de Kok
4 Jane Owen
5 David C Ockwell (C)
6 Brian J Owen
First quarter outside the UK (6)

Central European Association
Dordrecht, The Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Sunday, 20 February 2011 in 35m (1–2–7)
1320 Surprise Minor
720 London 600 Cambridge
1 Sarah Ockwell
2 David C Ockwell
3 Heather L E Peachey
4 Paul M de Kok
5 Harm Jan A de Kok
6 Barry F Peachey (C)
First of London: 5
Birthday compliment to Catherine E Ockwell

Central European Association
Dordrecht, The Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Saturday, 5 March 2011 in 40m (1–2–7)
1280 London Surprise Major
1 Michael J Trimm (C)
2 Frank W Rivett
3 Charlotte M Smith
4 Paul M de Kok
5 Noah Smith
6 Harm Jan A de Kok
7 David C Ockwell
8 John P Loveless
First quarter of London: 5
50th towerbell quarter: 6

Central European Association
Dordrecht,
't Klockhuys
Saturday, 5 March 2011 in 2h 44 (112lbs)
5056 Cambridge Surprise Major
Composed by T B Worsley
1 Linda M Garton
2 Russell A Brown
3 Ian J Wells
4 Susan J Melvin
5 Noah Smith
6 John P Loveless (C)
7 Michael J Trimm
8 Clive G Smith
Ringing World page reference: 5214.0313

Central European Association
Dordrecht,
't Klockhuys
Sunday, 6 March 2011 in 2h 35 (112lbs)
5024 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by A J Cox
1 Charlotte M Smith
2 Michael J Trimm (C)
3 Margaret C Gamble
4 Harm Jan A de Kok
5 David C Ockwell
6 Philippa M Whittington
7 Anthony H Smith
8 Frank W Rivett
First peal of Bristol: 4.
Ringing World page reference: 5214.0313

Central European Association
Dordrecht, The Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Saturday, 26 March 2011 in 2h 31 (1–2–7)
5024 Amsterdam Surpise Major
Composed by D F Morrison (No 505)
1 Alban D Forster (DE)
2 Margaret C Gamble (NL)
3 Clive G Smith (BE)
4 Noah Smith (BE)
5 Michael J Trimm (DE) (C)
6 Harm Jan A de Kok (NL)
7 Ian J Wells (NL)
8 Paul M de Kok (NL)
By a resident band. Rung as a compliment to The Ringing World on their centenary
Ringing World page reference: 5226.0653

Central European Association
Dordrecht,
't Klockhuys
Sunday, 27 March 2011 in 2h 30 (112lbs)
5024 Pudsey Surprise Major
Composed by Don F Morrison (No 1022)
1 Clive G Smith (BE)
2 Alban D Forster (DE)
3 Margaret C Gamble (NL)
4 Paul M de Kok (NL)
5 Noah Smith (BE)
6 Michael J Trimm (DE) (C)
7 Ian J Wells (NL)
8 Harm Jan A de Kok (NL)
By a resident band.
Circled the tower: 2,8.
First in method: 5,7,8.
Ringing World page reference: 5226.0653

Central European Association
Dordrecht
't Klockhuys
Sunday, 17 April 2011 in 2h 34 (112lbs)
5120 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
(4m: 1440 Yorkshire; 1280 each Cambridge, Lincolnshire; 1120 Rutland; 69 com, atw of each method for every bell)
Composed by P G K Davies
1 Lesley A Knipe
2 Jennifer M A Astridge
3 Simon J Reading
4 Ian J Wells
5 Graham W Elmes
6 Harm Jan A de Kok
7 Jeffrey Knipe
8 Timothy F Collins (C)
First peal of Spliced Surprise:4,6.
2,200th peal as conductor.
Ringing World page reference: 5231.0777

Central European Association
Frankfurt, Germany
Böttgerstraße 12
Saturday, 28 May 2011 in 2h 19 (13Eb)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major (4 methods)
1408 Rutland; 1280 Yorkshire; 1216 Lincolnshire; 1120 Cambridge; 31 changes of method, all the work
Composed by Robert W Lee
1–2 Alban D Forster
3–4 Eric R Trumpler
5–6 Michael J Trimm (C)
7–8 Brian P Diserens
First peal of spliced in hand: 1-2. First peal of spliced Surprise in hand: 3-4. First peal at the venue.
Ringing World page reference: 5226.0655

Central European Association
Dordrecht, The Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Thursday, 2 June 2011 in 2h 29 (1–2–7)
5040 Surprise Minor (7 methods)
1 extent each: York; Ipswich; Bourne; Primrose; London; Norwich and Cambridge
1 Ian J Wells (NL)
2 Clive G Smith (BE)
3 Noah Smith (BE)
4 Harm Jan A de Kok (NL)
5 Michael J Trimm (DE) (C)
6 David C Ockwell (NL)
In memory of David J. White of Redbourne Cheney
A residents peal
Ringing World page reference: 5227.0677

Central European Association
Dordrecht, The Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Thursday, 2 June 2011 in 2h 40 (1–2–7)
5056 Spliced Surprise Major (8 methods)
768 Rutland; 704 London; 640 Pudsey, Superlative; 576 Bristol, Cambridge, Lincolnshire, Yorkshire; 119 changes of method, all the work.
Composed by PGK Davies
1 Clive G Smith (BE)
2 Alban D Forster (DE)
3 Noah Smith (BE)
4 Harm Jan A de Kok (NL)
5 Eric R Trumpler (DE)
6 Brian P Diserens (DE)
7 David C Ockwell (NL)
8 Michael J Trimm (DE) (C)
First 8 spliced 3 and 4
A residents peal
Ringing World page reference: 5227.0677

Central European Association
Dordrecht, The Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Saturday, 4 June 2011 in 36m
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Alban D Forster (DE) (C)
2 Harm Jan A de Kok (NL)
3 David C Ockwell (NL)
4 Paul M de Kok (NL)
5 Noah Smith (BE)
6 Ian J Wells (NL)
7 Brian P Diserens (DE)
8 Eric R Trumpler (DE)
First of Stedman 2 and 5

Central European Association
Dordrecht, The Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Saturday, 4 June 2011 in 39m (1–2–7)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (Standard 8)
1 David C Ockwell (NL)
2 Clive G Smith (BE)
3 Margaret C Gamble (NL)
4 Paul M de Kok (NL)
5 Michael J Trimm (DE) (C)
6 Harm Jan A de Kok (NL)
7 Alban D Forster (DE)
8 Ian J Wells (NL)

Central European Association
Dordrecht, The Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Sunday, 5 June 2011 in 35m (1–2–7)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Thirza R de Kok (NL)
2 Harm Jan A de Kok (NL)
3 Paul M de Kok (NL)
4 Alistair J F Moon (FR)
5 Clive G Smith (BE) (C)
6 Noah Smith (BE)
Best wishes to Noah Smith for his return to the USA next month

Central European Association
Dordrecht, THe Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Sunday, 5 June 2011 in 2h 32 (1–2–7)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major (8 methods)
672 London, Rutland; 640 Superlative, Pudsey Lincolnshire; 608 Bristol; 576 Cambridge, Yorkshire. 129 changes of method, all the work.
1 Alban D Forster (DE) (C)
2 Michael J Trimm (DE)
3 Ian J Wells (NL)
4 Brian P Diserens (DE)
5 Noah Smith (BE)
6 Margaret C Gamble (NL)
7 Harm Jan A de Kok (NL)
8 Peter G Brown (CH)
First 8 spliced: 3
Best wishes to Noah Smith for his return to the USA next month
A residents peal
Ringing World page reference: 5227.0677

Central European Association
Vernet-les-Bains, Pyrénées Orientales, France
St George (Senouillac mini-ring)
Sunday, 10 July 2011 in 2h 24 (10 lb)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Composed by J J Parker 12 part
1 Gail Cater
2 Roger Bailey
3 Catherine M Ladd
4 Katharine M Thorley
5 Michael J Trimm
6 Julia R Cater
7 Roger G Green (C)
8 Jeffrey P Ladd
Rung to celebrate the re-dedication of St George's Anglican Church the previous day, and to mark the retirement of the Revd David Burton Evans as Priest in Charge, and his succession by the Revd David T Phillips.
Ringing World page reference: 5234.0847

Central European Association
Vernet-les-Bains, Pyrénées Orientales, France
Appt 2, Résidence le Solarium
Sunday, 10 July 2011 in 2h 21 (8 in C)
5152 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by P J Sanderson
1–2 Katharine M Thorley
3–4 Michael J Trimm (C)
5–6 Roger Bailey
7–8 Jeffrey P Ladd
First peal in the flat, immediately following the first peal in St George's Anglican Church, Vernet-les-Bains.
Ringing World page reference: 5234.0847

Central European Association
Verona, Italy
Novo Hotel Rossi, Via Delle Coste 2
Sunday, 24 July 2011 in 2h 21 (8 in C)
5088 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by John S Warboys (RW 2000, p222)
1–2 Sheila Dickinson
3–4 Michael J Trimm (C)
5–6 Roger Bailey
7–8 Julia R Cater
Believed to be the first peal rung in Italy.
Ringing World page reference: 5234.0845

Central European Association
Dordrecht,
't Klockhuys
Saturday, 3 September 2011 in 2h 37 (112lbs)
5152 Glasgow Surprise Major
Composed by A J Cox
1 Margaret Whiteley
2 Michael J Trimm (C)
3 Paul M de Kok
4 Faith J Pearce
5 David C Brown
6 Harm Jan A de Kok
7 Alan Regin
8 Martin J Whiteley
Rung to celebrate the wedding anniversary of Margaret and Mark Gamble.
First in method: 4,6.
Ringing World page reference: 5240.0989

Central European Association
Dordrecht,
't Klockhuys
Sunday, 4 September 2011 in 2h 31 (112lbs)
5152 Dordrecht Delight Major
Composed by D G Hull
1 Simon A Rudd
2 David C Brown (C)
3 Gillian H Knox
4 Michael J Trimm
5 Faith J Pearce
6 Martin J Whiteley
7 Margaret Whiteley
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 5240.0989

Central European Association
Dordrecht,
't Klockhuys
Sunday, 11 September 2011 in 2h 34 (112lbs)
5056 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by A J Cox
1 Sarah Ockwell (NL)
2 Margaret C Gamble (NL)
3 Clive G Smith (BE)
4 David C Ockwell (NL)
5 Paul M de Kok (NL)
6 Eric R Trumpler (DE)
7 Alban D Forster (DE) (C)
8 Harm Jan A de Kok (NL)
Rung in memory of Noel J Diserens, who was to have participated in this peal.
Ringing World page reference: 5251.1265

Central European Association
Dordrecht,
't Klockhuys
Friday, 14 October 2011 in 2h 40 (112lbs)
5089 Glasgow Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Ian J Wells
2 Pauline Campling
3 Paul M de Kok
4 Carol A Marchbank
5 Geoffrey R Gardner
6 George H Campling (C)
7 Simon D Woof
8 Trevor W Marchbank
Rung as a 44th wedding anniversary compliment to Geoff and Joyce Gardner.
Ringing World page reference: 5245.1115

Central European Association
Dordrecht,
't Klockhuys
Saturday, 15 October 2011 in 2h 43 (112lbs)
5152 Cornwall Surprise Major
Composed by D F Morrison (No 161)
1 Harm Jan A de Kok
2 Margaret C Gamble
3 David C Ockwell
4 Clive G Smith
5 Carol A Marchbank
6 Trevor W Marchbank
7 Geoffrey R Gardner
8 Simon D Woof (C)
Ringing World page reference: 5245.1115

Central European Association
Dordrecht, The Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Sunday, 16 October 2011
1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Simon D Woof
2 Paul M de Kok
3 Clive G Smith
4 George H Campling
5 Harm Jan A de Kok
6 Trevor W Marchbank (C)
7 Carol A Marchbank
8 Geoffrey R Gardner
Trevor's birthday treat

Central European Association
Modautal-Brandau, Germany
Klingenweg 5
Sunday, 13 November 2011 in 2h 22 (size 13)
5184 Superlative Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1–2 Eric R Trumpler
3–4 Michael J Trimm (C)
5–6 Alban D Forster
7–8 Brian P Diserens
First in method in hand: 1-2,5-6,7-8.
Ringing World page reference: 5250.1240

Central European Association
Dordrecht, The Netherlands
't Klockhuys
Sunday, 27 November 2011 in 2h 32 (1–2–7)
5040 7 Surprise Minor
An extent each of Norwich, London, Beverley, Surfleet, Ipswich, Bourne and Cambridge
1 Charlotte M Smith
2 Margaret C Gamble
3 Harm Jan A de Kok
4 Anthony H Smith (C)
5 Clive G Smith
6 David C Ockwell
Ringing World page reference: 5251.1265

Central European Association
Winterthur, Switzerland
Bergstr.4
Saturday, 3 December 2011 in 40m (15 in C)
1264 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
1–2 Rodney Yeates
3–4 Alban Forster
5–6 Graham Scott
7–8 Eric Trumpler (C)
1st in method in hand for all