Performances report

  • «
  • »

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 29 matching performances.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Seal Chart, Kent
St Lawrence
Saturday, 6 August 2011 in 45m (10–0–11)
1320 Kent Treble Bob Minor
1 C Sally Williams
2 Quentin S A Jackson
3 David A C Matthews
4 Mark A Collings
5 Matthew D Hardy
6 Oliver M Austin (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Seal, Kent
SS Peter and Paul
Saturday, 6 August 2011
1440 Wells Surprise Minor
1 Quentin S A Jackson
2 C Sally Williams
3 Louise C Palmer
4 Matthew D Franklin
5 Andy D Clark
6 Christopher N Sheasby (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Graveney, Kent
All Saints
Saturday, 6 August 2011 in 46m (6–3–19)
1260 Shipping Forecast Singles
1 David A C Matthews (C)
2 Oliver M Austin
3 Samuel M Austin
Believed to be the first quarter on the bells

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Sheldwich, Kent
St James
Sunday, 7 August 2011
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Katie H Lucas
2 Rebecca C Taylor
3 Tim R Palmer
4 Mark A Collings
5 Matthew D Franklin
6 David A C Matthews
7 Andy D Clark (C)
8 Jennifer L Poole

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Selling, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 7 August 2011 in 43m (5–3–26)
1280 London Surprise Major
1 Katie H Lucas
2 Quentin S A Jackson
3 Tim R Palmer
4 C Sally Williams
5 Siân E Austin
6 Samuel M Austin
7 Oliver M Austin
8 David A C Matthews (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Hernhill, Kent
St Michael
Sunday, 7 August 2011 in 42m (7–1–10)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Tim R Palmer (C)
2 Katie H Lucas
3 Rebecca C Taylor
4 Andy D Clark
5 Quentin S A Jackson
6 Siân E Austin
7 Samuel M Austin
8 Matthew D Franklin

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Boughton Under Blean, Kent
SS Peter and Paul
Sunday, 7 August 2011 in 45m (11–0–6)
1250 Pudsey Surprise Major
1 Simon D G Webb
2 Matthew D Franklin
3 Andy Clark
4 Jenny L Poole
5 Matthew D Hardy
6 C Sally Williams
7 David A C Matthews
8 Oliver M Austin (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Sturry, Kent
St Nicholas
Monday, 8 August 2011 in 37m (9–3–7)
1260 Doubles (5m)
240 each Eynesbury, St Osmund, St Martin's and St Simon's; 300 Plain Bob Doubles
1 C Sally Williams
2 Jenny L Poole
3 Siân E Austin
4 Mark A Collings
5 Simon D G Webb (C)
6 Oliver M Austin

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Chartham, Kent
St Mary
Monday, 8 August 2011 in 46m (13–1–25)
1260 Stedman Doubles
1 Matthew D Franklin (C)
2 Katie H Lucas
3 Fr Michael T Childs
4 Quentin S A Jackson
5 Mark A Collings
6 Rebecca C Taylor

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Canterbury, Kent
St Nicholas, Thanington
Monday, 8 August 2011 in 42m (4–2–25)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 David A C Matthews
2 Simon D G Webb
3 C Sally Williams
4 Siân E Austin
5 Samuel M Austin
6 Matthew D Hardy (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Canterbury, Kent
St Dunstan
Monday, 8 August 2011 in 39m (13–2–15)
1260 Minor (2m)
720 Cambridge Surprise. 540 Plain Bob.
1 Rebecca Taylor
2 Katie Lucas
3 Fr Michael Childs
4 Matthew Franklin
5 Timothy Palmer
6 David Matthews (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Sevington, Kent
St Mary
Tuesday, 9 August 2011 in 49m (8½ cwt)
1296 Kent Treble Bob Minimus
1 Rebecca C Taylor
2 Tim R Palmer (C)
3 Fr Michael T Childs
4 David A C Matthews
Believed to be the first quarter on the bells.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Mersham, Kent
St John the Baptist
Tuesday, 9 August 2011 in 42m (12–3–18)
1260 Single Oxford Bob Triples
1 Katie H Lucas
2 Adam A Brady
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 Andy D Clark
5 Mark A Collings
6 Siân E Austin
7 Simon D G Webb (C)
8 Matthew D Franklin

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Burmarsh, Kent
All Saints
Tuesday, 9 August 2011 in 40m (9–3–12)
1260 St Clement's College Bob Minor
1 Sian E Austin
2 Rebecca C Taylor
3 C Sally Williams
4 Andy D Clark
5 Adam A Brady (C)
6 Oliver M Austin

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Great Mongeham, Kent
St Martin
Wednesday, 10 August 2011 in 41m (7–2–10)
1296 Norwich Surprise Minor
1 Jenny L Poole
2 Fr Michael T Childs
3 Andy D Clark
4 C Sally Williams
5 Oliver M Austin
6 Simon D G Webb (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
East Langdon, Kent
St Augustine
Wednesday, 10 August 2011 in 43m (6–1–14)
1272 Plain Bob Minimus
1 Andy D Clark
2 Katie H Lucas (C)
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 Simon D G Webb

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Dover, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 10 August 2011 in 47m (15–2–9)
1344 Buckfastleigh Surprise Major
1 Oliver M Austin
2 Siân E Austin
3 C Sally Williams
4 Jenny L Poole
5 David A C Matthews
6 Tim R Palmer
7 Samuel M Austin
8 Simon D G Webb (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Deal, Kent
St Leonard
Wednesday, 10 August 2011 in 42m (9–2–0)
1269 Spliced Surprise Minor (3m)
Cambridge, Beverley and Surfleet
1 Katie H Lucas
2 Mark A Collings
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 Samuel M Austin
5 Fr Michael T Childs
6 Simon D G Webb (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Stockbury, Kent
St Mary Magdelene
Thursday, 11 August 2011 (12 cwt)
1260 Doubles (3m)
St Simon's, St Martin's and Plain Bob
1 Matthew D Franklin
2 Matthew D Hardy
3 Katie H Lucas
4 C Sally Williams (C)
5 Jenny L Poole

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Thursday, 11 August 2011 in 47m (18–0–20)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
Belfast, Glasgow, London & Bristol
Composed by P A B Saddleton
1 Molly S Waterson
2 Siân E Austin
3 Tim R Palmer
4 David A C Matthews
5 Phill J Payne
6 Samuel M Austin
7 Oliver M Austin
8 Simon D G Webb (C)
1100th QP - 6.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Queenborough, Kent
Holy Trinity
Thursday, 11 August 2011 in 36m (5–2–21)
1272 Carlisle Surprise Minor
1 Molly S Waterson (C)
2 Matthew D Franklin
3 Andy D Clark
4 Mark A Collings
5 Simon D G Webb
6 Phill J Payne
First in method - 2 & 3.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
St Peters In Thanet, Kent
St Peter
Friday, 12 August 2011 in 47m (13–2–22)
1344 Kent Treble Bob Major
1 Jenny L Poole
2 David A C Matthews
3 Katie H Lucas
4 Andy D Clark
5 Matthew D Hardy
6 Mark A Collings
7 Phill J Payne
8 Molly S Waterson (C)
First in Method 7.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
St Laurence In Thanet, Kent
St Laurence
Friday, 12 August 2011 in 49m (14–1–19)
1360 Rutland Surprise Royal
Composed by David G Hull
1 Father Michael T Childs
2 Simon D G Webb
3 Oliver M Austin
4 Sian E Austin
5 Matthew D Franklin
6 Mark A Collings
7 David A C Matthews
8 Tim R Palmer
9 Samuel M Austin
10 Phill J Payne (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Margate, Kent
St John the Baptist
Friday, 12 August 2011 in 46m (21–2–3)
1280 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by D W Beard
1 Matthew D Franklin
2 Tim R Palmer
3 Samuel M Austin
4 C Sally Williams
5 Andy D Clark
6 Phill J Payne
7 Molly S Waterson
8 Simon D G Webb (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
St Leonards on Sea, East Sussex
Christ Church
Saturday, 13 August 2011 in 53m (20–0–0)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
Lincolnshire, Pudsey, Cambridge, Yorkshire, London, Superlative, Rutland, Bristol.
1 Matthew Franklin
2 Sian Austin
3 Andrew Clark
4 Matthew Hardy
5 Molly Waterson
6 David Matthews (C)
7 Oliver Austin
8 Samuel Austin
1st 8Spl: 3

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Hastings, East Sussex
St Clement
Saturday, 13 August 2011 in 45m (14–2–16)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Samuel M Austin
2 Mark A Collings
3 Gareth C Kipling
4 Father Michael T Childs
5 Matthew D Franklin
6 Phill J Payne
7 Oliver M Austin (C)
8 Andy Clark

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Cobham, Kent
St Mary Magdalene
Sunday, 14 August 2011 in 44m (13–3–13 in F)
1260 Double Oxford Bob Minor
1 Andrew D Clark
2 Matthew D Hardy
3 C Sally Williams
4 Jenny Poole
5 Samuel M Austin
6 Matthew D Franklin (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Chatham, Kent
The Victoria Tower
Sunday, 14 August 2011 in 45m (25–0–21)
1260 Single Oxford Bob Triples
1 Gareth Kipling
2 Mark Collings
3 Molly Waterson
4 Sian Austin
5 Matthew Hardy
6 Phill Payne
7 David Matthews (C)
8 Oliver Austin

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Imber, Wiltshire
St Giles
Friday, 30 December 2011 in 35m (2–2–15)
1320 Norwich Surprise Minor
1 Neil O Skelton
2 Samuel M Austin
3 David A C Matthews
4 'Arch' Andrews
5 Tim R Palmer
6 Phill J Payne (C)