Performances report

  • «
  • »

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 40 matching performances.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Heversham, Cumbria
St Peter
Saturday, 11 July 2009 in 43m (13–1–15)
1260 Windermere Bob Minor
1 Philip M Pratt
2 Matthew D Hardy
3 Timothy R Palmer
4 Simon D G Webb
5 Peter K D Dawson
6 Malcolm N Evans (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Great Urswick, Cumbria
St Mary the Virgin and St Michael
Saturday, 11 July 2009 in 46m (8–2–19)
1272 Reverse Stanton Minimus
1 Jennifer L Poole
2 Samuel M Austin (C)
3 Malcolm N Evans
4 David A C Matthews
Rung in memory of Jean Graham who passed away last Thursday.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Crosthwaite, Cumbria
St Mary
Saturday, 11 July 2009 in 44m (9–3–21)
1320 Morpeth Surprise Minor
1 Ben Gooch
2 David A C Matthews (C)
3 Philip M Pratt
4 Jennifer L Poole
5 Elizabeth A Evans
6 Samuel M Austin

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Cartmel, Cumbria
Priory Church of St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 11 July 2009 in 47m (11–1–24)
1320 Carlisle Surprise Minor
1 Peter K D Dawson
2 Sian E Kipling
3 Elizabeth A Evans
4 Samuel M Austin
5 Timothy R Palmer
6 Simon D G Webb (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Shap, Cumbria
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 12 July 2009 in 42m (7–2–19)
1296 Netherseale Surprise Minor
1 Paul B Hunter (C)
2 Malcolm N Evans
3 Jennifer L Poole
4 Mark A Collings
5 Sian E Kipling
6 Oliver M Austin

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Lazonby, Cumbria
St Nicholas
Sunday, 12 July 2009 in 42m (7–2–27)
1272 Double Court Minimus
1 Matthew D Hardy
2 David A C Matthews
3 Elizabeth A Evans
4 Molly S Waterson (C)
First Minimus: 3 & 4

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Appleby, Cumbria
St Lawrence
Sunday, 12 July 2009 in 42m (9–1–13)
1260 Cumberland Bob Minor
1 Timothy R Palmer
2 Mark A Collings
3 Paul B Hunter
4 Molly S Waterson
5 Peter K D Dawson
6 Kevin J McManus (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
30 Barrowmoor Road, Appleby, Cumbria
Sunday, 12 July 2009 in 35m (6 E Flat)
1344 Plain Bob Major
Composed by E Maurice Atkins
1–2 Timothy R Palmer
3–4 Paul B Hunter
5–6 Samuel M Austin (C)
7–8 Oliver M Austin
First Quarter in the House.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Wigton, Cumbria
St Mary
Monday, 13 July 2009 in 45m (8–0–0)
1280 Superlative Surprise Major
1 Mark A Collings
2 Kevin J McManus
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 David A C Matthews
5 Andrew D Clark
6 Philip M Pratt
7 Jennifer L Poole
8 Sian E Kipling (C)
First Surprise as Conductor.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Hensingham, Cumbria
St John
Monday, 13 July 2009 in 41m (13–2–23)
1312 London Surprise Major
1 Oliver M Austin
2 Paul B Hunter (C)
3 Malcolm N Evans
4 Kevin J McManus
5 Timothy R Palmer
6 Simon D G Webb
7 Philip M Pratt
8 Samuel M Austin

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Greystoke, Cumbria
St Andrew
Monday, 13 July 2009 in 51m (7–0–26)
1320 Lincoln Surprise Minor
1 Ben Gooch
2 Oliver M Austin
3 Jennifer L Poole
4 Malcolm N Evans
5 Timothy R Palmer
6 Matthew D Hardy (C)
Rung in Memory of Albert Walton.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Bridekirk, Cumbria
St Bridget
Monday, 13 July 2009 in 45m (11–3–1)
1320 Lightfoot Surprise Minor
1 Oliver M Austin
2 Matthew D Hardy
3 Ben Gooch
4 Andrew D Clark
5 Mark A Collings
6 David A C Matthews (C)
Completes the Standard 41 Minor to Quarter Peals: 6

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Aspatria, Cumbria
St Kentigern
Monday, 13 July 2009 in 45m (13–2–8)
1280 Wembley Surprise Major
1 Ben Gooch
2 David A C Matthews
3 Malcolm N Evans
4 Molly S Waterson
5 Sian E Kipling
6 Samuel M Austin
7 Timothy R Palmer
8 Kevin J McManus (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Arlecdon, Cumbria
St Michael
Monday, 13 July 2009 in 41m (14–1–7)
1260 Double Court Triples
1 Mark A Collings
2 Molly S Waterson
3 Sian E Kipling
4 Paul B Hunter
5 Samuel M Austin (C)
6 Simon D G Webb
7 Philip M Pratt
8 Timothy R Palmer

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Paisley, Renfrewshire
St James
Tuesday, 14 July 2009 in 46m (22–1–17)
1280 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Oliver M Austin
2 Kevin J McManus
3 Sian E Kipling
4 Paul B Hunter
5 Malcolm N Evans
6 Timothy R Palmer (C)
7 Molly S Waterson
8 Simon D G Webb

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Inverary, Argyl and Bute
All Saints
Tuesday, 14 July 2009 in 56m (41–2–8)
1282 Cambridge Surprise Royal
1 Jennifer L Poole
2 Kevin J McManus
3 Andrew Clark
4 Malcolm N Evans
5 C Sally Williams
6 Molly S Waterson
7 David A C Matthews
8 Timothy R Palmer
9 Samuel M Austin
10 Philip M Pratt (C)
First of Surprise Royal: 3

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Glasgow, City of Glasgow
Cathedral Church of St Mary the Virgin
Tuesday, 14 July 2009 in 54m (32–1–6)
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Paul B Hunter
2 David A C Matthews
3 Sian E Kipling
4 Ben Gooch
5 Mark A Collings
6 Matthew D Hardy
7 Oliver M Austin
8 Samuel M Austin
9 Simon D G Webb (C)
10 Andrew D Clark

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Nairn, Highland
Druim Campanile
Wednesday, 15 July 2009 in 36m (1–0–11)
1280 Plain Bob Major
1 Ben Gooch
2 Sian E Kipling
3 Kevin J McManus
4 Peter Shipton
5 Molly S Waterson
6 Matthew D Hardy
7 Andrew D Clark
8 Simon D G Webb (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Nairn, Highland
Wednesday, 15 July 2009 in 30m
1440 Kent Treble Bob Minor
1–2 Oliver M Austin
3–4 Samuel M Austin (C)
5–6 Paul B Hunter
First Kent in Hand: 1-2

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Inverness, Highland
Cathedral Church of St Andrew
Wednesday, 15 July 2009 in 47m (16–3–12)
1280 Triton Delight Royal
1 C Sally Williams
2 David A C Matthews
3 Paul B Hunter
4 Molly S Waterson
5 Kevin J McManus
6 Malcolm N Evans
7 Oliver M Austin
8 Simon D G Webb
9 Samuel M Austin (C)
10 Philip M Pratt
Rung as a Birthday compliment to Sam Austin and Anita Matthews. Happy Birthday!

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Aberdeen, City of Aberdeen
Roman Catholic Cathedral Church of St Mary of the Assumption
Wednesday, 15 July 2009 in 42m (10–3–0)
1282 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Jennifer L Poole
2 David A C Matthews
3 Samuel M Austin
4 Katherine Lucas
5 Matthew D Hardy
6 Kevin J McManus
7 Malcolm N Evans
8 Philip M Pratt (C)
900th Quarter Peal: 3

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Aberdeen, City of Aberdeen
Cathedral Church of St Machar
Wednesday, 15 July 2009 in 45m (14–0–6)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Ben Gooch
2 Sian E Kipling
3 C Sally Williams
4 Andrew D Clark
5 Mark A Collings
6 Molly S Waterson
7 Oliver M Austin (C)
8 Simon D G Webb
First Stedman: 5

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Stirling, Stirling
Holy Rude
Thursday, 16 July 2009 in 36m (6–3–25)
1320 Stirling Delight Minor
1 Mark A Collings
2 Simon D G Webb
3 Timothy R Palmer
4 Samuel M Austin
5 Phillip Pratt
6 Malcolm N Evans (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Dundee, City of Dundee
St Mary
Thursday, 16 July 2009 in 51m (19–2–10)
1344 Bristol Surprise Major
1 Andrew D Clark
2 Paul B Hunter (C)
3 C Sally Williams
4 Jennifer L Poole
5 Kevin J McManus
6 Oliver M Austin
7 David A C Matthews
8 Timothy R Palmer

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Dundee, City of Dundee
Cathedral Church of St Paul
Thursday, 16 July 2009 in 45m (21–0–0)
1287 Grandsire Triples
1 Matthew D Hardy
2 Sian E Kipling
3 Katherine Lucus
4 Ben Gooch
5 Malcolm N Evans
6 Samuel M Austin
7 Simon D G Webb (C)
8 Philip M Pratt

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Dunblane, Stirling
Cathedral Church of St Blane and St Laurence
Thursday, 16 July 2009 in 46m (24–2–24)
1282 Whalley Surprise Major
1 David A C Matthews
2 Jennifer L Poole
3 C Sally Williams
4 Simon D G Webb
5 Malcolm N Evans
6 Samuel M Austin
7 Timothy R Palmer
8 Philip M Pratt (C)
100th This Year: 4

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Alloa, Clackmananshire
St John the Evangelist
Thursday, 16 July 2009 in 45m (13–0–20)
1280 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
1 Kevin J McManus
2 Andrew D Clark
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 Sian E Kipling
5 Ben Gooch
6 Oliver M Austin
7 Paul B Hunter
8 Molly S Waterson (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh
St Andrew and St George
Friday, 17 July 2009 in 44m (14–2–23)
1250 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Malcolm N Evans
2 Paul B Hunter
3 Ben Gooch
4 David A C Matthews
5 Andrew D Clark
6 C Sally Williams
7 Philip M Pratt
8 Phillip J Payne (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh
Fettes College Chapel
Friday, 17 July 2009 in 35m (2–0–13)
1320 London Surprise Minor
1 Oliver M Austin
2 Paul B Hunter
3 Mark A Collings
4 Kevin J McManus
5 Matthew D Hardy
6 Molly S Waterson (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Rothbury, Northumberland
All Saints
Saturday, 18 July 2009 in 41m (13–0–5)
1282 Jersey Surprise Major
Composed by RJ Angrave
1 Sian E Kipling
2 David A C Matthews
3 Phillip J Payne
4 C Sally Williams
5 Jennifer L Poole
6 Peter K D Dawson
7 Oliver M Austin (C)
8 Paul B Hunter

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh
St Cuthbert
Saturday, 18 July 2009 in 44m (21–0–0)
1253 Stedman Caters
1 Timothy R Palmer (C)
2 Oliver M Austin
3 Sian E Kipling
4 Elizabeth A Evans
5 Ben Gooch
6 Paul B Hunter
7 Malcolm N Evans
8 Peter K D Dawson
9 Simon D G Webb
10 Andrew D Clark

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh
Cathedral Church of St Mary
Saturday, 18 July 2009 in 55m (41–1–15)
1344 Bristol Surprise Maximus
1 Simon D G Webb
2 Paul B Hunter
3 Molly S Waterson
4 David A C Matthews
5 Jennifer L Poole
6 Malcolm N Evans
7 Kevin J McManus
8 Phillip J Payne
9 Peter K D Dawson
10 Philip M Pratt
11 Samuel M Austin (C)
12 Timothy R Palmer
First Tower Bell Quarter Peal of Maximus in Scotland.
First in Method: 7 & 9

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Berwick Upon Tweed, Northumberland
Town Hall
Saturday, 18 July 2009 (20–3–14)
1280 Double Dublin Surprise Major
1 Mark A Collings
2 Elizabeth A Evans
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 C Sally Williams
5 Molly S Waterson
6 Samuel M Austin
7 Peter K D Dawson (C)
8 Philip M Pratt

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
St Ignatious
Sunday, 19 July 2009 in 46m (12–3–20)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
160 Changes Each of Cambridge, Yorkshire, Lincolnshire, Pudsey, Rutland, Superlative, Bristol, London.
1 Ben Gooch
2 Jennifer L Poole
3 C Sally Williams
4 David A C Matthews
5 Elizabeth A Evans
6 Molly S Waterson
7 Samuel M Austin (C)
8 Paul B Hunter
For Morning Service.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
Holy Trinity
Sunday, 19 July 2009 in 42m (13–2–14)
1260 Single Oxford Bob Triples
1 Sian E Kipling
2 Andrew D Clark
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 Mark A Collings
5 Peter K D Dawson
6 Malcolm N Evans
7 Simon D G Webb (C)
8 Oliver M Austin
150th Together: 3 & 7

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Hartlepool, Durham
St Oswald
Sunday, 19 July 2009 (21–2–12 in E♭)
1260 Plain Bob Royal
1 Timothy R Palmer
2 Sian E Kipling
3 Malcolm N Evans
4 David A C Matthews
5 Kevin J McManus
6 C Sally Williams
7 Oliver M Austin
8 Samuel M Austin
9 Phillip J Payne
10 Philip M Pratt (C)
The 8th was rung using the Ellacombe apparatus, there being no clapper in the bell.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Gainford, Durham
St Mary
Sunday, 19 July 2009 in 45m (11–3–4)
1320 Durham Surprise Minor
1 Ben Gooch
2 Paul B Hunter
3 Andrew Clark (C)
4 Mark A Collings
5 Phill J Payne
6 Simon D G Webb

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Darlington, Durham
St John
Sunday, 19 July 2009 in 40m (10–0–10)
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Peter K D Dawson
2 Timothy R Palmer
3 Andrew D Clark
4 Ben Gooch
5 Phillip J Payne
6 Sian E Kipling
7 Jennifer L Poole
8 Molly S Waterson (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Caerleon, Monmouthshire
St Cadoc
Sunday, 6 December 2009 in 45m (8–1–21)
1344 Ashtead Surprise Major
1 Ben Gooch
2 Simon Webb
3 Andrew Clark
4 Matthew Hardy
5 Malcolm Evans
6 Tim Palmer
7 Phill Payne
8 David Matthews (C)
Rung as a birthday compliment to all those who share the 6th of December as there Birthday.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Bisley, Gloucestershire
All Saints
Thursday, 31 December 2009 (14–1–16)
1344 Lindum Surprise Major
1 Gareth Kipling
2 Molly Waterson
3 Phill Payne
4 Sam Austin
5 Bryn Kipling
6 Sian Kipling
7 Oliver Austin
8 David Matthews (C)