Performances report

  • «
  • »

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 46 matching performances.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Liverpool (Garston), Merseyside
St Michael
Saturday, 22 January 2005 in 2h 50 (10–0–7)
5024 Superlative Surprise Major
Composed by Roger Baldwin
1 Robert H Childs
2 Sally L Williams
3 Mark R Eccleston
4 Richard A Smith
5 David W Kipling
6 Matthew J Young
7 Paul B Hunter (C)
8 Simon D G Webb
First in method: 2,5 and as conductor. Completed the standard eight: 6.
Ringing World page reference: 4894.0131

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Liverpool, West Derby, Merseyside
St James
Sunday, 23 January 2005 in 47m (12cwt)
1260 St Nicholas College Bob Minor
1 Samuel M Austin (C)
2 Mark R Eccleston
3 Robert H Childs
4 Paul B Hunter
5 Simon D G Webb
6 Matthew J Young
Rung for 11.00am service.
Circled tower as conductor.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Birmingham, West Midlands
Apartment 20, 66 Graham Street
Monday, 28 February 2005 in 2h 8 (12 in F♯)
5040 Plain Bob Triples
Composed by R Bailey (No.2)
1–2 Tim R Palmer
3–4 Mark R Eccleston
5–6 Samuel M Austin (C)
7–8 Alban D Forster
Rung as a get well compliment to the conductor who has food poisoning
Ringing World page reference: 4900.0285

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Birmingham, West Midlands
Apartment 20, 66 Graham Street
Friday, 4 March 2005 in 1h 43 (12 in F♯)
5040 Doubles and Minor (17m/3v)
(1) 720 Oxford TB Minor (2) 120 St Martin's B, St Simon's B Doubles (3) 120 St Martin's B Doubles (4) 120 Grandsire Doubles (5) 120 Plain B Doubles (6) 120 Reverse Canterbury Pleasure P Doubles (7) 120 April Day Doubles (8) 720 Crown Court B, Edge Hill B, Orkney B Minor (9) 720 St Clement's CB Minor (10) 120 St Nicholas B, Winchendon P Doubles (11) 120 St Nicholas B Doubles (12) 120 St Remigius B Doubles (13) Huntley P Doubles (14) 120 St Osmond B Doubles (15) 120 Eynesbury B Doubles (16) 720 Plain B Minor (17,18) 240 Grandsire Doubles (19) 120 Eynsham Doubles (20) 120 St Alban's Doubles (21,22) 240 Plain B Doubles
1–2 Alban D Forster
3–4 Mark R Eccleston (C)
5–6 Samuel M Austin
Ringing World page reference: 4900.0285

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Pensnett, West Mids
St Mark
Saturday, 9 April 2005 in 39m (10–0–8)
1260 Kingsclere Bob Triples
Composed by P A B Saddleton arr S M Austin
1 Katie H Lucas
2 Claire M Hoyland
3 Tim R Palmer
4 Simon D G Webb
5 Alban D Forster
6 Quentin S A Jackson
7 Samuel M Austin (C)
8 Simon E Adams
Rung as a birthday compliment to Dickon R Love

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Shareshill, Staffordshire
SS Luke & Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 7 May 2005 in 45m (9cwt)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Simon D G Webb
2 David J Horrocks
3 Claire Hoyland
4 Benedict J Kimpton
5 Samuel M Austin
6 Matthew D Hardy (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Pelsall, West Midlands
St Michael and All Angels
Saturday, 7 May 2005 in 43m (7cwt)
1440 Spliced Plain Minor (3m)
2 x 720 St Nicholas College Bob, St Clements College Bob and Village Bob.
Composed by Richard A Smith
1 Benedict J Kimpton
2 David J Horrocks
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 Simon D G Webb
5 Samuel M Austin (C)
6 Claire M Hoyland

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Darlaston, West Midlands
St Lawrence
Saturday, 7 May 2005 in 41m (14cwt)
1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Claire Hoyland
2 Matthew D Hardy
3 John P Burton
4 Samuel M Austin
5 Benedict J Kimpton
6 David J Horrocks
7 Simon D G Webb
8 Philip A Burton (C)
50th together - 4 & 8
350th qp - 7

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Aldridge, West Midlands
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 7 May 2005 in 42m (9cwt)
1280 Pudsey Surprise Major
Composed by Donald F Morrison
1 John P Burton
2 Claire Hoyland
3 David J Horrocks
4 Samuel M Austin
5 Philip A Burton
6 Matthew D Hardy
7 Simon D G Webb
8 Benedict J Kimpton (C)
First in method as conductor.
Completes standard eight - 2.
Circled tower - 5.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Dudley, West Midlands
St Thomas
Saturday, 28 May 2005 in 3h 18 (20–2–8)
5112 Plain Bob Caters
Composed by Anthony R Carter
1 Susan E Marsden
2 Matthew D Dawson
3 Richard C Smith
4 Matthew D Hardy
5 Clive G Smith
6 Andrew P Thackeray
7 Stephen J Bedford
8 Samuel M Austin (C)
9 Simon D G Webb
10 Graham R Hayward
500th Peal: 1
First peal following repairs to the tower.
Birthday (and traditional) greetings to O'R and Fitfish.
Ringing World page reference: 4912.0572

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
West Deeping, Lincolnshire
St Andrew
Sunday, 31 July 2005 in 40m (9–3–11)
1296 Spliced Surprise Minor (3m)
London, Beverley, Surfleet
1 Quentin S A Jackson
2 Paul B Hunter (C)
3 Tim R Palmer
4 Simon D G Webb
5 David A C Matthews
6 Samuel M Austin

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Stamford, Lincolnshire
All Saints
Sunday, 31 July 2005 in 45m (14–1–14)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Paul B Hunter
2 Samuel M Austin
3 Robert H Childs
4 David A C Matthews
5 Simon D G Webb
6 Tim R Palmer
7 Quentin S A Jackson (C)
8 Geoff Davis

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Fulney, Lincolnshire
St Paul
Sunday, 31 July 2005 in 40m (14–2–00)
1260 Fastnet Differential Bob Triples
1 David A C Matthews
2 Simon D G Webb
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 Quentin S A Jackson
5 Paul B Hunter
6 Tim R Palmer
7 Samuel M Austin (C)
8 Robert H Childs
First quarter in method:
Fastnet Diff Bob Triples (Prov name)
7.147.7.123.7.12345.7 lh 1

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Birmingham, Edgbaston, West Mids
St Bartholomew
Sunday, 31 July 2005 in 36m (10–0–14)
1296 Stedman Triples
Composed by D F Morrisson
1 Tim R Palmer (C)
2 Mark R Eccleston
3 Samuel M Austin
4 Jo M Harper
5 Robert H Childs
6 David J Horrocks
7 Simon D G Webb
8 Michael J Strong

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Surfleet, Lincolnshire
St Laurence
Monday, 1 August 2005 in 43m (12–0–9)
1259 Grandsire Caters
Composed by E C Sheppard No 2
1 Tim R Palmer
2 Brenda Arscott
3 David A C Matthews
4 Samuel M Austin
5 Paul B Hunter (C)
6 Robert H Childs
7 Quentin S A Jackson
8 David J Horrocks
9 Simon D G Webb
10 Matthew D Hardy

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Spalding, Lincolnshire
SS Mary and Nicholas
Monday, 1 August 2005 in 45m (15–1–12 in F♯)
1344 St Clement's College Bob Major
1 Robert H Childs
2 Samuel M Austin (C)
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 Tim R Palmer
5 Quentin S A Jackson
6 Simon D G Webb
7 Paul B Hunter
8 David A C Matthews

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Market Deeping, Lincolnshire
St Guthlac
Monday, 1 August 2005 in 44m (13–3–23)
1321 Baldrick Differential Bob Triples
Composed by Samuel M Austin
1 Simon D G Webb
2 Tim R Palmer
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 Robert H Childs
5 Paul B Hunter
6 David A C Matthews
7 Samuel M Austin (C)
8 Quentin S A Jackson

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Deeping St James, Lincolnshire
The Church Car Park
Monday, 1 August 2005 in 23m
1272 Plain Bob Minimus
1–2 Robert H Childs
3–4 Quentin S A Jackson (C)
1st minimus in hand: 3-4

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Deeping St James, Lincolnshire
St James
Monday, 1 August 2005 in 53m (16–3–22)
1320 Carlisle Surprise Minor
1 Matthew D Hardy
2 Paul B Hunter
3 David A C Matthews (C)
4 Tim R Palmer
5 Samuel M Austin
6 Simon D G Webb
50th quarter together this year: 3 & 5.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Crowland, Lincolnshire
SS Bartholomew, Guthlac & Mary
Monday, 1 August 2005 in 45m (9–2–8)
1319 April Day Doubles
1 Simon D G Webb (C)
2 Robert H Childs
3 Quentin S A Jackson
4 Paul B Hunter
5 Samuel M Austin
6 Tim R Palmer
100th together: 1,5,& 5,6.

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Tattershall, Lincolnshire
Holy Trinity
Tuesday, 2 August 2005 in 47m (12–1–11)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Matthew D Hardy
2 Robert H Childs
3 Paul B Hunter
4 David A C Matthews
5 Tim R Palmer
6 Simon D G Webb (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Swineshead, Lincolnshire
The Churchyard
Tuesday, 2 August 2005 in 17m
1272 Plain Bob Minimus
1–2 Robert H Childs (C)
3–4 Quentin S A Jackson

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Swineshead, Lincolnshire
St Mary
Tuesday, 2 August 2005 in 45m (16–3–26)
1280 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
Composed by Paul B Hunter
1 Paul B Hunter (C)
2 Matthew D Hardy
3 Alex J Hajok
4 David A C Matthews
5 Simon J Ridley
6 Simon D G Webb
7 Samuel M Austin
8 Tim R Palmer

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Ruskington, Lincolnshire
All Saints
Tuesday, 2 August 2005 in 48m (11–1–11)
1320 Oxford Treble Bob Minor
1 Robert H Childs (C)
2 Samuel M Austin
3 Alex J Hajok
4 Quentin S A Jackson
5 Simon J Ridley
6 Paul B Hunter

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Helpringham, Lincolnshire
The Village Green
Tuesday, 2 August 2005 in 29m
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1–2 Quentin S A Jackson
3–4 Paul B Hunter
5–6 Tim R Palmer (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Helpringham, Lincolnshire
St Andrew
Tuesday, 2 August 2005 in 58m (14–0–7)
1279 Grandsire Doubles
1 Alex J Hajok
2 David A C Matthews (C)
3 Robert H Childs
4 Simon D G Webb
5 Samuel M Austin
400th quarter: 4

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Gosberton, Lincolnshire
SS Peter & Paul
Tuesday, 2 August 2005 in 45m (17–3–7)
1260 St Nicholas College Bob Minor
1 Robert H Childs (C)
2 Tim R Palmer
3 David A C Matthews
4 Quentin S A Jackson
5 Samuel M Austin
6 Simon D G Webb

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Legbourne, Lincolnshire
The Churchyard
Wednesday, 3 August 2005 in 25m
1272 Plain Bob Minimus
1–2 Robert H Childs
3–4 David A C Matthews (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Legbourne, Lincolnshire
All Saints
Wednesday, 3 August 2005 in 45m (8 cwt)
1260 Carter Doubles
1 Tim R Palmer (C)
2 Quentin S A Jackson
3 Paul B Hunter
4 Samuel M Austin
5 Simon D G Webb

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Great Carlton, Lincolnshire
St John Baptist
Wednesday, 3 August 2005 in 52m (10–0–1)
1280 Upton by Birkenhead Differental Treble Place Doubles
1 Robert H Childs
2 Quentin S A Jackson
3 Matthew D Hardy
4 Samuel M Austin (C)
5 David A C Matthews
Upton by Birkenhead Differental Treble Place Doubles: 345.5.345.1.5.125.5.1.5.145-123

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Ulceby, Lincolnshire
St Nicholas
Thursday, 4 August 2005 in 45m (9–0–8)
1260 Double Oxford Bob Minor
1 Simon D G Webb
2 Robert H Childs
3 Tim R Palmer
4 David A C Matthews
5 Paul B Hunter
6 Matthew D Hardy (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Thornton Curtis, Lincolnshire
St Lawrence
Thursday, 4 August 2005 in 45m (17–1–14)
1272 Norwich Surprise Minor
1 Quentin S A Jackson (C)
2 Matthew D Hardy
3 Paul B Hunter
4 Tim R Palmer
5 David A C Matthews
6 Samuel M Austin

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Goxhill, Lincolnshire
All Saints
Thursday, 4 August 2005 in 51m (10–0–14)
1272 Durham Surprise Minor
1 Robert H Childs
2 Paul B Hunter
3 Quentin S A Jackson
4 Samuel M Austin
5 Simon D G Webb
6 David A C Matthews (C)
Boss quarter!

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Barrow-upon-Humber, Lincolnshire
Holy Trinity
Thursday, 4 August 2005 in 47m (16–1–8)
1260 Stedman Triples
Composed by A S Burbidge
1 Tim R Palmer (C)
2 Matthew D Hardy
3 Paul B Hunter
4 David A C Matthews
5 Quentin S A Jackson
6 Simon D G Webb
7 Samuel M Austin
8 Robert H Childs

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Middle Rasen, Lincolnshire
SS Peter & Paul
Friday, 5 August 2005 in 39m (6–3–13)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Robert H Childs (C)
2–3 Samuel M Austin
4 Quentin S A Jackson
5 Simon D G Webb
6 Paul B Hunter
1st double-handed: 2-3

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Grasby, Lincolnshire
All Saints
Friday, 5 August 2005 in 43m (13–0–11)
1260 Doubles (4p)
60 Erin, 120 Orpheus, 600 Carters, 480 Stedman
1 Tim R Palmer (C)
2 David A C Matthews
3 Simon D G Webb
4 Paul B Hunter
5 Samuel M Austin
6 Robert H Childs
500th quarter: 2

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Broughton, Lincolnshire
St Mary
Friday, 5 August 2005 in 41m (11–2–13)
1252 Spliced Doubles (2m)
768 St Aelred of Rievaulx Little Treble Place & 484 of Bistow Little Bob
1 Matthew D Hardy
2 Simon D G Webb
3 David A C Matthews
4 Samuel M Austin (C)
5 Tim R Palmer
6 Quentin S A Jackson
First in Method:
St Aelred of Rievaulx Little Treble Place Doubles: 5.1.5.125.5.1.5.125 lh 123

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Bigby, Lincolnshire
All Saints
Friday, 5 August 2005 in 43m (6–1–8)
1272 York Surprise Minor
1 Matthew D Hardy
2 Robert H Childs
3 Tim R Palmer
4 Quentin S A Jackson
5 Paul B Hunter
6 David A C Matthews (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Wragby, Lincolnshire
All Saints
Saturday, 6 August 2005 in 34m (8–0–4)
1272 Kent Treble Bob Minor
1 Quentin S A Jackson
2 Simon D G Webb
3 Paul B Hunter
4 David A C Matthews (C)
5 Samuel M Austin
6 Tim R Palmer

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Washingborough, Lincolnshire
St John
Saturday, 6 August 2005 in 43m (12–1–14)
1260 Erin Triples
1 Tim R Palmer
2 Quentin S A Jackson
3 David A C Matthews
4 Samuel M Austin
5 Robert H Childs
6 Simon D G Webb
7 Paul B Hunter (C)
8 Paul Toulson

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Lincoln, Lincolnshire
St Mary le Wigford
Saturday, 6 August 2005 in 46m (6–1–17)
1307 Minimus (6m)
192 Kent, 192 Reverse Kent, 203 Oxford, 240each Plain Bob, Reverse Bob, Double Bob
1 Robert H Childs (C)
2 Simon D G Webb
3 David A C Matthews
4 Samuel M Austin

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Lincoln, Lincolnshire
St Giles
Saturday, 6 August 2005 in 46m (18–0–2)
1260 Oxford Treble Place Triples
1 Quentin S A Jackson
2 Paul B Hunter
3 Alison R Elwess
4 Samuel M Austin (C)
5 Tim R Palmer
6 David A C Matthews
7 Simon D G Webb
8 Robert H Childs

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Lincoln, Lincolnshire
St Peter at Gowts
Sunday, 7 August 2005 in 44m (8–0–3)
1320 Lincoln Surprise Minor
1 Robert H Childs
2 Paul B Hunter
3 Quentin S A Jackson
4 Samuel M Austin
5 Simon D G Webb
6 David A C Matthews (C)

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Edenham, Lincolnshire
St Michael & All Angels
Sunday, 7 August 2005 in 45m (15–3–25)
1296 Stedman Triples
Composed by Tim R Palmer
1 Tim R Palmer (C)
2 Alison R Elwess
3 Robert H Childs
4 David A C Matthews
5 Quentin S A Jackson
6 Simon D G Webb
7 Samuel M Austin
8 Paul B Hunter

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire
St Helen
Sunday, 7 August 2005 in 55m (23–2–6)
1260 Minor and Doubles
720 Cambridge Treble Jump Minor, 540 Grandsire Doubles
1 Tim R Palmer
2 Quentin S A Jackson
3 David A C Matthews
4 Paul B Hunter
5 Samuel M Austin (C)
6 Simon D G Webb

Friends of Derick Obergene Society
Bourne, Lincolnshire
SS Peter & Paul
Sunday, 7 August 2005 in 48m (15–1–4)
1296 Bourne Surprise Minor
1 Quentin S A Jackson
2 David A C Matthews
3 Robert H Childs
4 Tim R Palmer
5 Paul B Hunter
6 Simon D G Webb (C)