Performances report

  • «
  • »

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 186 matching performances.

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 1 January 2000 in 43m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Sarah Deeson
2 Eileen S Palin
3 Pat Sainsbury
4 Philip H Larter (C)
5 Peter E J Saddleton
6 Clare J Larter
7 Stuart C Palin
8 Barry Roberts
To Celebrate the New Year.
1st on 8: 1

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 2 January 2000
1280 Plain Bob Major
1 Linda King
2 Rebecca Johnson
3 Richard Birch
4 Jane Spencer
5 Bob Swift
6 Nigel Spencer
7 Arthur King
8 Brian Butcher (C)
Civic Service

Kent County Association
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Monday, 3 January 2000 in 3h 1 (18–0–20 in E♭)
5088 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by Nathan J Pitstow
1 Douglas G Davis
2 Diana R Wraight (C)
3 Karen Lebon
4 Kenneth W Clark
5 Timothy S Wraight
6 Roger H Pocock
7 David A Gibbons
8 Thomas M Barlow
To celebrate the new millenium.

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Saturday, 8 January 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Bristol Surprise Major
1 Andrew P Clark
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Ian C Moore
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Biddenden, Kent
All Saints
Saturday, 8 January 2000 (22½ in E♭)
1280 Plain Bob Major
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Frank R Wenham
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 9 January 2000 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Colin Cogger
2 Kay Hutchfield
3 Colin Thompson
4 Colin Allen
5 Geoff Capeling
6 Chris Osenton (C)
For morning service

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 9 January 2000 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Bristol Surprise Major
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Ian C Moore
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Lydd, Kent
All Saints
Sunday, 16 January 2000 (15–2–7 in F♯)
1280 London Surprise Major
1 Brenda M Davies
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Nicholas J Davies
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 23 January 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
B,C,L,S
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Pamela A Manger
4 David C Manger
5 Ian C Moore
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Lympne, Kent
St Stephen
Wednesday, 26 January 2000 (11–2–4 in G)
1272 Rossendale Surprise Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st in method-3,4,5,6

Kent County Association
Birchington, Kent
Waterloo Tower, Quex Park
Saturday, 29 January 2000 (14¾ in F)
1280 Pudsey Surprise Major
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Peter Richardson
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Birchington, Kent
Waterloo Tower, Quex Park
Saturday, 29 January 2000 (14¾ in F)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
320 each L,B,C,S. 31com
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Julie M Richardson
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Peter Richardson
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
100th together 4 & 8

Kent County Association
Birchington, Kent
Waterloo Tower, Quex Park
Saturday, 29 January 2000 (14¾ in F)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (5m)
512 Rutland; 192 Cambridge, Yorkshire, Superlative, Lincolnshire. 32com
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Julie M Richardson
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Peter Richardson
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 30 January 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Frank R Wenham
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Damien S Smith
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Headcorn, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Sunday, 30 January 2000 (21–0–5 in D♯)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
320 each London, Bristol, Cambridge, Superlative. 31com
1 Damien S Smith
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Pamela A Manger
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 David C Manger
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Kingsnorth, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Wednesday, 2 February 2000 (8–1–6 in A)
1298 Norfolk Surprise Minor
1 Richard H Edwards
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st in method-2,3,5
Circled tower to minor-5

Kent County Association
Godmersham, Kent
St Laurence the Martyr
Friday, 11 February 2000 (12–0–13 in F♯)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 13 February 2000 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Doubles
540 Grandsire, 480n plain bob, 240 St Martins
1 Chris Osenton (C)
2 David Haselden (C)
3 Neil Jerome (C)
4 Colin Thompson
5 Norman Watkins (C)
6 Colin Allen
For morning service,

Kent County Association
Newington next Hythe, Kent
St Nicholas
Saturday, 19 February 2000 (9–0–19 in A♭)
1296 Kent Treble Bob Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Michael C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
150th together 4 & 5

Kent County Association
Stone in Oxney, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 20 February 2000 (13 in A♭)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Michael C Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Frank R Wenham
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
For evensong.

Kent County Association
Tunstall, Kent
St John the Baptist
Monday, 21 February 2000 (10–1–8 in G)
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Malwyn A Williams
3 Michael A Birkbeck
4 Graham D Heath
5 Peter Borer
6 Michael C Marshall
7 Jason Williams
8 Darren W Elphick (C)

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Friday, 25 February 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1320 Hull Surprise Minor
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method for all.

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Sunday, 27 February 2000 in 40m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Ross G W Robertson
2 Joan M Larter
3 Kenneth Clark
4 Judith A Robertson
5 Duncan W Larter
6 Simon R Robertson
7 Philip H Larter (C)
8 Gilbert E Larter
Rung for the Baptism of Barnaby Larter, in this church earlier in the day.

Kent County Association
Kingsnorth, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Tuesday, 29 February 2000 (8–1–6 in A)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
The Parish church
Tuesday, 29 February 2000 in 2h 30 (7–3–0 in B♭)
5152 Glasgow Surprise Major
Composed by R W Pipe
1 Graham D Heath
2 Susan L Apter
3 Fr David A Gibbons
4 Canon David Grimwood
5 Phillip R J Barnes
6 John E Hawes
7 John B Keeler (C)
8 Alan D Flood
100th on this bell 7

Kent County Association
Aldington, Kent
St Martin
Friday, 3 March 2000 (13–3–11 in F)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
A birthday compliment to Tom Cullingworth.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 5 March 2000 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1282 Cambridge Surprise Royal
1 Raymond A Lucas
2 Karen Lebon
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Pamela A Manger
5 Ian C Moore
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Shirley C Marshall
8 David C Manger
9 Michael C Marshall
10 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st Cambridge S Royal 5 & 7

Kent County Association
Smarden, Kent
St Michael
Friday, 10 March 2000 (18–1–21 in E)
1296 Minor (2m)
720 plain B, 576 Cambridge S
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
Rung half muffled in memory of Margaret Maskall

Kent County Association
Appledore, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 11 March 2000 (12–0–15 in G)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (5m)
(C,N,R,S,Y)
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Rosemary J Coney
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st 5 spliced Surprise Major:2

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 12 March 2000
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Raymond A Lucas
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Martin W Marshall
5 Rosemary J Coney (C)
6 Michael C Marshall
1st in method as conductor: 5

Kent County Association
East Sutton, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Friday, 17 March 2000 (8–1–16 in A)
1320 Chester Surprise Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Michael C Marshall
5 Rosemary J Coney
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Woodchurch, Kent
All Saints
Saturday, 18 March 2000 (15–3–26 in F)
1320 Oxford Treble Bob Minor
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method-3
125th together 1 & 3

Kent County Association
New Romney, Kent
St Nicholas
Sunday, 19 March 2000 (15–1–13 in E)
1280 Rutland Surprise Major
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Brenda M Davies
4 Nicholas J Davies
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
For evensong.
29th birthday compliment to Cedric, Son to 3,4

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Friday, 24 March 2000 (18–0–24 in E♭)
1280 Plain Bob Major
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Alistair J Coney
5 Karen Lebon
6 Frank Wenham
7 J Roderick N Lebon (C)
8 Michael Godfrey
1st in method:4

Kent County Association
Canterbury, Kent
Cathedral and Metropolitical Church of Christ
Sunday, 26 March 2000 (34–3–4 in C♯)
1280 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Brenda M Davies
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Ian Moore
6 Michael C Marshall
7 Nicholas J Davies
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 2 April 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1312 Plain Bob Major
1 Julie M Richardson
2 Marilyn Birt
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Damien S Smith
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st of Major-2
For evensong.

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 5 April 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1272 Norwich Surprise Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Martin W Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in Method:4

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 9 April 2000 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Doubles
240 Stedman, 240 Grandsire, 240 St Simon, 240 St Martin, 300 Plain Bob
1 Kay Hutchfield
2 Chris Osenton (C)
3 Colin Thompson
4 Colin Cogger
5 Geoff Capeling
6 Colin Allen

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 9 April 2000 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
1 Damien S Smith
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Frank R Wenham
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
200th together 3 & 6

Kent County Association
Stone in Oxney, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Monday, 10 April 2000 in 45m (13 in A♭)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Frank R Wenham
5 David J Chesson
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
To celebrate 35th Wedding Anniversary of Frank & Janet Wenham (belated).

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 12 April 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 Minor (2m)
720 plain B, 540 Double Oxford B
1 Marilyn Birt
2 Helen L Small
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
Most methods -2
Circled tower -5

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Saturday, 15 April 2000
1296 Plain Bob Caters
1 Rebecca Johnson
2 Richard Kennard
3 Jane Spencer
4 Les Taylor
5 Linda King
6 Richard Bing
7 Catherine Spencer
8 Nigel Spencer
9 Arthur King (C)
10 Martin Spencer
Silver Wedding Anniversary 3 and 8

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Saturday, 15 April 2000 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Laura Beaney
2 Colin Thompson (C)
3 David Haselden (C)
4 Kay Hutchfield
5 Geoff Capeling 5
6 Colin Cogger
For the wedding of Heidi Maxwell and Christoph Von Kurthy

Kent County Association
Chartham, Kent
St Mary
Saturday, 15 April 2000 (13–1–25 in E)
1320 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Fred Asprey
2 Richard J Barclay
3 Darren W Elphick (C)
4 Roy A Barclay
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Shirley C Marshall
1st inside- 2

Kent County Association
Canterbury, Kent
St Dunstan
Saturday, 15 April 2000 (13–2–15 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Richard J Barclay
2 Shirley C Marshall
3 Fred Asprey
4 Michael C Marshall
5 Roy A Barclay
6 Darren W Elphick (C)
1st of Minor -1

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 16 April 2000
1277 Grandsire Caters
1 Daniel Birch
2 Jane Spencer
3 Arthur King
4 Martin Spencer
5 Linda King
6 Brian Butcher
7 David Wilkinson
8 Charlotte Edmond
9 Matthew Higby (C)
10 Bob Swift
Palm Sunday evensong

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Monday, 24 April 2000 in 43m (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Peter G Parrott
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Alistair J Coney
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Damien S Smith (C)
For Easter Sunday.

Kent County Association
West Ham, Greater London
All Saints
Tuesday, 25 April 2000 in 2h 52 (26–1–23 in E♭)
5007 Stedman Caters
Composed by J S Warboys
1 J Alan Ainsworth (C)
2 David J Dearnley
3 Graham D Heath
4 Dickon R Love
5 Ian G Mills
6 Hugh Neill
7 Fr David Gibbons
8 Philip H Larter
9 John B Keeler
10 Canon David W Grimwood
A compliment to Alex Keeler for his 7th birthday.
Ringing World page reference: 4647.0502

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 26 April 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 St Simon's Bob Doubles
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Marilyn Birt
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Michael C Marshall (C)
6 Alan Birt
1st in method-2,3
350th Qp -3
125th together 1 & 3

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 30 April 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1260 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Peter G Parrott
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Frank R Wenham
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method-2
For evensong.
For the thanksgiving of the life of Ron Millidean

Kent County Association
Terling, Essex
All Saints
Monday, 1 May 2000 (11–1–13 in F♯)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (3m)
800 Rutland, 320 Yorkshire, 160 Cambridge. 25com
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Richard W Young
3 Graham D Heath
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall
7 Darren W Elphick
8 Michael A Birkbeck (C)

Kent County Association
Danbury, Essex
St John the Baptist
Monday, 1 May 2000 (10–1–24 in A♭)
1280 Superlative Surprise Major
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Graham D Heath
3 Darren W Elphick
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Richard W Young
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Michael A Birkbeck (C)

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 6 May 2000 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Samantha Coney
2 Richard H Edwards
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Alistair J Coney
5 Karen A Edwards (C)
6 Shirley C Marshall
1st Quarter-1 on her 12th Birthday.

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 7 May 2000
1260 Plain Bob Doubles and Grandsire Doubles
1 Jane Spencer
2 Arthur King
3 Linda King
4 Martin Spencer
5 Brian Butcher (C)
6 Len Piper
6. First Quarter peal

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Sunday, 7 May 2000 (18–0–24 in E♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (5m)
C,N,R,S,Y
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Karen A Edwards
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Karen Lebon
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 J Roderick N Lebon
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
For the baptism of Purdy Constance Duncan this day.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 7 May 2000 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Ian C Moore
3 Pamela A Manger
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Frank R Wenham
7 Richard H Edwards (C)
8 David C Manger
9 Michael Godfrey
10 Shirley C Marshall
For Fred Palmers 80th Birthday.

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 10 May 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Marilyn Birt
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st Treble Bob-1

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 14 May 2000 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Chris Osenton (C)
2 Steve Haines
3 Norman Watkins
4 Neil Jerome
5 Colin Cogger (C)
6 Colin Allen

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Wednesday, 17 May 2000 (18–0–24 in E♭)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Marilyn Birt
2 Karen A Edwards
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Tim Munt
5 Michael Godfrey
6 David C Manger
7 Richard H Edwards (C)
8 Shirley C Marshall
1st in method 1
A get well compliment to Mary Marshall.

Kent County Association
Charing, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 20 May 2000 (12–2–10 in G)
1320 Plain Bob Minor
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Philip A Renyard
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Alistair J Coney
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Martin W Marshall (C)
1st in Method as Conductor

Kent County Association
Stone in Oxney, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 21 May 2000 (13 in A♭)
1272 Ipswich Surprise Minor
1 Frank R Wenham
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
For evensong.

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
The Parish church
Tuesday, 23 May 2000 in 2h 27 (7–3–0 in B♭)
5184 Superlative Surprise Major
Composed by A J Cox
1 Janet M Yeo
2 Philip H Larter
3 Graham D Heath
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Thomas M Barlow
6 Canon David Grimwood
7 John E Hawes
8 John B Keeler (C)

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 24 May 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1272 Ipswich Surprise Minor
1 Marilyn Birt
2 Shirley C Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Frank R Wenham
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st blows in method-5

Kent County Association
Clyst St George, Devon
St George
Saturday, 27 May 2000 in 2h 32 (10–2–21 in A♭)
5040 Surprise Minor
7 methods: One extent each of Durham, Kelso, Sandiacre, Allendale, Lincoln, Ipswich, Warkworth.
1 Fiona M Edwards
2 Ruth Blackwell
3 Richard M Hobbs
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
6 Richard A Pearce
Ringing World page reference: 4654.0668

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 28 May 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (5m)
C,R,S,N,Y
1 Peter G Parrott
2 Karen A Edwards
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Damien S Smith
6 Brenda Dixon
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Warehorne, Kent
St Matthew
Monday, 29 May 2000 (9–2–8 in G)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Michael C Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Frank R Wenham
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Thorverton, Devon
St Thomas of Canterbury
Monday, 29 May 2000 in 2h 54 (15–0–4 in F)
5003 Grandsire Caters
Composed by Marck C Liebenrood
1 Fiona M Edwards
2 Josephine D Horton
3 Joanne R Schofield
4 Ruth Blackwell
5 Marcia L Dieppe
6 James E Daniels
7 Richard M Hobbs
8 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
9 Richard A Pearce
10 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4654.0668

Kent County Association
Ruckinge, Kent
St Mary Magdalene
Monday, 29 May 2000 (11–1–4 in A♭)
1260 Mixed Doubles (3m)
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Karen A Edwards
3 Richard H Edwards (C)
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall

Kent County Association
Appledore, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Monday, 29 May 2000 (12–0–15 in G)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Julie M Richardson
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Michael C Marshall
5 Frank R Wenham
6 Ian C Moore
7 Richard H Edwards (C)
8 Shirley C Marshall

Kent County Association
Exeter, Devon
St Mark
Tuesday, 30 May 2000 in 3h 2 (12–1–19 in F♯)
5056 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 James E Daniels
2 Richard M Hobbs
3 Marcia L Dieppe
4 Josephine D Horton
5 Joanne R Schofield
6 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
7 Richard A Pearce
8 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4654.0668

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 31 May 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1272 London Surprise Minor
1 Marilyn Birt
2 Karen A Edwards
3 Frank R Wenham
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in Method-3

Kent County Association
Little Chart, Kent
St Mary
Friday, 2 June 2000 (6–0–21 in B)
1272 Double Oxford Bob Minor
1 Marilyn Birt
2 Helen L Small
3 Michael C Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Colyton, Devon
St Andrew
Friday, 2 June 2000 in 3h 24 (24–3–16 in D)
5152 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Josephine D Horton
2 Fiona M Edwards
3 Joanne R Schofield
4 James E Daniels
5 Richard M Hobbs
6 Richard A Pearce
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Ian R Fielding
Ringing World page reference: 4654.0668

Kent County Association
Folkestone, Kent
St Mary and St Eanswythe
Saturday, 3 June 2000 (25–1–5 in E)
1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Graham D Heath
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Christopher R Saunders
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard W Young
7 Darren W Elphick (C)
8 Michael A Birkbeck

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Saturday, 3 June 2000 (18–0–24 in E♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (5m)
C,N,R,S,Y
1 Karen Lebon
2 Richard S Lebon
3 Edward J R Lebon
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 J Roderick N Lebon
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 4 June 2000 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Superlative Surprise Major
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Damien S Smith
3 Brenda M Davies
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Nicholas J Davies
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Willesborough, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Monday, 5 June 2000 (12 in G)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Emma D Selling
2 Darren W Elphick
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st Quarter:1

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Sunday, 11 June 2000 in 42m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Leah Thornley
2 Eileen S Palin
3 Pat Sainsbury
4 Clare J Larter
5 Stuart C Palin (C)
6 Philip H Larter
First Quarter Peal: 1
Rung to Welcome Christopher Donald Palin born 4th May 2000.

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 14 June 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1272 London Surprise Minor
1 Marilyn Birt
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
150th together 3 &4

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Tuesday, 20 June 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Marilyn Birt
3 Alistair J Coney
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st plain bob Minor-2

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 25 June 2000 (7–2–2 in B♭)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Ian A Renayrd
2 Phillip A Renyard
3 Andrew P Clark
4 Ian C Moore
5 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
6 Stephen J Brown
For Evensong.

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 28 June 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 Doubles (2m)
660 grandsire, 600 plain b.
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Richard H Edwards (C)
3 Marilyn Birt
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Alan Birt
1st of mixed Doubles -3

Kent County Association
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Saturday, 1 July 2000 in 3h (18–0–20 in E♭)
5056 Rutland Surprise Major
Composed by Steven J Ivin
1 Douglas G Davis
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Karen Lebon
4 Philip H Larter (C)
5 Timothy S Wraight
6 Roger H Pocock
7 David A Gibbons
8 Thomas M Barlow
To mark the ordination this day at Rochester Cathedral of Kenneth Clark, ringer at this tower, as Deacon to serve in the parish of St Mark, Bromley. Also, for the ordination of Ruth Oates as Deacon to serve in this parish and for the ordination as priest of Revd Andrew Harding serving in the parish of St Margaret, Rainham.

Kent County Association
Kennington, Kent
St Mary
Saturday, 1 July 2000 in 46m (10–2–25)
1260 Mixed Doubles
1 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
2 Andrew P Clark
3 Judith M de Leeuw
4 Graham F Coker
5 Ian C Moore
6 Michael W Phillips
Rung to celebrate the Ordination to the Priesthood of Revd. Hilary Jones at Canterbury Cathedral today.
600 Plain Bob, 600 Grandsire and 60 Stedman

Kent County Association
Saltwood, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 8 July 2000 (12–1–22 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Helen L Small
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Alistair J Coney
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 9 July 2000
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Sylvia Lucas
2 Arthur King
3 Linda King
4 Jane Spencer
5 Ray Lucas
6 Richard Birch (C)
7 Mike Godfrey
8 Nigel Spencer
9 Brian Butcher
10 Bob Swift
Prior to Sung Evensong for the conclusion of Festival Week

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 9 July 2000 in 45m (21–2–22 in E♭)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Ben Edwards
2 Andrew Clark
3 Graham Coker
4 Philip Reynard
5 Ian Moore
6 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
3 - First quarter of Minor
6 - First quarter as conductor to Minor

Kent County Association
Smarden, Kent
St Michael
Saturday, 15 July 2000 in 49m (18–1–21 in E)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Emma Selling
2 Ben A Edwards
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Damien S Smith
5 Alan C Bourner
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
Rung for Smarden Fete.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 16 July 2000 in 47m (21–2–22 in E♭)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Ian Reynard
2 Ben Edwards
3 Andrew Clark
4 Philip Reynard
5 Ray Lucas
6 Ian Moore
7 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
8 Graham Coker
7 - First quarter of Triples as conductor
8 - First quarter on eight.
For Evensong.

Kent County Association
Little Chart, Kent
St Mary
Friday, 21 July 2000 (6–0–21 in B)
1272 London Surprise Minor
1 Marilyn Birt
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 23 July 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1272 Kent Treble Bob Minor
1 Marilyn Birt
2 Damien S Smith
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
For evensong.
1st in method-2

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 23 July 2000 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1344 Plain Bob Major
1 Ian A Renayrd
2 Phillip A Renyard
3 Sylvia H Lucas
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Ian C Moore
6 Raymond A Lucas
7 Simon A Lucas
8 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
For Evensong.
First of Major as conductor.

Kent County Association
Warehorne, Kent
St Matthew
Friday, 28 July 2000 (9–2–8 in G)
1272 Oxford Treble Bob Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 30 July 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Marilyn Birt
2 Brenda M Davies
3 Damien S Smith
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Nicholas J Davies
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st TB Major-1

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 2 August 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 St Simon's Bob Doubles
1 Richard H Edwards (C)
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Alistair J Coney
5 Marilyn Birt
6 Shirley C Marshall
1st in method -4
Circled tower -6
Rung in honour of Queen Mothers Birthday 4/8/2000

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Friday, 4 August 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Shirley C Marshall
3 Marilyn Birt
4 Michael C Marshall
5 David Leeworthy
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Richard H Edwards (C)
8 Alan Birt
Rung to celebrate the Queen Mother's 100th Birthday.
300th qp together 2 & 4

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St leonard
Friday, 4 August 2000 in 48m
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Rebecca Johnson
2 Sian Jarman
3 Catherine Spencer
4 Ray Lucas
5 David Wilkinson
6 Michael Godfrey
7 Brian Butcher (C)
8 Charlotte Edmond
Queen Mother's 100th birthday

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Friday, 4 August 2000 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Plain Bob Major
1 Ian A Renayrd
2 Phillip A Renyard
3 Andrew P Clark
4 Judith M de Leeuw
5 Michael Godfrey
6 Christopher J Cooper
7 Raymond A Lucas
8 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
In honour of the 100th birthday of HM Queen Elizabeth, the Queen Mother.

Kent County Association
Stowting, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 5 August 2000 (5 in C)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Michael C Marshall
2 Richard H Edwards (C)
3 Helen L Small
4 Marilyn Birt
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
Rung for the Queen mothers 100th birthday.

Kent County Association
Sellindge, Kent
St Mary
Saturday, 5 August 2000 (8–2–19 in A♭)
1272 London Surprise Minor
1 Helen L Small
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
Rung for the Queen Mothers 100th birthday.

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Saturday, 5 August 2000 (7–1–21 in A)
5040 Plain Bob Minor
1 Colin Cogger
2 David Haselden
3 Colin Thompson
4 Norman Watkins
5 Geoff Capeling
6 Chris Osenton (C)
First peal 2, first at Cuxton 3.
For the 100th birthday of HM Queen Mother and wedding compliment to Nicola Thompson and Liam O'Brien

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 6 August 2000 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Pamela A Manger
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Mark Chittenden-Pile
6 David C Manger
7 Richard H Edwards (C)
8 Michael C Marshall
For Evensong.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 6 August 2000 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Pamela A Manger
3 Andrew P Clark
4 Michael C Marshall
5 Mark Chittenden-Pile
6 David C Manger
7 Richard H Edwards (C)
8 Shirley C Marshall
For evensong.

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 9 August 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1320 Kent Treble Bob Minor
1 Alistair J Coney
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Marilyn Birt
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st in method-3

Kent County Association
Lympne, Kent
St Stephen
Friday, 11 August 2000 (11–2–4 in G)
1260 Hereward Bob Minor
1 Emma D Selling
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st in method: 3,4,& 5

Kent County Association
Hawkhurst, Kent
St Laurence
Saturday, 12 August 2000 (23–0–19 in E♭)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Eve Reynolds
2 Maurice Faircloth
3 Jo Faircloth
4 Alison Parsons
5 Peter Faircloth
6 David Beeken (C)
First minor: 1
First minor inside: 2

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 13 August 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Marilyn E Birt
2 Peter G Parrott
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Martin W Marshall
5 David Leeworthy
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Damien S Smith
8 Michael C Marshall (C)

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 13 August 2000 (7–2–2 in B♭)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Simon A Milburn
2 Ian C Moore
3 Sylvia H Lucas
4 Raymond A Lucas
5 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
6 Jonathan H Lane
For Evensong.

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 16 August 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 St Clement's College Bob Minor
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Marilyn E Birt
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st in Method: 2

Kent County Association
Little Chart, Kent
St Mary
Friday, 18 August 2000 in 44m (6–0–21 in B)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Karen Edwards
2 Christine Marshall
3 Mary Marshall
4 Andrew Clark
5 Alan Bourner
6 Ben Edwards (C)
6 - First as conductor to minor

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 20 August 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Peter G Parrott
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 David Leeworthy
7 Michael C Marshall (C)
8 Damien S Smith

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 20 August 2000 (7–2–2 in B♭)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Phillip A Renyard
2 Ian A Renayrd
3 Graham F Coker
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Ian C Moore (C)
6 Mark Chittenden-Pile
For Evensong.

Kent County Association
Appledore, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Sunday, 20 August 2000 in 44m (12–0–15 in G)
1280 Plain Bob Major
1 Peter G Parrott
2 Mary Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Christine Marshall
5 Michael Marshall
6 David J Chesson
7 Karen A Edwards
8 Damien S Smith (C)
1st Q of major as conductor, 50th together 6 & 7.

Kent County Association
Smarden, Kent
St Michael
Friday, 25 August 2000 in 47m (18–1–21 in E)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Ben A Edwards
3 Karen A Edwards (C)
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Martin W Marshall

Kent County Association
Wateringbury, Kent
St John the Baptist
Monday, 28 August 2000 (7–1–19 in B♭)
1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Martin Whittaker
2 Wendy Piercy
3 Caroline Stevens
4 Lesley Wilson
5 Martin Major
6 George Bonham (C)

Kent County Association
Warehorne, Kent
St Matthew
Monday, 28 August 2000 (9–2–8 in G)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Marilyn E Birt
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Martin W Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Michael C Marshall (C)

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 30 August 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Martin W Marshall
4 Michael C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st Quarter peal on new ropes.

Kent County Association
Saltwood, Kent
SS Peter and Paul
Friday, 1 September 2000 in 48m (12–1–22 in F♯)
1440 Abertawe Bob Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Ben A Edwards
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Martin W Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
2,3 & 4 - First in method
5 & 6 - First blows in method

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 3 September 2000 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Linda Stubbing
2 Steve Haines
3 Kay Hutchfield
4 Neil Jerome
5 Chris Osenton (C)
6 Norman Watkins
For morning service and in celebration of Colin and Sheila Thompson's 30th wedding anniversary

Kent County Association
Rolvenden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Friday, 8 September 2000 (15–0–7 in F)
1280 Pudsey Surprise Major
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Darren W Elphick
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in Method: 5 & 6

Kent County Association
Sheldwich, Kent
St James
Saturday, 9 September 2000 (7–0–26 in B♭)
1280 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Malwyn A Williams
2 Janet M Yeo
3 Graham D Heath
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Malcolm Hitchcock
6 Darren Williams
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Darren W Elphick (C)

Kent County Association
Hawkhurst, Kent
St Laurence
Saturday, 9 September 2000 (23–0–19 in E♭)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 David Lyddiatt
2 Maurice Faircloth
3 Eve Reynolds
4 Peter Faircloth
5 Alison Parsons (C)
6 Jo Faircloth
Farewell compliment to Peter, off to university.

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Sunday, 10 September 2000 in 40m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Michelle L Montague
2 Eileen S Palin
3 Pat Sainsbury
4 Clare J Larter (C)
5 Stuart C Palin
6 Paul Evans
1st Quarter Peal: 1
With best wishes to Michelle Montague (treble), starting university at Eastbourne in October.

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 10 September 2000
1260 Plain Bob Dobles
1 Cleo Hart
2 Thea Hart
3 Jane Spencer
4 Richard Birch
5 Brian Butcher (C)
6 Daniel Birch
1. and 2. first quarter peal
Congratulations to Daniel Birch, Catherine and Gregory Spencer on their graduation

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 10 September 2000 (7–2–2 in B♭)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Raymond A Lucas
2 Phillip A Renyard
3 Graham F Coker
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Ian C Moore
6 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
For Evensong.
First Surprise as conductor.

Kent County Association
Egerton, Kent
St James
Friday, 15 September 2000 (10 in G)
1272 Surprise Minor (2m)
720 Cambridge, 552 London
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
100th qp this year-3

Kent County Association
West Ham, Greater London
All Saints
Tuesday, 19 September 2000 in 3h 11 (26–1–23 in E♭)
5000 Cambridge Surprise Royal
Composed by D G Hull
1 David J Dearnley
2 Graham D Heath
3 Phillip R J Barnes
4 J Alan Ainsworth
5 Ian G Mills
6 John B Keeler (C)
7 Thomas M Barlow
8 Fr David A Gibbons
9 Anthony S Braben
10 Philip H Larter
Ringing World page reference: 4669.1040

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 27 September 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 Minor (2m)
720 Double Oxford, 540 Double bob
1 Emma D Selling
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st double bob -3
150th together 4 & 6
175th together 3 & 4

Kent County Association
Pluckley, Kent
St Nicholas
Friday, 29 September 2000 (12–3–25 in E)
1272 Ipswich Surprise Minor
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Martin W Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Willesborough, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 30 September 2000 in 44m (12 in G)
1260 Mixed Minor (2m)
720 St. Clements and 540 Plain Bob Minor
1 Emma D Selling
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Ben A Edwards
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
Rung for the 22nd Anniversary of 3 and 6.

Kent County Association
Kennington, Kent
St Mary
Saturday, 30 September 2000 in 2h 45 (10–2–25 in F♯)
5040 Surprise Minor (7m)
1 extent each Bourne, Cambridge, Durham, Ipswich, London, Norwich, Westminster.
1 Elizabeth A Barnes
2 John B Keeler (C)
3 Dickon R Love
4 David J Dearnley
5 David A Gibbons
6 David W Grimwood

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 1 October 2000
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Sian Jarman
2 Richard Birch (C)
3 Rebecca Johnson
4 Lesley Taylor
5 Linda King
6 Brian Butcher
7 David Wilkinson
8 Mike Godfrey
9 Arthur King
10 Jane Spencer
1. first on ten
3. first in method
rung on Trish Hill's ordination to the priesthood

Kent County Association
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Monday, 2 October 2000 (18–0–20 in E♭)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Sarah Lomas
2 Diana R Wraight (C)
3 Kenneth W Clark
4 Sven A Wraight
5 Douglas G Davis
6 Timothy S Wraight
7 Richard W Young
8 Darren W Elphick

Kent County Association
Sellindge, Kent
St Mary
Tuesday, 3 October 2000 (8–2–19 in A♭)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Christopher R Saunders
3 Martin W Marshall
4 Tim Munt
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Darren W Elphick (C)

Kent County Association
Burmarsh, Kent
All Saints
Friday, 6 October 2000 (9–3–12 in A♭)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Darren W Elphick
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael Godfrey
6 Michael C Marshall (C)

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Sunday, 8 October 2000 in 44m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Eileen S Palin
2 Pat Sainsbury
3 Philip H Larter (C)
4 Clare J Larter
5 Nick D Bucknall
6 Stuart C Palin
1st Surprise: 2
Rung for Harvest Festival Songs of Praise.

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 8 October 2000
1260 Plain Bob Caters
1 Nigel Spencer
2 Arthur King
3 Lesley Taylor
4 Rebecca Johnson
5 Linda King
6 Richard Birch (C)
7 Mike Godfrey
8 David Wilkinson
9 Brian Butcher
10 Mark Chittenden-Pile
4. first in method
Prior to Sung Evensong on Harvest Festival, followed by Harvest Supper at The Canon Newman Memorial Hall.

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 8 October 2000 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Norman Watkins
2 Geoff Capeling
3 Colin Thompson (C)
4 Neil Jerome
5 Colin Allen
6 David Haselden
For silver wedding anniversary of Chris and Angela Osenton, 21st birthday of Michelle Haselden, birth of Joseph Paul to Paul and Teresa Thompson and 70th birthday of Doris Curnow.

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
The Parish church
Tuesday, 10 October 2000 in 2h 35 (7–3–0 in B♭)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
736 London, 640 each Cambridge, Pudsey, Superlative, 608 each Bristol, Rutland, 576 each Lincolnshire, Yorkshire. 132 COM. ATW.
Composed by N R Aspland
1 Philip H Larter
2 Richard H Edwards
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Canon David Grimwood
6 Fr David A Gibbons
7 John B Keeler (C)
8 Thomas M Barlow

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 11 October 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 Doubles (3m)
660 plain ,360 st simons, 240 St martins
1 Emma D Selling
2 Marilyn Birt
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Michael C Marshall (C)
6 Alan Birt
1st of Doubles-1

Kent County Association
Sheldwich, Kent
St James
Saturday, 14 October 2000 in 41m (7–0–26 in B♭)
1280 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Ben A Edwards
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Mary F Marshall
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Darren Elphick
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
Rung for the 60th Birthday of Sir Cliff Richard.

Kent County Association
Selling, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 14 October 2000 in 45m (5–3–26 in C)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Marilyn Birt
2 Ben A Edwards
3 Michael C Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Mary F Marshall
6 Darren Elphick
7 Karen A Edwards
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
2 - First in method

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 15 October 2000 in 46m (21–2–22 in E♭)
1260 Mixed Doubles (2m)
360 Grandsire & 900 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Simon Milburn
2 Ian Reynard
3 Philip Reynard
4 Ben Edwards
5 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
6 Henry Rummins
6 - First quarter
Rung for service.

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 18 October 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1272 Kent Treble Bob Minor
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Marilyn Birt
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 22 October 2000 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
1 Marilyn E Birt
2 Damien S Smith
3 Martin W Marshall
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 22 October 2000
1260 Grandsire and Plain Bob Doubles
1 Cleo Hart
2 Nigel Spencer
3 Jane Spencer
4 Les Taylor
5 Brian Butcher (C)
6 Ivan Hart
For Evensong

Kent County Association
Canterbury, Kent
Cathedral and Metropolitical Church of Christ
Sunday, 22 October 2000 (34–3–4 in C♯)
1320 Plain Bob Maximus
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Brenda M Davies
3 Pamela A Manger
4 Damien S Smith
5 Michael Godfrey
6 Raymond A Lucas
7 Shirley C Marshall
8 Karen A Edwards
9 Michael C Marshall
10 David C Manger
11 Nicholas J Davies
12 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st on 12- 4,7
1st of bob Maximus - 5,6,9
1st of bob maximus as conductor.
For evensong. By an Ashford District Band

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Friday, 27 October 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1320 Plain Bob Minor
1 Emma D Selling
2 Marilyn E Birt
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Martin W Marshall (C)

Kent County Association
Great Chart, Kent
St Mary
Saturday, 28 October 2000 in 46m (13–0–16 in F)
1280 Rutland Surprise Major
1 Helen L Small
2 Martin W Marshall
3 Ben A Edwards
4 Mary F Marshall
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
2 & 3 - First blows in method
1 - First Treble Bob Major

Kent County Association
Kennington, Kent
St Mary
Sunday, 29 October 2000 in 41m (10–2–25)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Ben Edwards
2 Ian Renyard
3 Phillip A Renyard
4 Graham F Coker
5 Ian C Moore
6 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
Rung for Morning Service.
2 - 1st in method.

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 1 November 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 Single Oxford Bob Minor
1 Emma D Selling
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Lympne, Kent
St Stephen
Friday, 3 November 2000 (11–2–4 in G)
1320 College Bob IV Delight Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Andrew P Clark
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method for all

Kent County Association
Mersham, Kent
St John the Baptist
Wednesday, 8 November 2000 (12–3–18 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Janet M Yeo
2 Graham D Heath
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall
7 Darren W Elphick (C)
8 Dot Hooker

Kent County Association
Willesborough, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Friday, 10 November 2000 in 44m (12 in G)
1274 York Surprise Minor
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Christine C Marshall
3 Ben A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Darren Elphick
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
3 & 5 - First in method
5 - 850th quarter peal

Kent County Association
Smarden, Kent
St Michael
Sunday, 12 November 2000 (18–1–21 in E)
1260 Single Oxford Bob Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Peter Richardson
4 Julie M Richardson
5 Alan C Bourner
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
Rung half muffled for Remembrance Sunday.

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 15 November 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1320 St Simon's Bob Doubles
1 Emma D Selling
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Marilyn E Birt
4 Martin W Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards (C)
6 Alan Birt
Rung Half Muffled.

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Friday, 17 November 2000 (18–0–24 in E♭)
1280 Pudsey Surprise Major
1 Richard H Edwards (C)
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen Lebon
7 Karen A Edwards
8 Michael C Marshall
Rung for Children in need.
1st in method-4
150th qp -2
100th this year -5

Kent County Association
Maidstone, Kent
All Saints
Sunday, 19 November 2000 (32–0–20 in C♯)
1260 Spliced Royal (2m)
Plain Bob & Little Bob.
1 Graham D Heath
2 Darren W Elphick
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Janet M Yeo
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Martin W Marshall
7 Damien S Smith
8 Michael C Marshall
9 Canon David W Grimwood
10 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st Royal: 6

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 19 November 2000 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Doubles
660 Reverse St Bartholomew, 600 All Saints
1 Steve Haines
2 David Haselden
3 Colin Thompson
4 Colin Cogger
5 Chris Osenton (C)
6 Colin Allen
For morning service

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 22 November 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 Reverse Canterbury Pleasure Place Doubles
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Marilyn Birt
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Richard H Edwards (C)
6 Michael C Marshall
1st in method-2,3,4

Kent County Association
Lydd, Kent
All Saints
Friday, 24 November 2000 in 50m (15–2–7 in F♯)
1280 Superlative Surprise Major
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Ben A Edwards
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael Godfrey
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
2 - First in method

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Saturday, 25 November 2000 in 54m (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
512 Rutland & 256 Cambridge, Superlative & Yorkshire
1 Richard Lebon
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Ben A Edwards
4 Karen Lebon
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
3 - First of Spliced Major
7 - 100th quarter this year

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 25 November 2000 in 45m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1260 Doubles (1p/2m)
Stedman, Grandsire and Plain Bob
1 Fred Asprey
2 Dot Hooker
3 Graham D Heath
4 Sven Wraight
5 Darren W Elphick (C)
6 Jason Will

Kent County Association
Woolwich, Greater London
St Mary Magdalene
Thursday, 30 November 2000 in 45m (12–3–6 in G)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Martin Parsons
2 Penny Parsons
3 Graham Long
4 Bill Lanyon (C)
5 Nigel Parsons
6 Susan Collins
For The Feast of St Andrew.
Also, birthday compliments to Joy and James Long.
Tenor - first quarter, at first attempt.

Kent County Association
Crayford, Greater London
St Paulinus
Saturday, 2 December 2000 in 2h 51 (11–2–15 in F♯)
5120 Glasgow Surprise Major
Composed by Stanley Jenner
1 Paul N Mounsey
2 Elizabeth A Barnes
3 Phillip R J Barnes
4 Ann Jenner
5 Catherine M Merlane
6 David J Dearnley
7 Philip H Larter
8 Stanley Jenner (C)

Kent County Association
Willesborough, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 3 December 2000 in 44m (12 in G)
1260 Double Oxford Bob Minor
1 Emma Selling
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Ben A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Darren Elphick
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
3 - First in method
Rung for service.

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 6 December 2000 in 45m (13–1–0 in F♯)
1274 Durham Surprise Minor
1 Frank R Wenham
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Ben A Edwards
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
4 & 5 - First blows in method

Kent County Association
Wittersham, Kent
St John the Baptist
Saturday, 9 December 2000 in 3h 10 (16–2–8 in E)
5088 Plain Bob Major
Composed by J. R Longbridge
1 Frank R Wenham
2 Brenda M Davies
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Damien S Smith
5 S Geoffrey Waters
6 Nicholas J Davies
7 David J Chesson
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
To celebrate the 25th Wedding Anniversary of David and Kathy Chesson.
Also to commemorate the opening of the new Wittersham School buildings by Damien Green MP and the dedication by the Bishop of Dover on Friday 15th December.
Ringing World page reference: 4682.0060

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 9 December 2000 in 44m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1272 London Surprise Minor
1 Clare J Larter
2 Peter Bennett
3 Peter E J Saddleton
4 Nick D Bucknall
5 Stuart C Palin
6 Philip H Larter (C)
Rung to welcome Callum David Bucknall, born on 18th November 2000, to Catrin and Nick.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 10 December 2000 in 47m (21–2–22 in E♭)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Ian Reynard
2 Helen L Small
3 Sylvia Lucas
4 Graham Coker
5 Philip Reynard
6 Ben Edwards
7 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
8 Ray Lucas
2 & 4 - First inside to Triple
Rung for evensong.

Kent County Association
Woodchurch, Kent
All Saints
Saturday, 16 December 2000 in 45m (15–3–26 in F)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Rosemary Coney
2 Ben Edwards
3 Karen Edwards
4 Andrew Clark
5 Mike Godfrey
6 Richard Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Warehorne, Kent
St Matthew
Saturday, 16 December 2000 in 47m (9–2–8 in G)
1440 Death By Chocolate Bob Minor
1 Mike Godfrey
2 Rosemary Coney
3 Ben Edwards
4 Andrew Clark
5 Karen Edwards
6 Richard Edwards (C)
First blows in method for all
3 - 50th quarter peal

Kent County Association
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Sunday, 17 December 2000 (18–0–20 in E♭)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Roger H Pocock
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Janet M Yeo
4 Graham D Heath
5 Douglas G Davis
6 Sven A Wraight
7 Timothy S Wraight (C)
8 Mark Jarvis
Following the dedication of the new Rainham St Margaret’s Millennium Centre by the Rt Rev’d Dr Michael Nazir-Ali, Lord Bishop of Rochester. Also attended by the Mayor of Medway, Councillor Richard Andrews and the local MP, Paul Clark.

Kent County Association
Charing, Kent
SS Peter and Paul
Sunday, 17 December 2000 in 47m (12–2–10 in G)
1260 Mixed Doubles (3m)
360 St Martins, 360 St Simons & 540 Plain Bob
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Ben A Edwards (C)
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Martin W Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Winston Michael
3 & 4 - First quarter of Mixed Doubles
Rung for the Carol Service

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 20 December 2000 (13–1–0 in F♯)
1320 Plain Bob Minor
1 Emma D Selling
2 Shirley C Marshall
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Damien S Smith
6 Martin W Marshall (C)
Birthday compliment to Mary Marshall

Kent County Association
Woolwich, Greater London
St Mary Magdalene
Thursday, 21 December 2000 in 66m (12–3–6 in G)
2000 Doubles
1520 Grandsire, 480 Plain Bob
1 Jim Odell
2 Bill Lanyon
3 Penny Parsons
4 Graham Long
5 Nigel Parsons (C)
6 Susan Collins
Date touch for 2000.
3 - first Date Touch.
Tenor - first Date Touch and longest length

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 24 December 2000
1349 Grandsire Caters
1 M Jane Spencer
2 Christopher J Cooper
3 Linda King
4 Nigel P Spencer
5 Brian G Butcher
6 Richard A Birch (C)
7 Matthew R T Higby
8 Martin Spencer
9 Arthur P King
10 Daniel Birch
For Christingle Service

Kent County Association
Folkestone, Kent
SS Mary and Eanswythe
Thursday, 28 December 2000 in 47m (25–1–5 in E)
1280 Superlative Surprise Major
1 Ben A Edwards
2 Karen A Edwards
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Andrew P Clark
6 Mike Godfrey
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Chalk, Kent
St Mary
Thursday, 28 December 2000 in 2h 20 (5–2–17 in C)
5040 Spliced Surprise Minor (21m)
240 each Bacup, Bamborough, Berwick, Beverley, Bourne, Carlisle, Chester, Coldstream, Durham, Hexham, Kelso, Lightfoot, Lincoln, Netherseale, Northumberland, Rossendale, Sandiacre, Surfleet, Westminster, Whitley, Wooler; 209 com, atw.
Composed by Richard A Pearce
1 Fiona M Edwards
2 Dickon R Love
3 Simon J Davies
4 Michael J Trimm
5 Richard A Pearce (C)
6 Stephen A Wheeler
This composition, which involves a change of backwork each lead, is rung for the first time.

Kent County Association
Petham, Kent
All Saints
Friday, 29 December 2000 in 2h 20 (6–1–0 in B♭)
5040 Surprise Minor
7 methods: One extent each of Lincoln, Bourne, Bamborough, Wells, Carlisle, Norwich and Cambridge.
1 Richard A Pearce
2 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
3 Fiona M Edwards
4 Michael J Trimm
5 Richard M Hobbs
6 Simon J Davies
Ringing World page reference: 4683.0085

Kent County Association
Kennington, Kent
St Mary
Friday, 29 December 2000 in 44m (10–2–25)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Darren W Elphick
2 Margaret E Funnell
3 Roger H Pocock
4 Janice E Higgins
5 Edward G Mould
6 John E Hawes (C)

Kent County Association
Sheldwich, Kent
St James
Saturday, 30 December 2000 in 2h 33 (7–0–26 in B♭)
5056 London Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Josephine D Horton
2 Fiona M Edwards
3 Ruth Blackwell
4 Richard M Hobbs
5 Roger H Pocock
6 Paul A Cammiade
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Richard A Pearce
Ringing World page reference: 4683.0085

Kent County Association
Chislet, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 30 December 2000 in 2h 55 (15–3–9 in E♭)
5040 Doubles (5m)
1 Tim Attride
2 David Sheekey
3 Paul Barton
4 Jonathan F Young
5 Michael Little (C)
6 Peter W Paul
Eight extents each of Grandsire, Reverse Canterbury, St Simon, St Martin, ten extents of Plain Bob
First Peal, 1 & 6

Kent County Association
Birchington, Kent
All Saints
Saturday, 30 December 2000 in 2h 22 (8–2–17 in A)
5056 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Dickon R Love
2 Fiona M Edwards
3 Josephine D Horton
4 Ruth Blackwell
5 Richard M Hobbs
6 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
7 Richard A Pearce
8 Paul A Cammiade
Ringing World page reference: 4683.0085

Kent County Association
Maidstone, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 31 December 2000 in 2h 22 (6–1–24 in C)
5056 Cornwall Surprise Major
Composed by BYROC
1 Josephine D Horton
2 Fiona M Edwards
3 Richard A Pearce
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Ruth Blackwell
6 Michael J Trimm
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Richard M Hobbs
Ringing World page reference: 4683.0085

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 31 December 2000 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Chris Osenton
2 David Haselden
3 Colin Thompson (C)
4 Neil Jerome
5 Colin Cogger
6 Geoff Capeling
For morning service and the christening of Rachel Ann Jerome