Performances report

  • «
  • »

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 66 matching performances.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Beverley, E Yorks
St Mary
Saturday, 9 January 2010 in 53m (34)
1296 Stedman Caters
3(1 4(s13 15))
1 Robert M Wood
2 Sarah E T Dawson
3 Susan J Healy
4 Nicholas D Soanes
5 Giles Galley
6 Christopher L D Munday (C)
7 David R Smith
8 James E Blackburn
9 Jonathan P Healy
10 A J Atkinson
Rung for the society dinner day

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 15 January 2010 in 53m (34–2–10)
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Annamaria D E Hodgkinson
2 Alison L Edmonds
3 Kirsty Watts
4 Neil Turner
5 Andrew P Thompsett
6 Martin T Hardgrave
7 Robert D C Richards
8 James R Startin
9 John M Goldthorpe (C)
10 Michael J Hastings
Rung half-muffled.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 15 January 2010 in 49m (11–0–11)
1360 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Mark C Hayes
2 Vera Silberberg
3 Robert H Redwood
4 Michael J Hastings
5 Robert D C Richards (C)
6 Peter Causnett
Half muffled in memory of Françoise Vassie. Rung following her funeral.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Beverley, E Yorks
St Mary
Saturday, 23 January 2010 in 3h 23 (34)
5040 Plain Bob Royal
Composed by Traditional
1 Neil Donovan
2 Jane Bonell
3 Dinah M Rhymer
4 Tom Kingdon
5 A John Atkinson
6 Richard McBain
7 Nicholas D Soanes
8 James E Blackburn
9 Peter Mavity
10 Christopher L D Munday (C)
Rung by the local sunday service band.
First peal at first attempt - 6.
First on ten - 2.
Ringing World page reference: 5155.0147

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Market Weighton, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Sunday, 31 January 2010 (9–3–6 in A♭)
1280 Kent Treble Bob Major
1 John M Brook
2 Jenny M Hastings
3 Yvonne Brown
4 Evelyn Kirby
5 Jeffrey M Simpson
6 Lynn J Hall
7 Karen A Lane
8 John A Speak (C)
Birthday compliment: 8.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Beverley, E Yorks
St Mary
Sunday, 7 February 2010 in 53m (34)
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Ann Hughes
2 Dinah M Rhymer
3 Jennifer M Pybus
4 Jane Bonell
5 A John Atkinson
6 Christopher L D Munday
7 Geoffrey W Pybus
8 Nicholas D Soanes
9 Neil Donovan (C)
10 James E Blackburn
First of Grandsire Caters - 7

Beverley and District Ringing Society
North Ferriby, East Yorkshire
All Saints
Thursday, 18 February 2010 in 43m (8 cwt)
1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Anne Wood
2 Celia Wood
3 Dinah Rhymer
4 Neville Pailing
5 James Blackburn
6 Robert Wood (C)

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Sunday, 21 February 2010 in 2h 59 (14–0–2 F#)
5184 Plain Bob Major
Composed by Donald F. Morrison. (No. 2086)
1 Patricia A Donnelly
2 Neil Donovan
3 Dinah M Rhymer
4 Jane Bonell
5 Christopher M Baxter
6 Barry K Baxter
7 Peter Mavity
8 Robert H Jordan (C)
125th Peal for the Society - 8.
The Society's 999th Peal.
Rung in Affectionate Memory of Canon Frederick Ross, a Former Curate at All Saints in the 1960's, Who Taught the Conductor to Ring and Who Died in September 2009.
Ringing World page reference: 5160.0269

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Great Casterton, Rutland
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 27 February 2010 (5–1–18 in A♭)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Judith S McCoy
2 Sarah E T Dawson
3 Heather L E Peachey
4 Peter W McCoy
5 Barry F Peachey
6 James E Blackburn (C)
Rung in memory of Jill Blackburn, grandmother of the Tenor ringer who passed away this morning.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Exton, Rutland
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 27 February 2010 (12–2–10 in G)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Sarah E T Dawson
2 Judith S McCoy
3 Heather L E Peachey
4 James E Blackburn
5 Barry F Peachey (C)
6 Peter W McCoy
Rung to celebrate the engagement of Gill Codd & Josh Murray.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Empingham, Rutland
St Peter
Saturday, 27 February 2010 (15–2–9 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Heather L E Peachey
2 Sarah E T Dawson
3 Judith S McCoy
4 Barry F Peachey
5 Peter W McCoy
6 James E Blackburn (C)
Rung in memory of Patricia Carol Dawson, mother of 2 who died on 26.02.09

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 5 March 2010 in 53m (34–2–10)
1296 Plain Bob Major
1 Dinah M Rhymer
2 Neil Donovan
3 John M Goldthorpe
4 Robert D C Richards
5 A John Atkinson
6 James R B Saunders
7 Richard G Davis
8 John E Hearn (C)

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 12 March 2010 in 52m (34–2–10)
1400 Kent Treble Bob Royal
1 Ruth S Cantrell
2 Alison L Edmonds
3 Martin T Hardgrave
4 Neil Turner
5 Robert D C Richards
6 Andrew J Faulkes
7 Ross R McKenzie
8 James R Startin
9 Richard G Davis
10 John M Goldthorpe (C)
First Kent: 2, 6.
A farewell tribute to Ruth Cantrell.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire
St Mary
Sunday, 21 March 2010 (34–3–12 in D♭)
1280 Plain Bob Major
1 Anne Wood
2 Sarah E T Dawson
3 A John Atkinson
4 Jane Bonell
5 Nicholas D Soanes
6 Peter Mavity
7 James E Blackburn (C)
8 Christopher L D Munday
Rung before Sunday evening service to celebrate the marriage of Jonathan & Laura Cowley at Beverley Minster on 20th March 2010.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 26 March 2010 in 49m (16–1–23)
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Martin T Hardgrave
2 Richard D Goldthorpe
3 Kirsty Watts
4 Robert H Redwood
5 James R Startin
6 Michael J Hastings
7 Robert D C Richards
8 John M Goldthorpe (C)
To mark the tenth anniversary of the death of Harold Hastings, father of 6.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Kingston upon Hull, East Yorkshire
St Marys
Friday, 2 April 2010 in 45m (10–2–21)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Composed by trad
1 Glynis L Baxter
2 Jennifer Malin
3 Patricia A Donnelly
4 Christopher M Baxter (C)
5 Andrew J Bicknell
6 Howard N Pickering
Rung half muffled following the Good Friday vigil.
In memory of Charles John Beamont.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire
Priory Church of St Mary
Tuesday, 6 April 2010 (25–2–14 in D)
1287 Grandsire Triples
1 Faye E Noble
2 Fran Lane
3 Christine Noble
4 Kathy Carter
5 Ross R McKenzie
6 Jonathan Lane (C)
7 Martin Hall
8 C William Walton
Pre-wedding compliment to Faye and Ross.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 9 April 2010 (34–2–10 in C)
1296 Plain Bob Caters
1 Kirsty Watts
2 Robert Redwood
3 Pamela A Hudson
4 Neil Turner
5 James R Startin
6 Robert D C Richards
7 Martin Hardgrave
8 Richard G Davies
9 Thomas Raggett (C)
10 Peter Causnett
To celebrate the birth of Romilly Florence Watts earlier today. Rung on the eve of Faye & Ross' wedding.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Bridlington, East Yorkshire
The Billiard Room, Belvedere Golf Club
Saturday, 10 April 2010
240 Plain Bob Minor
1–2 Alexandra J Hajok
3–4 Jonathan Lane
5–6 Simon A Percy (C)
During the wedding reception for Ross and Faye McKenzie.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Bridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire
Priory Church of St Mary
Saturday, 10 April 2010 (25–2–14 in D)
1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Ann Hughes
2 Sarah E T Dawson
3 Anne Deebank
4 Martin Hall
5 Jane Bonell
6 Nicholas D Soanes
7 Simon Percy
8 James E Blackburn (C)
Rung to celebrate the marriage of Ross & Faye McKenzie at Bridlington Priory earlier today.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Walkington, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Hallows
Saturday, 17 April 2010 in 39m (7–2–11 B.)
1260 St. Clement's College Bob Minor
1 John M Brook
2 Kirsty Watts
3 Jane Bonell
4 Alan E Shingles
5 Andrew M Pailing
6 F Neville Pailing (C)
First Quarter Peal in the Method - 3.
Specially arranged as a Golden Wedding Anniversary compliment to Alan and Julie Shingles (18/04/60).

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Sunday, 18 April 2010 in 44m 21s (14–0–2 F#)
1280 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Ann Hughes
2 Sarah E T Dawson
3 Rosina M Baxter
4 Robert H Jordan
5 Barry K Baxter
6 James E Blackburn
7 Barry F Peachey (C)
8 Christopher L D Munday
This Quarter Peal was sponsored in aid of church funds by Andrew and Julia Frith, to celebrate the christening of their Grandson, William Gerard Andrew Hardie at this church, during the Family Eucharist service immediately prior to the Quarter Peal.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Beverley, East Yorkshire
St Mary
Sunday, 18 April 2010 in 50m (34–3–12 in D♭)
1296 Plain Bob Caters
1 Sarah E T Dawson
2 Ann Hughes
3 Richard D Gibson
4 Rosina M Baxter
5 Jane Bonell
6 James E Blackburn (C)
7 Barry K Baxter
8 Gary J Audley
9 Nicholas D Soanes
10 Robert M Wood
Rung in memory of Mary Munday (1918 - 2010).

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Market Weighton, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Friday, 23 April 2010 (9–3–6 in A♭)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Michael J Hastings
2 John M Brook
3 Jeffrey M Simpson
4 Evelyn Kirby
5 Karen A Lane
6 John A Speak (C)
For St. George's Day

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Saturday, 24 April 2010 in 37m 20s (14–0–2 F#)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Alice E Baxter
2 Rosina M Baxter
3 James E Baxter
4 Barry K Baxter
5 Robert H Jordan (C)
6 Thomas Johnson
FIRST QUARTER PEAL - 6.
First Quarter Peal "Inside" - 3.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Hedon, East Yorkshire
St Augustine
Thursday, 29 April 2010 in 46m (17½)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Keith Everingham
2 Helen J Audley
3 Gary J Audley (C)
4 Peter J Cook
5 Richard Whittaker
6 Albert Lowery
For the induction of the Rev. Kathryn Lawrie as the new vicar of Hedon.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 30 April 2010 in 47m (16–1–23)
1280 Kent Treble Bob Major
1 Martin T Hardgrave
2 Kirsty Watts
3 Robert H Redwood
4 Michael J Hastings
5 Neil Turner
6 James R Startin
7 Robert D C Richards
8 John M Goldthorpe (C)
First in method: 4
To celebrate the Diamond Wedding Anniversary of Mr and Mrs K Black.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Nunburnholme, East Riding of Yorkshire
St James
Saturday, 1 May 2010 in 2h 49 (12–1–5 in G)
5040 Minor (3m)
1 extent Norwich Surprise, 3 extents Cambridge Surprise, & 3 extents Plain Bob
1 Michael J Hastings
2 Michael J de C Henshaw (C)
3 Lynn J Hall
4 Nicholas D Soanes
5 Rev Giles C Galley
6 Robert M Wood
Rung on the Society's 1,000th Peal Day
Remembering founder members and all who have influenced peal ringing in the Beverley and District Ringing Society
Ringing World page reference: 5175.0665

Beverley and District Ringing Society
North Ferriby, East Yorkshire
All Saints
Saturday, 1 May 2010 (8–1–17)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Composed by Trad.
1 Anne V Wood
2 Wendy R Stabler
3 Richard D Gibson (C)
4 Helen J Audley
5 Barry K Baxter
6 Christine Pickering
Rung on the Society's 1000th Peal day.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Roos, East Yorkshire
All Saints
Thursday, 6 May 2010 in 45m (12¾)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Composed by Trad.
1 Helen J Audley
2 Keith Everingham
3 Gary J Audley (C)
4 Peter Jude
5 Peter J Cook
First inside - 2.
In thanksgiving for the life of Elsie Hinch of Roos (1916-2010).

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Hedon, The East Riding of Yorkshire
The Minster Church of St Augustine of Hippo
Friday, 7 May 2010 in 50m (17–1–19 in E)
1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Kirsty Watts
2 Sarah E T Dawson
3 Helen J Audley
4 Rosina M Baxter
5 Jane Bonell
6 Jane F Boyle
7 Gary J Audley
8 James E Blackburn (C)
Rung to welcome Jacob Henry Smith, son of Kathryn & Alistair Smith born yesterday. A third Grandson for Margaret & Neville Pailing.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Beverley, E Yorks
St Mary
Sunday, 9 May 2010 in 60m (34)
1440 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
SH(1256)SH(1234) repeat
Composed by R R Horton
1 Richard McBain
2 Ann Hughes
3 Helen J Audley
4 Dinah M Rhymer
5 Jane Bonell
6 Richard D Gibson
7 Gary J Audley
8 Nicholas D Soanes
9 Christopher L D Munday (C)
10 Neil Donovan
First in method - 1, 2

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 14 May 2010 in 53m (34–2–10)
1400 Kent Treble Bob Royal
1 Alison L Edmonds
2 Martin T Hardgrave
3 Kirsty Watts
4 Robert H Redwood
5 Andrew J Faulkes
6 Robert D C Richards
7 Ross R McKenzie
8 James R Startin
9 Richard G Davis
10 John M Goldthorpe (C)

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Walkington, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Hallows
Monday, 31 May 2010 in 40m (7–2–11)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Helen J Audley
2 Kirsty Watts
3 Gary J Audley
4 Heather L E Peachey
5 Peter Mavity
6 Jane Bonell (C)
First Quarter Peal conducted by Jane Bonell.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Kingston upon Hull, East Yorkshire
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 20 June 2010 in 44m (10–2–21)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Composed by trad
1 Glynis L Baxter
2 Patricia A Donnelly
3 Howard N Pickering
4 Christopher M Baxter (C)
5 Andrew J Bicknell
6 Stephanie D Waterfall
1st Quarter - 6.
60th Wedding Anniversary compliment to Malcolm and Margaret Waterfall, grandparents of the tenor ringer. Malcolm is a former ringer at Bradpole, Dorset.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 25 June 2010 in 49m (34–2–10)
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Kirsty Watts
2 Stephen Fishwick
3 Neil Turner
4 Andrew P Thompsett
5 Alison L Edmonds
6 Robert D C Richards
7 James R Startin
8 John M Goldthorpe (C)
9 Michael J Hastings
To absent friends!

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Roos, East Yorkshire
All Saints
Tuesday, 29 June 2010 in 45m (12¾)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Composed by Trad.
1 Gill Dickinson
2 Helen J Audley
3 Gary J Audley (C)
4 Peter Jude
5 Peter J Cook
First quarter - 1

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Beverley, E Yorks
St Mary
Sunday, 4 July 2010 in 45m (35 cwt)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Sarah E T Dawson
2 Ann Hughes
3 Helen J Audley
4 Richard D Gibson
5 Gary J Audley
6 James E Blackburn
7 Christopher L D Munday (C)
8 A John Atkinson
First of Stedman Triples - 2

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Wednesday, 7 July 2010 (14–0–2 F#)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
Standard.
1 Louise B Jordan
2 Anne Wood
3 A John Atkinson
4 F Neville Pailing
5 Gary J Audley
6 Robert H Jordan (C)
Run in Affectionate Memory and to Celebrate the Life of Bert Giles (08/10/1932 - 26/06/2010), a Former Member of the Congregation at All Saints, Immediately Following his Funeral Service.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Kingston upon Hull, East Yorkshire
St Mary the Virgin
Monday, 12 July 2010 in 44m (10–2–21)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Composed by trad
1 Anne Wood
2 Howard N Pickering
3 Jane Bonell
4 Christopher M Baxter (C)
5 Andrew J Bicknell
6 Michael A Harding
65th Birthday compliments to the Tenor ringer.
Also to mark 50 years of ringing by Mike.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Roos, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Tuesday, 13 July 2010 in 45m (12–3–11 in F)
1280 Doubles
560 Grandsire & 720 Plain Bob
Composed by Trad.
1 Helen J Audley
2 Peter Jude
3 Jane Bonell
4 Peter J Cook
5 Gary J Audley (C)
Rung half muffled as a tribute following the funeral of Cllr. Kenneth Grant (1929 - 2010), farmer and gentleman of Roos.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
St Mary's
Saturday, 17 July 2010 in 2h 47 (8–3–17)
5088 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by R R Horton
1 Andrew J M Kaye
2 Rev Giles C Galley
3 Cynthia E Howell
4 Lorraine Trebble
5 Robert W Sherriff
6 Paul S Andrews
7 Roderick R Horton (C)
8 Alan M Trebble
Ringing World page reference: 5180.0786

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Market Deeping, Lincolnshire
St Guthlac
Saturday, 17 July 2010 in 2h 58 (14)
5152 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by M Maughan
1 Paul S Andrews
2 Anita D Sherriff
3 Cynthia E Howell
4 Lorraine Trebble
5 Robert W Sherriff
6 Alan M Trebble
7 Michael Maughan (C)
8 Ian G Campbell
Circled tower to peals - 1
Ringing World page reference: 5180.0786

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 23 July 2010 (34–2–10 in C)
1320 Plain Bob Maximus
1 Stephen Fishwick
2 Kirsty Watts
3 Andrew P Thompsett
4 Martin Hardgrave
5 Liz Hull
6 Neil Turner (C)
7 Andrew Faulkes
8 Michael J Hastings
9 Robert D C Richards
10 T George Hull
11 James R Startin
12 Richard G Davies
To mark the end of term.
1st Maximus -1.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Sunday, 25 July 2010 in 44m 52s (14–0–2)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Kirsty Watts
2 Ann Hughes
3 Dinah M Rhymer
4 Rosina M Baxter
5 Jane Bonell
6 Barry K Baxter
7 Rt Revd Barry F Peachey (C)
8 Robert H Jordan

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Kirk Ella, East Riding of Yorkshire
St Andrew
Tuesday, 27 July 2010 (19–0–12 in E)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Christopher L D Munday
2 Rosina M Baxter
3 Thomas W Franklin
4 James E Blackburn (C)
5 Barry K Baxter
6 A John Atkinson
First inside: 3.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Hessle, The East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Sunday, 8 August 2010 in 47m 35s (14–0–2)
1260 Grandsire Triples
Composed by Standard
1 Robert H Jordan (C)
2 Richard D Gibson
3 Dinah M Rhymer
4 Rosina M Baxter
5 A John Atkinson
6 Barry K Baxter
7 James E Blackburn
8 James E Baxter
First Quarter Peal on 8 Bells - 8.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Sunday, 8 August 2010 (13–3–4 in F♯)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Kirsty Watts
2 Ann Hughes
3 Dinah M Rhymer
4 Rosina M Baxter
5 Jane Bonell
6 Barry K Baxter
7 Barry F Peachey (C)
8 Robert H Jordan

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Market Weighton, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Wednesday, 11 August 2010 (9–3–6 in A♭)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Evelyn Kirby
2 Richard Drydale
3 Jeffrey M Simpson
4 John M Brook
5 Yvonne Brown
6 Michael J Hastings
7 John A Speak (C)
8 George Drydale
Rung to celebrate the forthcoming marriage of Gemma Hastings to Derek Smale on 21st August 2010.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Roos, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Tuesday, 7 September 2010 in 45m (12–3–11 in F)
1260 Doubles
420 Grandsire & 840 Plain Bob
Composed by trad
1 Gill Dickinson
2 Helen J Audley
3 Gary J Audley (C)
4 Peter Jude
5 Peter J Cook
Rung to congratulate Rob and Rose Blackbourn on the birth of their son James Anthony (b. 03/08/10).

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Beverley, E Yorks
St Mary
Wednesday, 8 September 2010 in 56m (34)
1253 Stedman Caters
1 Sarah E T Dawson
2 Ann Hughes
3 Helen J Audley
4 Richard D Gibson
5 Jane Bonell
6 Nicholas D Soanes
7 Gary J Audley
8 Robert H Jordan
9 Christopher L D Munday (C)
10 James E Blackburn
Rung half muffled on the eve of the funeral of Edna Dougherty, a church warden and ringer at St Mary's.
First of Stedman Caters - 2

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 17 September 2010 in 54m (34–2–10)
1296 Plain Bob Caters
Composed by John M Goldthorpe
1 Annamaria D E Hodgkinson
2 Liz Hull
3 Kirsty Watts
4 Richard D Goldthorpe
5 Martin T Hardgrave
6 Michael J Hastings
7 Robert D C Richards
8 T George Hull
9 John M Goldthorpe (C)
10 James R Startin
First on ten: 4

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Roos, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Tuesday, 21 September 2010 in 45m (12–3–11 in F)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
Composed by Trad.
1 Andrew J Bryant
2 Peter Jude
3 Gary J Audley (C)
4 Helen J Audley
5 Peter J Cook
First quarter since 27/11/76 - 1

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Withernsea, Yorkshire
St Nicholas
Sunday, 26 September 2010 (13 Cwt)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 x 720. 1 x 540
1 Patricia A Donnelly
2 Helen J Audley
3 James E Hibbert
4 Peter J Cook
5 Gary J Audley
6 Rt Revd Barry F Peachey (C)
Rung on the occasion of the visit of the Most Revd Dr John Sentamu, Archbishop of York, to celebrate the 75th anniversary of St Matthews, Owthorne, sister church of St Nicholas, Withernsea.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Withernsea, East Riding of Yorkshire
St Nicholas
Saturday, 2 October 2010 in 50m (13 cwt)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 x 720 & 1 x 576.
Composed by Trad.
1 Peter J Cook
2 Sarah E T Dawson
3 Helen J Audley
4 Gary J Audley
5 Nicholas D Soanes
6 James E Blackburn (C)

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Roos, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Saturday, 2 October 2010 in 43m (12–3–11 in F)
1260 Doubles (10 methods & 1 principle)
60 Stedman; 120 each All Saints, Grandsire, St Remigius, St Nicholas, Winchendon Place, Reverse Canterbury, Plain Bob, St Osmund, St Simon's & St Martin's.
1 Gary J Audley
2 Sarah E T Dawson
3 Helen J Audley
4 Nicholas D Soanes
5 James E Blackburn (C)

Beverley and District Ringing Society
North Cave, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Tuesday, 5 October 2010 (11–1–16 in G)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Carolyn Bailey
2 Barry Jones (C)
3 Richard Carter
4 Ian Newton
5 William Lennox
6 Geoffrey Hardwick
First quarter peal: 3.
First quarter peal for the tower band

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Hessle, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Sunday, 10 October 2010 in 42m 20s (14–0–2)
1309 Grandsire Doubles
1 Alice E Baxter
2 Rosina M Baxter
3 N Stuart Pictor
4 Barry K Baxter
5 Robert H Jordan (C)
6 James E Baxter
Rung by the Sunday Service Band,
and With Best Wishes to James, Leaving Today for York University.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Beverley
St Mary
Sunday, 31 October 2010 in 50m (34 cwt)
1260 Plain Bob Royal
1 Ann Hughes
2 Dinah M Rhymer
3 Helen J Audley
4 Richard D Gibson
5 A John Atkinson
6 Jane Bonell
7 Thomas H Kingdon
8 Nicholas D Soanes
9 Gary J Audley
10 James E Blackburn (C)
1st of Royal as conductor.
Rung by members of the local band with best wishes to Canon David Hoskin on his retirement as vicar of St Mary's Church, Beverley.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Roos, East Yorkshire
All Saints
Tuesday, 2 November 2010 (12–3–11)
1260 All Saints Place Doubles
1 Helen Wastling
2 Gwynneth C Moffat
3 Helen J Audley
4 Peter Jude
5 Peter J Cook (C)
For All Saints and All Souls. A Tribute to Stan and Vera Cook on their 64th Wedding Anniversary this day.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
North Ferriby, Yorkshire
All Saints
Saturday, 6 November 2010 in 2h 32 (8½ Cwt)
5040 Grandsire Doubles
3 x 480, 2 x 360, 1 x 240, 22 Extents.
Composed by H L E Peachey
1 Patricia A Donnelly
2 Rt Revd Barry F Peachey
3 Heather L E Peachey (C)
4 Peter J Cook
5 Robert M Wood
6 Paul D Wilkinson
1st of Grandsire Doubles - 5. 1st of Grandsire Doubles, and for the Society as Conductor. For Patronal Festival and to celebrate the baptism on 8th November of Zachariah John Griffiths-Bartlett, son of the church organist.
Ringing World page reference: 5196.1181

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire
St Mary
Sunday, 7 November 2010 (34–3–12 in D♭)
1250 Pudsey Surprise Major
1 Ann Hughes
2 Dinah M Rhymer
3 Jane Bonell
4 A John Atkinson
5 Gary J Audley
6 James E Blackburn
7 F Neville Pailing
8 Neil Donovan (C)
A sponsored in support of Children in Need.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Friday, 12 November 2010 in 56m (34–2–10)
1400 Kent Treble Bob Royal
Composed by John M Goldthorpe
1 Kirsty Watts
2 H David Holland
3 Andrew P Thompsett
4 Neil Turner
5 Pamela A Hudson
6 Robert H Redwood
7 Robert D C Richards
8 Ross R McKenzie
9 James R Startin
10 John M Goldthorpe (C)
First Kent TB Royal: 3

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Hessle, East Yorkshire
All Saints
Sunday, 14 November 2010 in 46m 15s (14–0–2)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Robert H Jordan (C)
2 Anne V Wood
3 Rosina M Baxter
4 Helen J Audley
5 Robert M Wood
6 Christopher M Baxter
7 Gary J Audley
8 Barry K Baxter
Rung Half-Muffled (At Handstroke) Immediately Prior to the Service of Remembrance.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Market Weighton, East Riding of Yorkshire
All Saints
Wednesday, 15 December 2010 (9–3–6 in A♭)
1260 Minor (2m)
Cambridge S. & Plain Bob
1 Michael J Hastings
2 Dinah M Rhymer
3 Kirsty Watts
4 Evelyn Kirby
5 James R Startin
6 John A Speak (C)
Rung in celebration of the 40th wedding anniversaries of Mike & Jenny Hastings and Len & Evelyn Kirby.

Beverley and District Ringing Society
Escrick, North Yorkshire
St Helen
Tuesday, 28 December 2010 in 50m (16–1–23)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 James R Startin
2 T George Hull
3 Liz Hull
4 Robert H Redwood
5 Richard G Davis
6 Robert D C Richards
7 John M Goldthorpe (C)
8 Lorraine Fishwick
Rung half-muffled for Holy Innocents day.