Performances report

  • «
  • »

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 11 matching performances.

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Westminster, Middlesex
St Martin in the Fields, Choir Vestry
Tuesday, 1 January 1946 in 2h 25
5056 Plain Bob Major
Composed by John R Pritchard
1–2 Walter Ayre (C)
3–4 Alfred H Pulling
5–6 Cecil J Matthews
7–8 George W Steere

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Gravesend, Milton, Kent
SS Peter and Paul
Saturday, 2 February 1946 in 3h (11–3–2)
5056 Cambridge Surprise Major
Composed by Charles Middleton
1 Edward J Beer
2 Mrs C J Matthews
3 Ellen E Davis
4 Kenneth W Mayer
5 Walter H Dobbie
6 George H Cross (C)
7 Jack L Millhouse
8 George J Butcher

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Bexley, Kent
St Mary
Wednesday, 6 February 1946 in 2h 39 (7–0–18)
5056 Superlative Surprise Major
Composed by George H Cross
1 Herbert E Audsley
2 Frederick J Cullum Jr
3 Edwin A Barnett
4 Frederick A Coley
5 Jack L Millhouse
6 George H Cross (C)
7 Harry Hoverd
8 James E Bailey

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Kingston upon Thames, Surrey
All Saints
Saturday, 9 March 1946 in 3h 11 (27)
5040 Stedman Triples
Composed by Frederick H Dexter
1 Mrs J E Davis
2 Mrs C J Matthews
3 Alfred H Pulling (C)
4 William J Robinson
5 George W Steere
6 Cecil J Matthews
7 Norman V Harding
8 Frank E Hawthorne

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Calne, Wiltshire
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 11 May 1946 in 2h 53 (26)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Twelve part
Composed by Joseph J Parker
1 Herbert Burry
2 William A Hacker
3 Frederick Walker
4 Harry S Parsons
5 Frederick W Hale
6 Sidney G Grant
7 Edwin A Barnett (C)
8 William Haines
Ringing World page reference: 1834.0223

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Guildford, Surrey
Holy Trinity
Wednesday, 29 May 1946 in 3h 11 (23–3–8)
5040 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
Composed by William A Cave
1 H William Barrett
2 William J Robinson
3 Alfred H Pulling (C)
4 Norman V Harding
5 Harold A May
6 Ronald J C Hagley
7 George Gilbert
8 William T Beeson

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Burnham, Buckinghamshire
St Peter
Saturday, 8 June 1946 in 3h 13 (16)
5056 Plain Bob Major
Composed by John R Pritchard
1 Hilda M Taylor
2 Joyce Hearn
3 Mary Pemberton
4 Jean M Broomfield
5 Freda D Murkitt
6 Gordon W Limmer
7 George H Limmer
8 George Gilbert (C)

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Burnham, Buckinghamshire
St Peter
Saturday, 29 June 1946 in 3h (16)
5040 Stedman Triples
Composed by Frederick H Dexter
1 Alfred H Pulling (C)
2 William J Robinson
3 Norman V Harding
4 Jean M Broomfield
5 Harold A May
6 Reginald W Rex
7 George Gilbert
8 Cyril A Burgess

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Guildford, Surrey
Holy Trinity
Wednesday, 18 September 1946 in 3h (23–3–8)
5040 Stedman Triples
Composed by Frederick H Dexter
1 Alfred H Pulling (C)
2 Harold A May
3 Norman V Harding
4 William J Robinson
5 H William Barrett
6 Ronald J C Hagley
7 George Gilbert
8 T Mark White

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
All Saints
Wednesday, 20 November 1946 in 3h 44 (32)
5007 Stedman Cinques
Composed by Charles W Roberts
1 Ellen E Davis
2 Frederick Hayes
3 Mrs C J Matthews
4 Patricia Holmes
5 Mrs R F Deal
6 Sydney M Bailey
7 Ralph Coles
8 Alan F Thirst
9 George H Cross (C)
10 Thomas H Francis
11 Cecil J Matthews
12 Frank C W Knight

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths
Beckenham, Kent
St George
Saturday, 7 December 1946 in 3h 21 (14–0–2)
5079 Stedman Caters
Composed by Gabriel Lindoff
1 Mrs R F Deal
2 Ellen E Davis
3 Mrs C J Matthews
4 Ernest W Furbank
5 George H Cross (C)
6 Frank E Hawthorne
7 Major D Satow M (C)
8 Cecil J Matthews
9 Benjamin F Baker
10 George W Steere