Performances report

  • «
  • »

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 145 matching performances.

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
West Ham, Essex
All Saints
Tuesday, 4 January 1994 in 3h 14 (26–1–23)
5000 Hodson Surprise Royal
Composed by Derek E Sibson
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Stephanie J Pattenden
3 Simon J Davies
4 Richard A Pearce
5 Frank T Blagrove
6 Peter M Fleckney
7 Graham A Duke
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Colin J E Wyld
10 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4324.0229

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bow, Middlesex
St Mary at Bow
Thursday, 6 January 1994 in 2h 45 (13–3–23)
5120 Capricorn Surprise Major
Composed by Richard F B Speed
1 Ian G Campbell
2 Simon J Davies
3 Ian W Blake
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Graham A Duke
6 Richard A Pearce
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4321.0155

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Leicester, Leicestershire
St Martin
Saturday, 22 January 1994 in 3h 20 (25–0–20)
5040 Bristol Surprise Maximus
Composed by Ian R Fielding
1 Gail L Wade
2 S Kathleen M Baldwin
3 Frances Dodds
4 Mark J Pendery
5 Andrew J Parker
6 Michael J Belcher
7 Timothy J Peverett
8 Anthony J Haywood
9 Noel J R Gibbin
10 Ian D Butters
11 Ian R Fielding (C)
12 Roger Baldwin
Ringing World page reference: 4323.0205

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Reading, Berkshire
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 23 January 1994 in 3h 17 (25–2–26)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major
Arranged by Derek E Sibson<br>6 methods: 992 Cambridge, Superlative, 960 Rutland, 736 Brighton, 704 London; 640 Bristol. 137 changes of method, all the work.
Composed by Richard G Crosland
1 Derek E Sibson (C)
2 Jane E Cubley
3 E Jane Sibson
4 Thomas Page
5 Edward J W Manley
6 Douglas J Beaumont
7 Stephen A Rossiter
8 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4324.0229

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Sudbury, Suffolk
St Peter
Saturday, 29 January 1994 in 3h 14 (20–1–20)
5076 Stedman Caters
Composed by Stephen D Pettman
1 Joan Garrett
2 Iain W Mitchell
3 Katharine J Salter
4 Susan J Riley
5 Stephen D Pettman (C)
6 Christopher E J Kilgour
7 Rodney H French
8 Paul V Stannard
9 Michael G Whitby
10 W John Riley
Ringing World page reference: 4324.0230

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Downham, Essex
St Margaret
Sunday, 30 January 1994 in 2h 21 (7–3–0)
5040 Surprise Minor
19 methods: 1) Lightfoot, 2) Beverley, Surfleet, Berwick, Hexham, York, Durham, 3) Westminster, Allendale, 4) London, Wells, 5) Wearmouth, 6) Cambridge, Ipswich, Norfolk, Primrose, Hull, Bourne, 7) Norwich.
1 Paul A Cammiade
2 Simon J Davies
3 Andrew M Farmer
4 Richard A Pearce
5 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
6 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4324.0229

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Spitalfields, Greater London
Christ Church
Friday, 4 February 1994 in 2h 52 (17–1–6 in E)
5152 Spitalfields Surprise Major
Composed by Ian R Fielding
1 Richard M Hobbs
2 Richard A Pearce
3 Linda D Rankin
4 Simon J Davies
5 Stephanie J Warboys
6 Paul A Cammiade
7 Ian R Fielding (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4323.0205

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
West Ham, Greater London
All Saints
Saturday, 5 February 1994 in 3h 5 (26–1–23 in E♭)
5040 Bristol Surprise Royal
Composed by Roger Baldwin
1 Simon J Davies
2 Jill M Hupman
3 Paul A Cammiade
4 Linda D Rankin
5 Richard A Pearce
6 Michael J Wigney
7 Alan Regin
8 Richard M Hobbs
9 Ronald R Warford
10 Ian R Fielding (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4323.0205

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bow, Middlesex
St Mary at Bow
Saturday, 5 February 1994 in 2h 51 (13–3–23)
5056 Stratford Surprise Major
Composed by Murray A Coleman
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Ian K Bushell
3 Andrew D Sibson
4 Christopher J Groome
5 Ian N Willgress
6 Derek E Sibson (C)
7 Andrew W Gordon
8 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4323.0205

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bermondsey, Surrey
St James
Saturday, 5 February 1994 in 2h 56 (14–1–15)
5184 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 Stephanie J Pattenden
2 Pamela J Timms
3 Ann Jenner
4 Ann S Thompson
5 Stephen L Nicholson
6 David V Craggs
7 Timothy J Peverett
8 Stanley Jenner (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4323.0205

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Petworth, West Sussex
St Mary
Saturday, 12 February 1994 in 2h 50 (18–0–9 in E)
5056 Turquoise Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Simon J Davies
2 E Jane Sibson
3 Ruth E Reeves
4 Ian K Bushell
5 David D Smith
6 Derek E Sibson (C)
7 Andrew W Gordon
8 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4327.0308

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Reading, Berkshire
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 13 February 1994 in 3h 16 (25–2–26)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major
7 methods: 896 Cambridge, 768 Brighton, Rutland, 672 Adelaide, Superlative, 640 Bristol, 608 London. 135 changes of method, all the work.
Composed by Richard G Crosland
1 Derek E Sibson (C)
2 Jane E Cubley
3 E Jane Sibson
4 Simon J Davies
5 Edward J W Manley
6 Douglas J Beaumont
7 Stephen A Rossiter
8 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4327.0308

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Streatham, Surrey
St Leonard
Thursday, 17 February 1994 in 2h 34 (12–3–6)
5184 Aquarius Surprise Major
Composed by Marcus C W Sherwood
1 Ian W Blake
2 Simon J Davies
3 Paul A Cammiade
4 Richard A Pearce
5 Graham A Duke
6 Ian G Campbell
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4327.0308

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Horsham, West Sussex
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 19 February 1994 in 3h 21 (22–2–24)
5400 Zamora Surprise Royal
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 Ann Jenner
2 E Jane Sibson
3 Simon J Davies
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Ian K Bushell
6 Andrew W Gordon
7 David D Smith
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Peter M Fleckney
10 Stanley Jenner
Ringing World page reference: 4327.0308

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Durham, Durham
St Oswald
Saturday, 19 February 1994 in 2h 58 (12–3–6)
5088 Rutland Surprise Major
Composed by Thomas Hooley
1 Barbara M Wheeler
2 Conrad D Warford
3 Julie Bell
4 Stephen L Nicholson
5 Elizabeth Dunford
6 Raymond A Hutchings
7 Rachael H Dyson
8 Ronald R Warford (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4326.0281

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Oldham, Greater Manchester
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 27 February 1994 in 3h 27 (35–0–4)
5040 Quedgeley Surprise Maximus
Composed by Frank T Blagrove
1 Ian K Bushell
2 David P Westerman
3 E Jane Sibson
4 Ruth Richardson
5 Clive W Longden
6 Ian N Willgress
7 Paul F Curtis
8 Andrew D Sibson
9 Andrew W Gordon
10 Derek E Sibson (C)
11 David J Garton
12 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4327.0308

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
West Ham, Essex
All Saints
Tuesday, 1 March 1994 in 3h 17 (26–1–23)
5040 Xinia Surprise Royal
Composed by John R Leary
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Ian K Bushell
3 Simon J Davies
4 Alan Regin
5 Frank T Blagrove
6 Peter M Fleckney
7 Graham A Duke
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Colin J E Wyld
10 Stanley Jenner
Ringing World page reference: 4332.0461

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Thrapston, Northamptonshire
St James
Saturday, 5 March 1994 in 2h 47 (14–0–7)
5056 Glasgow Surprise Major
Composed by Thomas Hooley
1 Catherine N Merlane
2 Simon J Davies
3 Hannah M Woor
4 Richard J Hamby
5 Adam P Shepherd
6 Alan Regin
7 Amanda M Whiting
8 Simon A Rudd (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4328.0348

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Market Harborough, Leicestershire
St Dionysius
Saturday, 5 March 1994 in 2h 56 (18–3–5)
5000 Bristol Surprise Royal
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Jill S Leggitt
2 Catherine N Merlane
3 Hannah M Woor
4 Simon J Davies
5 Simon A Rudd
6 Amanda M Whiting
7 Adam P Shepherd
8 Richard J Hamby
9 Alan Regin
10 John P Loveless (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4328.0348

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Shoreditch, Greater London
St Leonard
Tuesday, 8 March 1994 (10)
5184 Spliced Surprise Major
8 methods: 960 Rutland, 768 Bristol, 576 Cambridge, Lincolnshire, London, Pudsey, Superlative, Yorkshire. 156 changes of method.
Composed by Neil R Aspland
1 Ian R Fielding
2 Paul A Cammiade
3 Simon J Davies
4 Richard A Pearce
5 Richard M Hobbs
6 Alan Regin
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Ian G Campbell
Ringing World page reference: 4329.0376

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Ely, Cambridgeshire
St Mary
Saturday, 12 March 1994 in 3h 23 (17–0–25)
5184 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 Stephen A Cheek
2 Simon A Rudd (C)
3 Jeremy W Warren
4 Michael G Whitby
5 Mary E Mitchell
6 Amanda M Whiting
7 John P Loveless
8 Clive J Dunbavin
Ringing World page reference: 4329.0376

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
St Mary
Saturday, 12 March 1994 in 3h 34 (27–2–5)
5040 Jaywick Surprise Royal
Composed by Derek E Sibson
1 E Jane Sibson
2 David P Westerman
3 Ian K Bushell
4 Michael H D O'Callaghan
5 Ian N Willgress
6 Andrew D Sibson
7 Andrew W Gordon
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 David J Garton
10 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4332.0462

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Shoreditch, Middlesex
St Leonard
Monday, 14 March 1994 in 2h 42 (10–1–8)
5120 Shoreditch Surprise Major
Composed by Richard F B Speed
1 Derek E Sibson (C)
2 E Jane Sibson
3 Alan Regin
4 Simon J Davies
5 John S Barnes
6 Ian K Bushell
7 David J Garton
8 Frank T Blagrove
Ringing World page reference: 4332.0462

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Hitchin, Hertfordshire
St Mary
Saturday, 19 March 1994 in 3h 23 (28–1–26)
5040 Walsworth Surprise Royal
Composed by Traditional
1 Russell A Brown
2 Simon J Davies
3 Graham A Duke
4 Richard M Hobbs
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 John P Loveless
7 Ian R Fielding
8 Ian G Campbell
9 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
10 Alan Regin
400th Royal; 8. First peal in the method. Walsworth S. Royal; -5-4.5-2.3-34-5.6-6.7.6-6.7 Ie10
Ringing World page reference: 4333.0485

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Poplar, Middlesex
All Saints
Thursday, 24 March 1994 in 3h 8 (23–3–6)
5024 Pisces Surprise Major
Composed by Gabriel Lindoff
1 Ian R Fielding
2 Simon J Davies
3 Paul A Cammiade
4 Russell A Brown
5 Richard A Pearce
6 Graham A Duke
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4333.0485

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Blackburn, Lancashire
Cathedral Church of St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 27 March 1994 in 3h 20 (25–1–14)
5040 Bristol Surprise Royal
Composed by Derek E Sibson
1 Geoffrey Pearson
2 E Jane Sibson
3 Ruth Richardson
4 David P Westerman
5 Ian N Willgress
6 Paul F Curtis
7 Andrew D Sibson
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Andrew W Gordon
10 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4332.0462

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Watford, Hertfordshire
St Mary
Saturday, 16 April 1994 in 3h 8 (24–1–6)
5040 Cashmore Surprise Royal
Composed by Roger Baldwin
1 Stephanie J Pattenden
2 Enid Lawson
3 Simon J Davies
4 Claire F Edwards
5 Stuart P B Talbott
6 S Kathleen M Baldwin
7 Michael J Wigney
8 John R Peverett
9 Roger Baldwin (C)
10 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4335.0534

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Wells, Somerset
St Andrew
Saturday, 23 April 1994 in 3h 49 (56–1–14)
5040 Bristol Surprise Royal
Composed by Derek E Sibson
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Ian K Bushell
3 David D Smith
4 Andrew D Sibson
5 Ian N Willgress
6 Richard Green
7 Andrew W Gordon
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 David J Garton
10 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4340.0655

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bow, Middlesex
St Mary at Bow
Tuesday, 26 April 1994 in 2h 43 (13–3–23)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major
4 methods: 1280 Cambridge, London, Superlative, 1184 Bristol. 109 changes of method, all the work.
Composed by Albert J Pitman
1 Paul A Cammiade
2 Simon J Davies
3 Claire F Edwards
4 Ian R Fielding (C)
5 Russell A Brown
6 Alan Regin
7 Ian G Campbell
8 Stanley Jenner
Ringing World page reference: 4337.0585

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Hillsborough, Down
St Malachi
Saturday, 30 April 1994 in 3h 5 (18–3–16)
5040 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
Composed by John S Warboys
1 Stephanie J Warboys
2 Paul A Cammiade
3 Jill M Hupman
4 Simon J Davies
5 John S Warboys (C)
6 Michael J Wigney
7 Graham A Duke
8 Peter M Fleckney
9 Ian G Campbell
10 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4338.0609

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Eastwood, Nottinghamshire
St Mary
Saturday, 30 April 1994 in 2h 55 (19–0–21)
5088 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by David W Beard
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Cheryl L Dodge
3 Stephen L Nicholson
4 Christopher E J Kilgour
5 Simon J Gay
6 Derek E Sibson (C)
7 Timothy J Peverett
8 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4340.0655

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Ballylesson, Down, Drumbo
Holy Trinity
Saturday, 30 April 1994 in 2h 48 (11–2–27)
5056 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Linda M Garton
2 Laura H MacMahon
3 Heather A Kippin
4 Pamela J Timms
5 Eleanor J Kippin
6 Simon A Rudd
7 Amanda M Whiting
8 John P Loveless (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4338.0609

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Enniskillen, Fermanagh
Cathedral of St Macartan
Sunday, 1 May 1994 in 3h 11 (20–2–15)
5040 Cambridge Surprise Royal
Composed by Harry Poyner
1 Jill M Hupman
2 Catherine N Merlane
3 Donald R Marshall
4 Stuart P B Talbott
5 Michael H D O'Callaghan
6 Adam W Kilgour
7 Claire F Edwards
8 Michael J Wigney
9 Julia R Cater
10 Peter M Fleckney (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4338.0609

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Ballymena, Antrim
St Patrick
Sunday, 1 May 1994 in 3h 16 (14–2–17)
5042 Bristol Surprise Maximus
Composed by Peter J Sanderson
1 Simon J Davies
2 Heather A Kippin
3 John P Loveless (C)
4 Stephanie J Warboys
5 Alan Regin
6 Gillian M Palmer
7 Amanda M Whiting
8 Graham A Duke
9 Linda M Garton
10 John S Warboys
11 Ian G Campbell
12 Simon A Rudd
Ringing World page reference: 4338.0609

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Newcastle, Down
St John
Monday, 2 May 1994 in 2h 24 (3–2–26)
5040 Surprise Minor
3 methods: 2 extents each of London, Norwich, 2 extents Cambridge.
1 Simon A Rudd
2 Laura H MacMahon
3 Stuart P B Talbott
4 John P Loveless (C)
5 Eleanor J Kippin
6 Amanda M Whiting
Ringing World page reference: 4338.0609

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Londonderry, Derry
Cathedral Church of St Columb
Monday, 2 May 1994 in 3h 39 (32–0–6)
5040 Lincolnshire Surprise Royal
Composed by Anonymous
1 Catherine N Merlane
2 Pamela J Timms
3 Simon J Davies
4 Gillian M Palmer
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Claire F Edwards
7 Ian G Campbell
8 Graham A Duke (C)
9 Alan Regin
10 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4338.0609

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
West Ham, Essex
All Saints
Tuesday, 3 May 1994 in 3h 18 (26–1–23)
5040 Catcliffe Surprise Royal
1 Geoffrey Pearson
2 Ian K Bushell
3 Simon J Davies
4 Ian R Fielding
5 Simon J Gay
6 Peter M Fleckney
7 Graham A Duke
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Alan Regin
10 Stanley Jenner
Ringing World page reference: 4340.0655

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
West Ham, Essex
All Saints
Thursday, 5 May 1994 in 3h 11 (26–1–23)
5024 Taurus Surprise Major
Composed by Marcus C W Sherwood
1 Christopher E Slade
2 Simon J Davies
3 Paul A Cammiade
4 Graham A Duke
5 Ian G Campbell
6 Ian R Fielding
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4339.0633

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Spitalfields, Middlesex
Christ Church
Friday, 13 May 1994 in 2h 52 (17–1–6)
5152 Bismuth Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Simon J Davies
2 Lesley J Belcher
3 Simon J Gay
4 Russell A Brown
5 Ian R Fielding (C)
6 Christopher E Slade
7 Graham A Duke
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4338.0611

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Spitalfields, Greater London
Christ Church
Tuesday, 17 May 1994 in 3h 2 (17–1–6 in E)
5120 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by William T Perrins
1 Alison R Willgress
2 Simon J Davis
3 Richard M Hobbs
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Ian K Bushell
6 Alan Regin
7 Stanley Jenner
8 Peter M Fleckney (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4341.0686

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Inverness, Highland
Cathedral Church of St Andrew
Saturday, 21 May 1994 in 2h 54 (16–3–12)
5040 Bristol Surprise Royal
Composed by Traditional
1 Jill S Leggitt
2 E Jane Sibson
3 Mary C Symes
4 Simon J Davies
5 Catherine N Merlane
6 Ronald R Warford
7 Ian R Fielding
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Ian G Campbell
10 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4342.0709

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Potterton, Aberdeenshire
Buttery Wells Farm
Sunday, 22 May 1994 in 2h 10 (1–0–11)
5184 Potterton Delight Major
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 Catherine N Merlane
2 Alan Regin
3 Mary C Symes
4 Simon J Davies
5 Ronald R Warford
6 Derek E Sibson (C)
7 Ian G Campbell
8 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4342.0709

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
Cathedral Church of St Machar
Sunday, 22 May 1994 in 2h 30 (14–0–6)
5152 Ealing Surprise Major
Composed by Ian R Fielding
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Mary C Symes
3 Simon J Davies
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Ronald R Warford
6 Alan Regin
7 Ian R Fielding (C)
8 Ian G Campbell
Ringing World page reference: 4342.0709

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Spitalfields, Greater London
Christ Church
Thursday, 2 June 1994 in 2h 51 (17–1–6 in E)
5024 Spitalfields Festival Delight Major
Composed by Ian R Fielding
1 Ian R Fielding (C)
2 Alan Regin
3 Richard M Hobbs
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Simon J Davies
6 Catherine N Merlane
7 Graham A Duke
8 Stanley Jenner
Ringing World page reference: 4342.0709

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Hendon, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear
St Ignatius the Martyr
Saturday, 4 June 1994 in 2h 46 (12–3–20)
5152 Sunderland Delight Major
Composed by Simon Humphrey
1 Jill S Leggitt
2 Catherine N Merlane
3 Simon J Davies
4 Jill M Hupman
5 Alan Regin
6 Paul A Cammiade
7 Ian G Campbell
8 Ian R Fielding (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4341.0685

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Houghton le Spring, Tyne & Wear
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 5 June 1994 in 2h 55 (12–0–0)
5152 Majestic Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Jill M Hupman
2 Simon J Davies
3 Paul A Cammiade
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Ian R Fielding
6 Ronald R Warford
7 Ian G Campbell
8 Alan Regin (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4342.0709

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Sunderland, Tyne & Wear
Holy Trinity
Monday, 6 June 1994 in 2h 39 (13–2–14)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major
4 methods: 1280 Cambridge, London, Superlative, 1184 Bristol. 109 changes of method, all the work.
Composed by Albert J Pitman
1 Paul A Cammiade
2 Jill M Hupman
3 Simon J Davies
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Ian R Fielding (C)
6 Ian G Campbell
7 Alan Regin
8 Ronald R Warford
Ringing World page reference: 4341.0685

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Roker, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear
St Andrew
Monday, 6 June 1994 in 3h 11 (22–2–26)
5040 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Jill S Leggitt
2 Jill M Hupman
3 Simon J Davies
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Catherine N Merlane
6 Ian R Fielding
7 Rachael H Dyson
8 Ronald R Warford (C)
9 Alan Regin
10 Ian G Campbell
Ringing World page reference: 4341.0685

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
West Ham, Essex
All Saints
Tuesday, 7 June 1994 in 3h 19 (26–1–23)
5000 Jericho Surprise Royal
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Ian K Bushell
3 Simon J Davies
4 Alan Regin
5 Frank T Blagrove
6 Peter M Fleckney
7 Graham A Duke
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Colin J E Wyld
10 Stanley Jenner
Ringing World page reference: 4353.0973

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Lambeth, Surrey
St John the Evangelist
Thursday, 9 June 1994 in 2h 52 (17–2–13)
5152 Gemini Surprise Major
Composed by Simon Humphrey
1 Russell A Brown
2 Simon J Davies
3 Ian R Fielding
4 Graham A Duke
5 Lesley J Belcher
6 Paul A Cammiade
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire
St Helen
Saturday, 11 June 1994 in 3h 8 (14–0–22)
5024 London Surprise Major
Composed by Roger Baldwin
1 Kevin I Lucas
2 S Kathleen M Baldwin
3 Ian W Blake
4 Claire F Edwards
5 John R Peverett (C)
6 Graham A Duke
7 John R Southey
8 Stephen J Crawley
Ringing World page reference: 4344.0758

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Tollesbury, Essex
St Mary
Saturday, 11 June 1994 in 2h 54 (7–0–18)
5039 Grandsire Caters
Composed by Thomas Hooley
1 Ian R Fielding
2 Susan Page
3 Jill S Leggitt
4 Simon J Davies
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
7 Catherine N Merlane
8 David L Sparling
9 Alan Regin
10 Ian G Campbell
Ringing World page reference: 4342.0709

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bocking, Essex
St Mary
Sunday, 12 June 1994 in 2h 55 (18–1–20)
5040 Bristol Surprise Royal
Composed by Roger Baldwin
1 Lloyd S Cartwright
2 Simon J Davies
3 Yvonne A Towler
4 Mary C Symes
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Catherine N Merlane
7 Stephen A Wheeler
8 Ian G Campbell
9 Alan Regin
10 Ian R Fielding (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4348.0853

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
St Albans, Hertfordshire
St Peter
Sunday, 19 June 1994 in 3h 21 (24–0–3)
5040 Argyll Surprise Royal
Composed by Derek E Sibson
1 Christine M Carter
2 E Jane Sibson
3 Rosemary J Duke
4 Simon J Davies
5 Ian K Bushell
6 Stephanie J Pattenden
7 Graham A Duke
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Peter M Fleckney
10 Stanley Jenner
Ringing World page reference: 4353.0973

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bradford, Yorkshire
Cathedral Church of St Peter
Sunday, 26 June 1994 in 3h 25 (25–2–21)
5040 Vercellis Surprise Maximus
Composed by Frank T Blagrove
1 Roderick R Horton
2 E Jane Sibson
3 Ian K Bushell
4 Katherine A Hinchliffe
5 David P Westerman
6 Christopher J Groome
7 Ian N Willgress
8 Andrew D Sibson
9 Andrew W Gordon
10 Derek E Sibson (C)
11 David J Garton
12 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4353.0973

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bow, Middlesex
St Mary at Bow
Tuesday, 28 June 1994 in 2h 43 (13–3–23)
5040 Stedman Triples
No. 1
Composed by Frederick H Dexter
1 Simon J Davies
2 Jill S Leggitt
3 Lesley J Belcher
4 Alan Regin
5 Mark R Rizzo
6 Ian R Fielding
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Graham A Duke
Ringing World page reference: 4346.0806

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
City of London, Cheapside
St Mary le Bow
Tuesday, 5 July 1994 in 3h 21 (41–3–21)
5040 Bristol Surprise Maximus
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Ian K Bushell
3 Simon J Davies
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Ian R Fielding
6 Simon J Gay
7 Frank T Blagrove
8 Peter M Fleckney
9 Graham A Duke
10 Derek E Sibson (C)
11 Alan Regin
12 Ian G Campbell
Ringing World page reference: 4353.0973

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Warwick, Warwickshire
St Mary
Saturday, 9 July 1994 in 3h 19 (24–3–20)
5000 Bristol Surprise Royal
Composed by John S Warboys
1 Stephanie J Warboys
2 Simon J Davies
3 Alison M McCormack
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Catherine N Merlane
6 Graham A Duke
7 John S Warboys (C)
8 Stephanie J Pattenden
9 Ian G Campbell
10 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4347.0829

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire
Holy Trinity
Saturday, 9 July 1994 in 3h 1 (19–0–2)
5040 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
Composed by John H Fielden
1 Linda M Garton
2 Ann Smith
3 Philip W Gay
4 Nicola J Crichton
5 Margaret A Reeves
6 David R Carter
7 Ian V J Smith
8 Simon J Gay (C)
9 John E Hawes
10 John P Loveless
Ringing World page reference: 4347.0829

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Shirley, West Midlands
St James the Great
Saturday, 9 July 1994 in 2h 9 (6–1–1 in B♭)
5152 Superlative Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Gail L Wade
2 Pamela J Timms
3 Mary E Mitchell
4 Mark A Boylan
5 Adam W Kilgour
6 Clive J Dunbavin
7 Richard M Hobbs (C)
8 Ian K J A Bushell
Ringing World page reference: 4347.0830

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Birmingham, Warwickshire
St Philip
Saturday, 9 July 1994 in 3h 20 (31–0–21)
5040 Yorkshire Surprise Maximus
Composed by Derek E Sibson
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Gillian M Palmer
3 Jill M Hupman
4 Heather A Kippin
5 Claire F Edwards
6 Eleanor J Kippin
7 Michael J Wigney
8 Amanda M Whiting
9 Douglas J Beaumont
10 Derek E Sibson (C)
11 Simon A Rudd
12 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4347.0830

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
City of London, Aldgate
St Botolph Without
Thursday, 14 July 1994 in 3h 29 (25–0–7)
5120 Cancer Surprise Major
Composed by Marcus C W Sherwood
1 Ian R Fielding
2 Simon J Davies
3 Graham A Duke
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Claire F Edwards
6 Richard A Pearce
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4346.0806

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Staplehurst, Kent
All Saints
Saturday, 23 July 1994 in 3h 6 (19–2–7)
5056 Spliced Surprise Major
8 methods: 928 Rutland, 736 Bristol, 576 Cambridge, Pudsey, Superlative, Yorkshire, 544 Lincolnshire, London. 151 changes of method.
Composed by Neil R Aspland
1 Rebecca S Bruce
2 Ian R Fielding
3 Paul A Cammiade
4 Simon J Davies
5 Andrew M Farmer
6 Thomas M Barlow
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4346.0806

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Maidstone, Kent
All Saints
Saturday, 23 July 1994 in 3h 9 (32–0–20)
5000 London No. 3 Surprise Royal
Composed by Ian R Fielding and Stephen A Wheeler
1 Simon J Davies
2 Vanessa J Martin
3 Rebecca S Bruce
4 Andrew M Farmer
5 Richard A Pearce
6 Paul A Cammiade
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Thomas M Barlow
9 Alan Regin
10 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4346.0806

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Portsmouth, Hampshire
St Thomas of Canterbury,
Saturday, 30 July 1994 in 3h 8 (25–2–0)
5000 Albanian Surprise Royal
Composed by John H Fielden
1 Paul A Cammiade
2 Simon J Davies
3 Jill M Hupman
4 Lloyd S Cartwright
5 Richard A Pearce
6 Catherine N Merlane
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Vanessa Powell
9 Alan Regin
10 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4348.0853

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
East Tytherley, Hampshire
St Peter
Saturday, 30 July 1994 in 2h 42 (14–1–5)
5088 London Surprise Major
Composed by Roger Baldwin
1 Stephen A Wheeler
2 Simon J Davies
3 Vanessa Powell
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Lloyd S Cartwright
6 Paul A Cammiade
7 Ian R Fielding (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4348.0853

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
West Ham, Essex
All Saints
Tuesday, 2 August 1994 in 3h 19 (26–1–23)
5120 Maryland Surprise Royal
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Ian K Bushell
3 Simon J Davies
4 Alan Regin
5 Frank T Blagrove
6 Peter M Fleckney
7 Graham A Duke
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Colin J E Wyld
10 Stanley Jenner
Ringing World page reference: 4353.0973

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Brampford Speke, Devon
St Peter
Saturday, 6 August 1994 (6–1–16)
5040 Surprise Minor
7 methods: One extent each of York, Ipswich, Wells, Beverley, Cambridge, London and Norwich.
1 Simon A Rudd
2 Susan M Sawyer
3 James E Grant
4 Timothy E Barnaby
5 Peter J Sawyer
6 Amanda M Richmond (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4349.0877

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Heywood, Lancashire
St Luke
Wednesday, 10 August 1994 in 3h 25 (21–3–9)
5088 London Surprise Major
Composed by James W Washbrook
1 Elizabeth Dunford
2 Ruth Richardson
3 Angela Beardow
4 Conrad D Warford
5 Oliver D Cross
6 Paul F Curtis
7 Rachael H Dyson
8 Ronald R Warford (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4351.0928

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Spitalfields, Greater London
Christ Church
Sunday, 14 August 1994 in 3h 2 (17–1–6 in E)
5152 Ytterbium Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Jill M Hupman
2 Richard M Hobbs
3 Gail L Wade
4 Michael J Wigney
5 Alan Regin
6 Ian G Campbell
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Mark A Boylan
Ringing World page reference: 4353.0973

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
All Saints
Saturday, 20 August 1994 in 3h 23 (29–3–14)
5136 Bristol Surprise Maximus
Composed by Roger Baldwin
1 Stephen A Wheeler
2 Simon J Davies
3 Paul A Cammiade
4 Rebecca S Bruce
5 Mary C Symes
6 Katherine A Hinchliffe
7 Catherine N Merlane
8 S Kathleen M Baldwin
9 Graham A Duke
10 Alan Regin
11 Roger Baldwin (C)
12 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4353.0973

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
City of London, Hart Street
St Olave
Thursday, 25 August 1994 in 2h 35 (11–1–1)
5024 Aries Surprise Major
Composed by Stephen J Ivin
1 Richard A Pearce
2 Claire F Edwards
3 Simon J Davies
4 Christian M Peckham
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Graham A Duke
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4353.0973

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Beverley, East Yorkshire
St Mary
Saturday, 27 August 1994 in 3h 39 (34–3–12)
5000 London No. 3 Surprise Royal
Composed by John H Fielden
1 Simon J Davies
2 Catherine N Merlane
3 Roderick R Horton
4 Clive W Longden
5 Douglas J Beaumont
6 Simon J Gay
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Ian G Campbell
9 Alan Regin
10 Ronald R Warford
Ringing World page reference: 4355.1021

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Hedon, Yorkshire
St Augustine
Sunday, 28 August 1994 in 3h 18 (17–1–19)
5120 Spliced Surprise Major
8 methods: 640 Bristol, Cambridge, London, Lincolnshire, Pudsey, Rutland, Superlative, Yorkshire. 129 changes of method.
Composed by John S Warboys
1 Stephen A Wheeler
2 Simon J Davies
3 Catherine N Merlane
4 Douglas J Beaumont
5 John S Warboys (C)
6 Ronald R Warford
7 Simon J Gay
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4355.1021

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
Most Holy and Undivided Trinity
Monday, 29 August 1994 in 3h 18 (25–2–18)
5042 Cambridge Surprise Maximus
Composed by John H Fielden
1 Stephanie J Warboys
2 Simon J Davies
3 Stephen L Nicholson
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Douglas J Beaumont
6 Simon J Gay
7 Stephen A Wheeler
8 Andrew J Bicknell
9 Alan Regin
10 Ronald R Warford (C)
11 John S Warboys
12 Ian G Campbell
Ringing World page reference: 4355.1021

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
West Ham, Essex
All Saints
Tuesday, 6 September 1994 in 3h 19 (26–1–23)
5040 Aylsham Surprise Royal
Composed by Derek E Sibson
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Ian K Bushell
3 Simon J Davies
4 Graham A Duke
5 Richard A Pearce
6 Peter M Fleckney
7 Frank T Blagrove
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Colin J E Wyld
10 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4359.1116

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Sapcote, Leicestershire
All Saints
Saturday, 10 September 1994 in 2h 56 (9–1–26)
5082 London No. 3 Surprise Royal
Composed by Bernard H Taylor
1 Michael E Brown
2 E Jane Sibson
3 Simon J Davies
4 Hannah M Woor
5 Ian K Bushell
6 Christopher E J Kilgour
7 Frank W Rivett
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 John P Loveless
10 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4355.1021

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire
St Mary
Saturday, 10 September 1994 in 3h 17 (25–1–20)
5040 Cambridge Surprise Royal
Composed by Roderick W Pipe
1 Simon J Davies
2 Hannah M Woor
3 E Jane Sibson
4 Ian K Bushell
5 Christopher J Sharp
6 Christopher E J Kilgour
7 Linda M Garton
8 Derek E Sibson
9 Peter M Fleckney
10 John P Loveless (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4355.1021

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Great Hockham, Norfolk
Manor Cottage
Sunday, 18 September 1994 in 2h 20 (15)
5088 Oxford Treble Bob Major
Composed by John Nicholl
1–2 Linda M Garton
3–4 Amanda M Richmond
5–6 John P Loveless (C)
7–8 Simon A Rudd
Ringing World page reference: 4357.1073

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
City of London
St Andrew, Holborn
Thursday, 22 September 1994 in 2h 58 (18–1–21 in F)
5088 Jupiter Surprise Major
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
2 Paul A Cammiade
3 Richard M Hobbs
4 Simon J Davies
5 Richard A Pearce
6 Ian K Bushell
7 Graham A Duke
8 Claire F Edwards
Ringing World page reference: 4360.1142

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Westminster, Middlesex
St Martin in the Fields
Saturday, 1 October 1994 in 3h 27 (29–1–1)
5040 Spliced Surprise Maximus
4 methods: 1296 Bristol, 1248 Cambridge, Barford, Superlative. 88 changes of methods, all the work.
Composed by David W Beard
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Simon J Davies
3 Linda M Garton
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Graham A Duke
6 Simon J Gay
7 John S Barnes
8 Douglas J Beaumont
9 Peter M Fleckney
10 Derek E Sibson
11 John P Loveless (C)
12 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4360.1142

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
West Ham, Essex
All Saints
Tuesday, 4 October 1994 in 3h 18 (26–1–23)
5000 Vicuna Surprise Royal
Composed by Cornelius Charge
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Ian K Bushell
3 Simon J Davies
4 Alan Regin
5 Frank T Blagrove
6 Peter M Fleckney
7 Graham A Duke
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Colin J E Wyld
10 Stanley Jenner
Ringing World page reference: 4365.1271

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
St Albans, Hertfordshire
St Peter
Saturday, 8 October 1994 in 3h 3 (22–2–14)
5040 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
Composed by Ian R Fielding
1 Jill S Leggitt
2 Julie M Diserens
3 Simon J Davies
4 Christine M Carter
5 Richard A Pearce
6 Geoffrey Dodds
7 Charles F Pocock
8 Russell A Brown
9 Alan Regin
10 Ian R Fielding (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4364.1240

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Skipton in Craven, North Yorkshire
Holy Trinity
Saturday, 15 October 1994 in 3h 11 (22–0–17)
5120 Yorkhouse Surprise Major
Composed by David W Beard
1 C Frederick C Pearson
2 C James Hustler
3 Eleanor J Kippin
4 Andrew D Sibson
5 Angela Beardow
6 Paul Male
7 Peter M Fleckney
8 Ronald R Warford (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4359.1116

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Kidderminster, Worcestershire
St Mary and All Saints
Saturday, 15 October 1994 in 3h 13 (24–2–22)
5184 Bristol Surprise Maximus
Composed by Roger Baldwin
1 Jill S Leggitt
2 Frances Dodds
3 Simon J Davies
4 Enid Lawson
5 Rebecca S Bruce
6 Paul A Cammiade
7 Richard A Pearce
8 Stephanie J Warboys
9 Catherine N Merlane
10 Alan Regin
11 Ian R Fielding (C)
12 Ian G Campbell
Ringing World page reference: 4361.1165

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands
St Bartholomew
Saturday, 15 October 1994 in 2h 44 (10–0–14)
5184 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by Paul J Flavell
1 Stephanie J Warboys
2 Simon J Davies
3 Catherine N Merlane
4 Richard A Pearce
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Ian R Fielding
7 Ian G Campbell
8 Alan Regin (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4361.1165

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Blackburn, Lancashire
Cathedral Church of St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 16 October 1994 in 3h 17 (25–1–14)
5040 Kirton Surprise Royal
Composed by C Kenneth Lewis
1 Anne E Pettifor
2 C Frederick C Pearson
3 Andrew R Aspland
4 Catherine M Ladd
5 Conrad D Warford
6 Andrew D Sibson
7 Angela Beardow (C)
8 Paul Male
9 Peter M Fleckney
10 Ronald R Warford
Ringing World page reference: 4359.1116

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bow, Greater London
St Mary
Thursday, 20 October 1994 in 3h 3 (13–3–23 in F♯)
5120 Metis Surprise Major
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 Christopher E Slade
2 Paul A Cammiade
3 Simon J Davies
4 Ian K Bushell
5 Richard M Hobbs
6 Graham A Duke
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4364.1240

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Rayleigh, Essex
Holy Trinity
Saturday, 22 October 1994 in 2h 44 (16–1–14)
5024 Essex Surprise Major
Composed by Ian R Fielding
1 Jill S Leggitt
2 Simon J Davies
3 Paul A Cammiade
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Claire F Edwards
6 Ian R Fielding
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4364.1240

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Coggeshall, Essex
St Peter ad Vincula
Saturday, 22 October 1994 in 2h 57 (24–1–7)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major
4 methods: 1280 Cambridge, London, Superlative, 1184 Bristol. 109 changes of method, all the work.
1 Adrian G Semken
2 Catherine N Merlane
3 Alan Regin
4 Stephen A Wheeler
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Claire F Edwards
7 Ian R Fielding (C)
8 John P Loveless
Ringing World page reference: 4364.1240

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bray, Berkshire
St Michael
Sunday, 23 October 1994 in 3h 28 (24–0–27)
5088 Belfast Surprise Major
Composed by Steven D Chandler
1 Ian R Fielding
2 Simon J Davies
3 Katherine A Hinchliffe
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Graham A Duke
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4364.1240

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Marsham, Norfolk
All Saints
Monday, 24 October 1994 in 2h 30 (7–3–15)
5152 Hewetson Delight Major
Composed by Roger Baldwin
1 S Kathleen M Baldwin
2 Mary E Hall
3 Paul A Cammiade
4 Stephen A Wheeler
5 Ian R Fielding
6 Roger Baldwin (C)
7 John P Loveless
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4364.1240

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
East Harling, Norfolk
SS Peter and Paul
Tuesday, 25 October 1994 in 2h 35 (8–3–22)
5024 London Surprise Major
Composed by Stephen J Ivin
1 Simon J Davies
2 Mary E Hall
3 John P Loveless (C)
4 Jeremy W Warren
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Alan Regin
7 Ian R Fielding
8 Stephen A Wheeler
Ringing World page reference: 4364.1240

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Beetley, Norfolk
St Mary Magdalene
Tuesday, 25 October 1994 in 2h 36 (4–0–7)
5024 Hydrogen Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Mary E Hall
2 Simon J Davies
3 John P Loveless
4 Stephen A Wheeler
5 Alan Regin
6 Jeremy W Warren
7 Ian R Fielding (C)
8 Paul A Cammiade
Ringing World page reference: 4364.1240

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Spitalfields, Greater London
Christ Church
Thursday, 27 October 1994 in 3h 6 (17–1–6 in E)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major
4 methods: 1344 Glasgow; 1248 London; 1216 Belfast, Bristol. 114 changes of method, all the work
Composed by Roderick R Horton
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Richard M Hobbs
3 Simon J Davies
4 Ian K Bushell
5 Graham A Duke
6 Alan Regin
7 Peter M Fleckney
8 Stanley Jenner (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4361.1165

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Shoreditch, Middlesex
St Leonard
Monday, 7 November 1994 in 3h 27 (25–1–11)
5040 Yorkshire Surprise Maximus
Composed by Frank T Blagrove
1 Stephanie J Pattenden
2 Jane Wilkinson
3 Simon J Davies
4 E Jane Sibson
5 Linda M Garton
6 Richard A Pearce
7 Graham A Duke
8 Simon J Gay
9 Douglas J Beaumont
10 Derek E Sibson (C)
11 Peter M Fleckney
12 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4365.1271

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Lydd, Kent
All Saints
Saturday, 12 November 1994 (15–2–7)
5120 Catechol Surprise Major
Composed by David W Beard
1 Brenda M Foster
2 E Jane Sibson
3 Nicholas J Davies
4 Geoffrey Pearson
5 John R Cooper
6 Derek E Sibson (C)
7 Martin S Davies
8 Colin J E Wyld
Ringing World page reference: 4365.1271

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Shoreditch, Middlesex
St Leonard
Monday, 14 November 1994 in 3h 8 (25–1–11)
5009 Stedman Cinques
Composed by John Carter
1 Jill S Leggitt
2 Ian K Bushell
3 David P Westerman
4 Claire F Edwards
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 John S Barnes
7 Adam W Kilgour
8 Christopher E J Kilgour
9 Ian R Fielding
10 Derek E Sibson (C)
11 Alan Regin
12 Ian G Campbell
Ringing World page reference: 4365.1271

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Spitalfields, Middlesex
Christ Church
Thursday, 17 November 1994 in 2h 49 (17–1–6)
5152 Adrastea Surprise Major
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 Simon J Davies
2 Ian K Bushell
3 Christopher E Slade
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Alan Regin
6 Claire F Edwards
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4365.1271

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Stratfield Mortimer, Berkshire
St Mary the Virgin
Friday, 18 November 1994 in 2h 55 (11–2–23)
5216 Spliced Surprise Major
4 methods: 1376 Cambridge, Superlative, 1248 London, 1216 Bristol. 103 changes of method, all the work.
Composed by Harold G Cashmore
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Joan Summerhayes
3 Diana M Bridle
4 Heather A Kippin
5 Thomas Page
6 Derek E Sibson (C)
7 Ian Roulstone
8 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Sproxton, Leicestershire
St Bartholomew
Friday, 18 November 1994 in 2h 44 (8–2–15)
5058 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by Dale Barton
1 Sally A Mason
2 Judith M Corby
3 Margaret A Parker
4 Beryl N Reed
5 Colin W Reed
6 Geoffrey R Parker
7 Paul F Curtis
8 Ruth Richardson (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bermondsey, Surrey
St James
Friday, 18 November 1994 in 2h 46 (14–1–15)
5040 Cumberland Alliance Major
Extension of the 27 course block
Composed by Ian R Fielding
1 Ian K Bushell
2 Shirley E McGill
3 Simon J Davies
4 Richard M Hobbs
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Ian R Fielding (C)
7 Douglas J Beaumont
8 Alan Regin
9 Ian N Willgress
10 Peter M Fleckney

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bermondsey, Greater London
St James
Friday, 18 November 1994 in 2h 46 (14–1–15 in F♯)
5040 Cumberland Alliance Major
Composed by Ian R Fielding
1 Ian K Bushell
2 Shirley E McGill
3 Simon J Davies
4 Richard M Hobbs
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Ian R Fielding (C)
7 Douglas J Beaumont
8 Alan Regin

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Westminster, Middlesex
St Martin in the Fields
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 3h 29 (29–1–1)
5042 Cambridge Surprise Maximus
Composed by Roderick W Pipe
1 Simon J Davies
2 Susan Page
3 Yvonne A Towler
4 Shirley E McGill
5 Ian K Bushell
6 Mary E Hall
7 Jill M Hupman
8 Paul A Cammiade
9 Simon J Gay
10 David L Sparling
11 Ian R Fielding (C)
12 Graham A Duke
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Westbourne, West Sussex
St John the Baptist
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 52 (10–1–12)
5024 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Jane Wilkinson
2 Ruth E Reeves
3 Clarissa J E Caroe
4 Betty J Daysh
5 Elizabeth A Hibbert
6 Michael J Bale
7 Peter M Wilkinson
8 Stephanie J Pattenden (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Welbourn, Lincolnshire
St Chad
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 48 (11–0–25)
5152 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
Composed by Simon Humphrey
1 Judith M Corby
2 Geoffrey R Parker
3 Michael J Bentley
4 Colin W Reed
5 Beryl N Reed
6 Harold F Gibson
7 Christopher J Sharp (C)
8 Peter A Sharp
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Christ Church St Laurence
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 48 (10–3–8)
5152 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by Donald F Morrison
1 Richard E Dean
2 Margaret E Goodyer
3 Pamela E Brock
4 Claire E O'Mahony
5 Caroline J Richards
6 Esther M Perrins
7 Thomas W Goodyer (C)
8 Alan H Champion
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Shalford, Surrey
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 52 (13–2–8)
5056 Cambridge Surprise Major
Composed by Paul J Flavell
1 Peter W Emery
2 Anne L Rueff
3 Margaret A Romano
4 Helen J Audley
5 Paul J Flavell (C)
6 David G Thorne
7 Tony Skilton
8 Gary J Audley
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Reading, Berkshire
St Laurence
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 3h 8 (23–0–20)
5040 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
Composed by Frank E Darby
1 A David Leach
2 Janet E Menhinick
3 Jennifer M Herriott
4 Alison E Leach
5 Diana M Bridle
6 Roy T Harris
7 Lavinia M Sullivan
8 Claire F Edwards
9 Douglas J Beaumont
10 Stephen A Rossiter (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Portsmouth, Hampshire
St Thomas of Canterbury,
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 3h 13 (25–2–0)
5040 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Philip J Gorrod
2 Colin J Butler
3 David J Forder
4 Stephen J Donovan
5 Christine R Hill (C)
6 Simon E Wood
7 Patricia D Taeuber
8 Dennis A Chapman
9 Malcolm M Powell
10 Noel J R Gibbin
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Overseal, Derbyshire
St Matthew
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 29 (9–3–1)
5024 Rutland Surprise Major
Composed by Norman Smith
1 Sally A Mason (C)
2 Carol A Marchbank
3 Ruth Richardson
4 Gail L Wade
5 Andrew M Farmer
6 Mark A Boylan
7 Paul F Curtis
8 Michael Maughan
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Meldreth, Cambridgeshire
Holy Trinity
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 39 (10–1–14)
5088 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by Stephen J Ivin
1 Claire Y Barlow
2 Linda M Garton (C)
3 Hazel M Rothera
4 Alison L Brooke
5 Elizabeth A Orme
6 Stephanie J Warboys
7 Katherine A Hinchliffe
8 Lesley H M Boyle
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States of America
Stetson Chapel, Kalamazoo College
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 49 (9–0–16)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Twelve part
Composed by Joseph J Parker
1 Donald Trumpler
2 Betsy A Hosler
3 Allen Nunley
4 Kenneth R Ballou
5 Mark R Rizzo
6 Thomas W Farthing
7 Matthew J Sorell (C)
8 Elisabeth Trumpler
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Ickleton, Cambridgeshire
St Mary Magdalene
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 3h 8 (18–2–21)
5152 Glasgow Surprise Major
Composed by Roderick W Pipe
1 Christopher E J Kilgour
2 John P Loveless (C)
3 Michael H D O'Callaghan
4 Katherine A Hinchliffe
5 Adam W Kilgour
6 Adam P Shepherd
7 Richard Green
8 Phillip M Orme
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Hursley, Hampshire
All Saints
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 3h 9 (13–3–26)
5040 Upton Surprise Royal
Composed by Derek E Sibson
1 Jacqueline A Hobbs
2 E Jane Sibson
3 Hilary Muirhead
4 Heather A Kippin
5 Wendy Bishop
6 Jennifer M Taylor
7 David P Westerman
8 Derek E Sibson (C)
9 Ian N Willgress
10 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Huntington, York, North Yorkshire
All Saints
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 55 (5–0–17)
5088 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by Simon Humphrey
1 Alison L Edmonds
2 Terri J Horton
3 Tina R Sanderson
4 Helen P Bradley
5 Angela R Nix
6 Julie M Hughes
7 C Lynne Stretton
8 Christine B Potter (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Houghton le Spring, Tyne & Wear
St Michael and All Angels
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 3h 1 (12–0–0)
5088 Cumberland Surprise Major
Composed by Dennis Knox
1 Christine Mills
2 Julie Bell
3 Barbara M Wheeler
4 Margaret Warford
5 Conrad D Warford
6 Oliver D Cross
7 Rachael H Dyson
8 Ronald R Warford (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Great Linford, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
St Andrew
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 3h 4 (16–1–22)
5040 Doubles
5 methods: 2 extents Stedman, 10 extents each of St Simons, St Martins, Plain Bob, Grandsire.
1 Ann Wilby
2 Alison M Brookbanks
3 Godfrey L Foat
4 Ronald J Snack
5 Alan J Marchbank (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Fordham, Cambridgeshire
St Peter and St Mary Magdalene
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 47 (15–0–10)
5024 Fordham Surprise Major
Composed by Gabriel Lindoff
1 Brian E Whiting
2 Walter C Hunt
3 Andrew D Downs
4 Roger J Palmer
5 Michael H D O'Callaghan
6 Adam W Kilgour
7 Barry R M Johnson
8 John P Loveless (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Duffield, Derbyshire
St Alkmund
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 58 (17–2–11)
5055 Stedman Caters
Composed by Robert Dennis
1 Patricia A M Halls (C)
2 Pamela J Timms
3 Elizabeth P Heaton
4 Cheryl L Dodge
5 Philip Mehew
6 Clive W Longden
7 Timothy J Peverett
8 Simon Humphrey
9 Richard J Hamby
10 Jane E Boden
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bushey, Hertfordshire
St James
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 39 (12–3–23)
5088 London Surprise Major
Composed by Roger Baldwin
1 Stuart P B Talbott
2 Richard A Pearce
3 Claire F Edwards
4 Ian W Blake
5 John R Southey
6 Stephen J Crawley
7 John R Peverett
8 Graham A Duke (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Burbage, Leicestershire
St Catherine
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 2h 52 (14–1–23)
5024 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by Stephen J Ivin
1 Margaret A Edwards
2 Sally A Mason
3 Carol A Marchbank
4 Ruth Richardson
5 C Anita Blundell
6 Andrew M Farmer
7 Michael Maughan (C)
8 Paul F Curtis
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Brighton, Sussex
St Peter
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 3h 16 (25–2–0)
5040 Welland Surprise Royal
1 Ann Jenner
2 Ann Smith
3 Caroline C House
4 Margaret E Oram
5 Ian H Oram
6 John R Cooper
7 Ian V J Smith
8 David C Brookes
9 Thomas M Barlow
10 Stanley Jenner (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0113

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Blackburn, Lancashire
Cathedral Church of St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 19 November 1994 in 3h 17 (25–1–14)
5088 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by Nathan J Pitstow
1 Diana J Handley
2 Ann S Thompson
3 Stephen L Nicholson
4 Alison J Brittliff
5 C James Hustler
6 Andrew D Sibson
7 C Michael Orme
8 Peter G Bellamy-Knights (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Wonersh, Surrey
St John the Baptist
Sunday, 20 November 1994 in 2h 45 (11–2–25)
5024 Rutland Surprise Major
Composed by Julian Morgan
1 Douglas A R May
2 Joan Summerhayes
3 Alison M McCormack
4 Beryl R Norris
5 Sally A Schupke
6 Lloyd S Cartwright
7 Thomas Page
8 Julian Morgan (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire
All Saints
Sunday, 20 November 1994 in 3h 32 (35–1–14)
5040 Southdown Delight Maximus
Composed by Frank T Blagrove
1 Alison M Brookbanks
2 E Jane Sibson
3 David P Westerman
4 Claire F Edwards
5 Ian K Bushell
6 Graham A Duke
7 Ann Wilby
8 Linda M Garton
9 John P Loveless
10 Derek E Sibson (C)
11 David J Garton
12 Peter M Fleckney
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Keele, Staffordshire
Woodlands
Sunday, 20 November 1994 in 2h 3 (0–3–19)
5040 Minor
6 methods: One extent London Surprise, York Surprise, Cambridge Surprise, Oxford Treble Bob, Kent Treble Bob and 2 extents Plain Bob.
1 Philip J Day
2 Andrew W Gordon
3 Richard J Hamby
4 Lucy Smith
5 Clive M Smith
6 Philip W Gay (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States of America
Stetson Chapel, Kalamazoo College
Sunday, 20 November 1994 in 2h 49 (9–0–16)
5088 Superlative Surprise Major
Composed by Nathan J Pitstow
1 Kenneth R Ballou (C)
2 Allen Nunley
3 Mark R Rizzo
4 Elisabeth Trumpler
5 Donald Trumpler
6 Kenneth A East
7 Robert C Gruen
8 Matthew J Sorell
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Ilford, Essex
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 20 November 1994 in 2h 35 (7–0–22)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major
4 methods: 1280 Cambridge, London, Superlative, 1184 Bristol. 109 changes of method, all the work.
Composed by Albert J Pitman
1 Catherine N Merlane
2 Alan Regin
3 Vanessa Powell
4 Adam W Kilgour
5 Simon J Davies
6 Alison M McCormack
7 Ian R Fielding (C)
8 Lloyd S Cartwright
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Castle Acre, Norfolk
St James
Sunday, 20 November 1994 in 2h 36 (10–3–16)
5040 Minor (7m)
One extent each of York Surprise, St Clement's College Bob, London Surprise, Oxford Treble Bob, Cambridge Surprise, Double Oxford, Norwich Surprise.
1 Shirley M Drew
2 Simon A Rudd
3 David F Riley
4 Barbara L Caffyn
5 Jeremy W Warren
6 Christian M Peckham (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bristol, Bristol
St Philip and St Jacob
Sunday, 20 November 1994 in 2h 53 (19–0–11 in E)
5024 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by Bernard H Taylor
1 David J Gay
2 Elisabeth A G Bowden
3 Margaret Reed
4 Rebecca J Cox
5 Jenny M A Astridge
6 James E Grant
7 Peter J Sawyer
8 Joseph St J Beaumont (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Barrow upon Humber, Lincolnshire
Holy Trinity
Sunday, 20 November 1994 in 3h 6 (16–1–8)
5152 Ealing Surprise Major
Composed by John R Ketteringham
1 Peter A Sharp (C)
2 Sally A Mason
3 Ruth Richardson
4 Harold F Gibson
5 Paul F Curtis
6 Andrew M Farmer
7 Geoffrey R Parker
8 Michael W Crowder
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Sydney, New South Wales, Church Hill, Australia
St Philip
Tuesday, 22 November 1994 in 3h 4 (18–2–21 in E)
5040 Surprise Minor
4 methods: 1-2 Norwich, 3 Beverley, 4-5 London, 6-7 Cambridge.
1 Margaret E Goodyer
2 Caroline J Richards
3 Thomas W Goodyer
4 James A D Woolford
5 Alan H Champion
6 Michael J Wigney (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0114

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Shoreditch, Middlesex
St Leonard
Tuesday, 22 November 1994 in 3h 27 (25–1–11)
5042 Bristol Surprise Maximus
Composed by Peter J Sanderson
1 Simon J Davies
2 John P Loveless (C)
3 Rebecca S Bruce
4 Paul I Butler
5 Alison M McCormack
6 Paul A Cammiade
7 Claire F Edwards
8 Ian K Bushell
9 Ronald R Warford
10 Alan Regin
11 Ian R Fielding
12 Stanley Jenner
Ringing World page reference: 4369.0064

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Slough, Buckinghamshire
St Mary
Saturday, 3 December 1994 in 2h 50 (17–2–19)
5120 Fussell Surprise Royal
Composed by Ian R Fielding
1 Rebecca S Bruce
2 Ian R Fielding
3 Claire F Edwards
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Simon J Davies
6 Catherine N Merlane
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Derek E Sibson
9 Ian G Campbell
10 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4368.0037

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Shoreditch, Middlesex
St Leonard
Saturday, 3 December 1994 in 2h 43 (8–3–3)
5056 Clothworkers Surprise Major
Composed by David W Beard
1 Stephanie J Pattenden
2 E Jane Sibson
3 Simon J Davies
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Richard A Pearce
6 Derek E Sibson (C)
7 Ian G Campbell
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4373.0169

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 3 December 1994 in 2h 50 (20–0–20)
5000 Antrim Surprise Royal
Composed by Kevin I Lucas
1 Lloyd S Cartwright
2 Simon J Davies
3 Rebecca S Bruce
4 Alan Regin
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Claire F Edwards
7 Catherine N Merlane
8 Ian G Campbell
9 Ian R Fielding (C)
10 Stephen A Wheeler
Ringing World page reference: 4368.0037

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Shoreditch, Middlesex
St Leonard
Tuesday, 6 December 1994 in 3h 34 (25–1–11)
5184 Bristol Surprise Maximus
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 E Jane Sibson
2 Elisabeth A G Bowden
3 Simon J Davies
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Catherine N Merlane
6 Ian R Fielding
7 Frank T Blagrove
8 Simon J Gay
9 Graham A Duke
10 Derek E Sibson (C)
11 Alan Regin
12 Stanley Jenner
Ringing World page reference: 4373.0169

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Windsor, Berkshire
St John the Baptist
Sunday, 11 December 1994 in 2h 47 (17–2–11)
5085 Glasgow Surprise Major
Composed by Noel J Diserens
1 Catherine N Merlane
2 Rebecca S Bruce
3 Paul A Cammiade
4 Claire F Edwards
5 Ian R Fielding
6 Graham A Duke
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Alan Regin
Ringing World page reference: 4371.0115

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Shoreditch, Greater London
St Leonard
Friday, 16 December 1994 in 3h 1 (8–3–3 in B♭)
5152 Spliced Surprise Major
4 methods: 1312 Bristol, 1280 London, Cambridge, Superlative: 112 changes of method, all the work.
Composed by Albert J Pitman
1 Ian R Fielding (C)
2 Simon J Davies
3 Claire F Edwards
4 Richard A Pearce
5 Vanessa Powell
6 Richard M Hobbs
7 Alan Regin
8 Graham A Duke
Ringing World page reference: 4370.0089

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear
St Paul
Tuesday, 27 December 1994 in 2h 54 (17–0–23)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major
4 methods: 1408 Cambridge, 1280 Bristol, 1216 London, 1120 Superlative. 111 changes of method, all the work.
Composed by Albert J Pitman
1 Karen P Maughan
2 Oliver D Cross
3 Alison M McCormack
4 Stephen L Nicholson
5 Conrad D Warford
6 Raymond A Hutchings
7 David V Craggs
8 Andrew P Warboys (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4372.0142

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Lanchester, Durham
All Saints
Tuesday, 27 December 1994 in 2h 32 (8)
5040 London Surprise Minor
1 David V Craggs
2 Oliver D Cross
3 Conrad D Warford
4 Elizabeth Dunford
5 Andrew P Warboys
6 Stephen L Nicholson (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4372.0142

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Westbourne, West Sussex
St John the Baptist
Thursday, 29 December 1994 in 2h 37 (10–1–12)
5056 Spliced Surprise Major
8 methods: 768 London, Rutland, 640 Bristol, 576 Cambridge, Lincolnshire, Pudsey, Superlative, Yorkshire. 142 changes of method.
Composed by Norman Smith
1 Alan R Baldock
2 Ann Smith
3 Peter M Wilkinson
4 Catherine S Nevin
5 Christopher E Slade
6 David D Smith
7 John E Hawes (C)
8 Ian V J Smith
Ringing World page reference: 4372.0141

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Watford, Hertfordshire
15 Harford Drive
Friday, 30 December 1994 in 2h 40
5057 Grandsire Caters
Composed by Morris J Morris
1–2 S Kathleen M Baldwin
3–4 John R Southey
5–6 John R Peverett
7–8 Peter N Mackley
9–10 Roger Baldwin (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4372.0145

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Trumpington, Cambridgeshire
St Mary and St Michael
Saturday, 31 December 1994 in 2h 48 (10–2–22 in G)
5088 Drayton Surprise Major
Composed by S Jenner
1 Tracey A de Bruyne
2 Ian K Bushell
3 E Jane Sibson
4 Michael G Purday
5 Walter Hunt
6 Derek E Sibson (C)
7 Ian W Davies
8 Andrew W Gordon
First peal in the method - CCC 46c.
Half-muffled for the passing year.
Ringing World page reference: 4373.0170