Performances report

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 235 matching performances.

Truro Diocesan Guild
Marhamchurch, Cornwall
Thursday, 15 November 2012 (7cwt)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Liz Gliddon
2 Sue Shadrick
3 Esther Jones
4 Nigel Cann
5 Robert Corney (C)
6 Trevor Gliddon
1st inside, 1st attempt 2. Rung to celebrate the Silver Wedding anniversary of Peter and Mary Jones. (With thanks to Coach Taylor)

Truro Diocesan Guild
St Buryan, Cornwall
St Buriana
Saturday, 24 November 2012 in 3h 34 (37–2–9)
5040 Surprise Minor (7m)
(Carlisle, Westminster, Lightfoot, London, Bourne, Norwich, Cambridge)
1 Jane M Hitchens
2 Martin C Spittle
3 Samuel R Nankervis
4 Christopher J Venn
5 T Neil Hitchens
6 Christopher J Pickford (C)
Remembering Alison Regan.
Rung on TDGR Western District Dinner Day.
Ringing World page reference: 5303.1286

Truro Diocesan Guild
Penzance, Cornwall
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 24 November 2012 in 3h 2 (24)
5040 Stedman Triples
Composed by John Pladdys (No 3)
1 Ruth E Reeves
2 John Pladdys
3 William P Carew
4 David W Parkin
5 Jonathan F Young
6 Fergus M S Stracey
7 Robert J Perry (C)
8 Nick Merrick
Rung on TDGR Western District Dinner Day
Ringing World page reference: 5303.1286

Truro Diocesan Guild
St. Erme, Cornwall
Monday, 26 November 2012
120 Wedding Doubles Call Changes
1 Annette Bersey
2 Peter Burton
3 Malcolm Lewis
4 Ben Crawley
5 Eric Bannister (C)
6 Terry White

Truro Diocesan Guild
Gulval, Cornwall
St Wolvela
Monday, 26 November 2012 in 48m (12½ cwt)
1280 Belfast Surprise Major
1 Helen Perry
2 Claire Sowden
3 Sam Nankervis
4 Jane Hitchens
5 Robert Perry
6 Carolyn Howell
7 Chris Venn
8 Norman Mattingley (C)

Truro Diocesan Guild
Fowey, Cornwall
St Fimbarras
Monday, 26 November 2012 in 47m (17)
1250 Superlative Surprise Major
Composed by JFY
1 Christine H Northeast
2 Phil Tremain
3 Helena J Mattingley
4 Ruth E Reeves
5 Graham Baskerville
6 Andrew P Reeves
7 David Ralls
8 Jonathan F Young (C)

Truro Diocesan Guild
St Dominic, Cornwall
St Dominica
Friday, 30 November 2012 in 16m (8–0–19 in G)
120 Ron's Doubles Call Changes
1 Jo Bower
2 Terry Darke
3 Amy Cloake
4 Sue Weatherhead
5 Kevan Borlase
6 Owen Borlase (C)
Rung prior to the village Christmas tree ‘switch on’ and to mark the forthcoming birthday of Lisa Chapman.

Truro Diocesan Guild
Lanivet, Cornwall
Saturday, 1 December 2012 (13–1–7 in F)
1250 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
1 Anne Body
2 Graham Baskerville
3 Philip J Morse
4 Clare Stagg
5 Susan M Sawyer
6 John M Body
7 Owen J Borlase
8 Fergus Stracey (C)
150th together: (7 & 8).
Rung during Lanivet Christmas Fayre.

Truro Diocesan Guild
Lanhydrock, Cornwall
St Hyderock
Saturday, 1 December 2012 (14–1–26 in F♯)
1280 London Surprise Major
1 Philip J Tremain
2 Philip J Morse
3 Susan M Sawyer
4 Donald J Crocker
5 Graham P Tucker
6 Hilary A Beresford
7 David J Crocker
8 Donald B Carter (C)
First London & completes Standard 8 to Quarters: (2).
100th together: (7 & 8).

Truro Diocesan Guild
Bodmin, Cornwall
St Petroc
Saturday, 1 December 2012 (17–0–11 in F)
1250 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
Cambridge, Lincolnshire, Superlative, Yorkshire.
1 Hilary A Beresford
2 Ruth E Reeves
3 Lesley A Tucker
4 Andrew P Reeves
5 Susan M Sawyer
6 Philip J Tremain
7 Graham P Tucker
8 Donald B Carter (C)

Truro Diocesan Guild
Altarnun, Cornwall
St Nonna
Saturday, 1 December 2012 (11–1–19 in F♯)
1250 Pudsey Surprise Major
1 Andrew P Reeves
2 Philip J Morse
3 Ruth E Reeves
4 John M Body
5 Susan M Sawyer
6 Graham Baskerville
7 Owen J Borlase
8 Fergus Stracey (C)

Truro Diocesan Guild
Gulval, Cornwall
St Wolvela
Monday, 3 December 2012 in 48m (12½ cwt)
1250 Bristol Surprise Major
1 Debbie Spittle
2 Claire Sowden
3 Jane Hitchens
4 Chris Venn
5 Carolyn Howell
6 Martin Spittle
7 Norman Mattingley
8 Sam Nankervis (C)
A get well wish for Pauline Spittle

Truro Diocesan Guild
St. Erme, Cornwall
Monday, 10 December 2012
120 Fifth Hunt Doubles Call Changes
1 Peter Burton
2 Annette Bersey
3 Ben Crawley
4 Malcolm Lewis
5 Eric Bannister (C)
6 Terry White

Truro Diocesan Guild
Gulval, Cornwall
St Wolvela
Monday, 10 December 2012 in 48m (12½ cwt)
1344 Spliced Surprise Major (2m)
Bristol and Belfast
1 Graham Baskerville
2 Claire Sowden
3 Jane Hitchens
4 Neil Hitchens
5 Carolyn Howell
6 Sam Nankervis
7 Chris Venn
8 Norman Mattingley (C)

Truro Diocesan Guild
St Buryan, Cornwall
St Buriana
Friday, 14 December 2012 in 57m (37–2–9)
1320 Lincoln Surprise Minor
1 Jane Hitchens
2 Carolyn Howell
3 Graham Baskerville
4 Sam Nankervis
5 Neil Hitchens
6 Chris Venn (C)
1st Q in m 2&3

Truro Diocesan Guild
St. Erme, Cornwall
Monday, 17 December 2012
120 Call Change Peal - 5 Different Mixed Minimus Extents
1 Eric Bannister (C)
2 Annette Bersey
3 Malcolm Lewis
4 Peter Burton
5 Terry White

Truro Diocesan Guild
St Erme, Cornwall
Monday, 17 December 2012
126 Devon Test Forwards and Reverse
1 Peter Burton
2 Eric Bannister (C)
3 Malcolm Lewis
4 Annette Bersey
5 Ben Crawley
6 Terry White

Truro Diocesan Guild
Gulval, Cornwall
St Wolvela
Monday, 17 December 2012 in 45m (12½ cwt)
1280 London Surprise Major
1 Graham Baskerville
2 Carolyn Howell
3 Claire Sowden
4 Jane Hitchens
5 Chris Venn
6 Norman Mattingley
7 Sam Nankervis
8 Jonathan Young (C)
Get well compliment to Alan Sharples

Truro Diocesan Guild
Probus, Cornwall
Thursday, 20 December 2012
120 Fifth Hunt Doubles Call Changes
1 Renfree Stevens
2 Janice Lee
3 Tony Lee
4 Peter Burton
5 Eric Bannister (C)
6 Roger Tallis

Truro Diocesan Guild
St Germans, Cornwall
St Germanus
Saturday, 22 December 2012 in 16m (14–1–6 in F)
128 Queens Minor Call Changes
1 Philip J Morse (ex Ringing Master)
2 Amanda S Jones (Auditor)
3 Brian M H Muskett (Vice-Chairman)
4 Robin E Woods (Secretary & Treasurer)
5 Kevan J Borlase
6 Owen J Borlase (Ringing Master) (C)
7 Andrew J C Brown (ex Chairman)
Rung on bells 1, 3-8 in memory of Terry Coombe by members of the Eastern District of the TDGR. Richard M Warwick (Chairman) would like to be associated with this Call Change Peal.

Truro Diocesan Guild
St Dominic, Cornwall
St Dominica
Saturday, 22 December 2012 in 29m (8–0–19 in G)
238 Spliced St Leonards and Peal No 1 Doubles Call Changes
1 Phil Morse
2 Mandy Jones
3 Terry Darke
4 Richard Warwick
5 Owen Borlase (C)
6 Kevan Borlase
Rung in memory of Terry Coombe, past Tower Captain at St. Germans.

Truro Diocesan Guild
St Dominic, Cornwall
St Dominica
Monday, 24 December 2012 in 13m (8–0–19 in G)
120 Open Day Doubles Call Changes
1 Hilary Davis
2 Owen Borlase (C)
3 George Roberts
4 Sue Weatherhead
5 Jo Bower
6 Kevan Borlase
Rung before the Christingle Service.

Truro Diocesan Guild
Paul, Cornwall
St Pol de Leon
Monday, 24 December 2012 in 3h (14½)
5040 Surprise Minor
7 methods (London, Wells, York, Durham, Beverley, Surfleet, Cambridge)
1 Mark G H Hood
2 Robert J Perry
3 T Neil Hitchens
4 Peter A Sharp
5 David Ralls
6 A C John Davis (C)
For Christmas, and as a retirement compliment to the conductor
Ringing World page reference: 5308.0062

Truro Diocesan Guild
Tywardreath, Cornwall
Wednesday, 26 December 2012
1260 Doubles
1p/3m (Stedman, Reverse Canterbury, Plain Bob, Grandsire)
1 Roger Sullivan
2 Alan Sharples
3 Canon Malcolm Bowers
4 Nicki Carveth
5 Robert Perry (C)
6 Preb Jim Vincent
Birthday compliment to Canon Malcolm Bowers

Truro Diocesan Guild
Zennor, Cornwall
St Senara Virgin
Thursday, 27 December 2012 in 2h 43 (12)
5040 Stedman Doubles
15 callings
1 Robert J Perry
2 Adam R Crocker
3 John Pladdys (C)
4 John H Napper
5 Robert J Crocker
6 Mark G H Hood
Ringing World page reference: 5308.0062

Truro Diocesan Guild
Towednack, Cornwall
St Tewinnock
Thursday, 27 December 2012 in 2h 35 (7)
5040 Stedman Triples
Composed by John Pladdys (No 1)
1 Adam R Crocker
2 John Pladdys (C)
3 David W Parkin
4 Alastair J Hopkins
5 John H Napper
6 Robert J Crocker
7 Sam R Nankervis
8 Robert J Perry
Ringing World page reference: 5308.0062

Truro Diocesan Guild
Withiel, Cornwall
Friday, 28 December 2012 in 43m
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Phil Tremain
2 Helen Hood
3 Phil Morse
4 Ruth Reeves
5 Alan Rodliffe
6 Andrew Rodliffe (C)
Circled tower to quarters - 1.

Truro Diocesan Guild
St Wenn, Cornwall
Friday, 28 December 2012 in 40m
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Alan Rodliffe
2 Henry Trewin
3 Matthew Rodliffe
4 Andrew Rodliffe
5 Robert Corney (C)
6 Helen Hood

Truro Diocesan Guild
St Mawgan in Pydar, Cornwall
SS Mawgan and Nicholas
Friday, 28 December 2012 in 2h 40 (9)
5040 Stedman Triples
Composed by Andrew Johnson (bobs only,exact 2 part)
1 Adam R Crocker
2 Ian V J Smith
3 John Pladdys (C)
4 David Ralls
5 A C John Davis
6 John H Napper
7 Robert J Perry
8 Robert J Crocker
Circled tower-1
Ringing World page reference: 5308.0062

Truro Diocesan Guild
St Eval, Cornwall
Friday, 28 December 2012 in 40m
1260 Doubles (3m)
1 Andrew Rodliffe
2 Henry Trewin
3 Mark Hood
4 Robert Corney
5 Andrew Reeves (C)
6 Matthew Rodliffe

Truro Diocesan Guild
St Columb Major, Cornwall
Friday, 28 December 2012 in 42m
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Phil Morse
2 Alan Rodliffe
3 Ruth Reeves
4 Matthew Rodliffe
5 Robert Corney
6 Andrew Rodliffe
7 Phil Tremain (C)
8 Mark Hood

Truro Diocesan Guild
Pillaton, Cornwall
St Odulph
Friday, 28 December 2012 in 2h 55 (10)
5040 Stedman Triples
Composed by John Pladdys (No 14)
1 Adam R Crocker
2 John Pladdys (C)
3 Robert J Perry
4 Robert J Crocker
5 John H Napper
6 Ian V J Smith
7 Michael E C Mears
8 Richard M Warwick
Ringing World page reference: 5308.0062

Truro Diocesan Guild
Little Petherick, Cornwall
Friday, 28 December 2012 in 38m
1260 St Clements Bob Minor
1 Matthew Rodliffe
2 Helen Hood
3 Ruth Reeves
4 Phil Morse
5 Andrew Reeves
6 Phil Tremain (C)

Truro Diocesan Guild
Penzance, Cornwall
St Mary
Saturday, 29 December 2012 in 3h 8 (23)
5040 Stedman Triples
Composed by John Pladdys (No 7)
1 Adam R Crocker
2 John Pladdys (C)
3 Robert J Crocker
4 David W Parkin
5 John H Napper
6 Raymond Haines
7 Fergus M S Stracey
8 William P Carew
200th together-1 & 2
100th together-1 & 5.
Ringing World page reference: 5311.0134

Truro Diocesan Guild
Carbis Bay, Cornwall
St Anta and All Saints
Saturday, 29 December 2012 in 2h 45 (9)
5067 Stedman Caters
Composed by John Pladdys
1 Adam R Crocker
2 Robert J Perry
3 Susan A Haines
4 Robert J Crocker
5 John Pladdys (C)
6 John H Napper
7 Raymond Haines
8 William P Carew
9 Fergus M S Stracey
10 Nick D Merrick
Compliment to Ivan and Monica Chapman on their Diamond Wedding Anniversary.
Ringing World page reference: 5311.0134