Performances report

  • «
  • »

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 175 matching performances.

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 3 January 1999 in 53m (27–3–23 in D♭)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Frank Wenham
2 Peter G Parrott
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall
7 Damien S Smith (C)
8 S Geoffrey Waters
1st Plain Bob Triples: 2,3 & 5
1st in Method as Conductor.

Kent County Association
Chelsfield, Kent
St Martin of Tours
Sunday, 3 January 1999 in 2h 35 (11)
5040 Minor (6 methods)
1 extent Oxford T B, Norwich S, Kent T B, St Clements, Cambridge S and 2 extents Plain Bob.
1 James J Rooke
2 Angela Wilkins
3 Philippa Rooke
4 Anne L Rueff
5 Robert M Pruden (C)
6 Nicholas Wilkins
To mark the 25th anniversary of the induction of Lesley Virgo as Rector of Chelsfield.
Ringing World page reference: 4582.0167

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 10 January 1999 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
C,R,S,Y 32com
1 Pamela A Manger
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 David C Manger
5 Ian C Moore
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st spliced Surprise Major 5

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 10 January 1999 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Doubles
420 Grandsire, 240 St Martins, 240 St Simons, 360 Plain Bob
1 Linda Stubbing
2 David Haselden (C)
3 Chris Osenton (C)
4 Neil Jerome (C)
5 Colin Cogger (C)
6 Colin Allen
For morning service

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
The Parish church
Tuesday, 12 January 1999 in 2h 30 (7–3–0 in B♭)
5088 Cornwall Surprise Major
Composed by R E J Dennis
1 Graham D Heath
2 Philip H Larter
3 Mark P Gilham
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Fr David A Gibbons
6 Canon David Grimwood
7 John B Keeler (C)
8 Thomas M Barlow
In memory of Tony Lewis R.I.P

Kent County Association
Pluckley, Kent
St Nicholas
Wednesday, 13 January 1999 in 42m (12–3–25 in E)
1274 York Surprise Minor
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Karen A Mash
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 17 January 1999 in 45m
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Rebecca Johnson
2 Mark Pile
3 Linda King
4 Andrew Clark
5 Brian G Butcher
6 Robert Swift
7 Arthur King (C)
8 Margaret Wolverson

Kent County Association
Sheldwich, Kent
St James
Monday, 18 January 1999 (7–0–26 in B♭)
1250 Greybury Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Graham D Heath
4 Janet M Yeo
5 Clare J Larter
6 Douglas G Davis
7 Richard W Young
8 John E Hawes (C)
1st in m for all except 8.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 24 January 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (3m)
640 Bristol; 320 Cambridge, Rutland.
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Shirley C Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Pamela A Manger
5 David C Manger
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Wrotham, Kent
St George
Saturday, 30 January 1999 (20–0–10 in E)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
C,Y,S,R
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Julie M Richardson
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Peter Richardson
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Maidstone, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Saturday, 30 January 1999 (6–1–24 in C)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Julie M Richardson
3 Peter Richardson
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Karen A Mash
6 Michael C Marshall
7 Shirley C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
Saturday, 30 January 1999 in 42m (7–3–0 in B♭)
1280 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Karen A Mash
2 Julie M Richardson
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Mary F Marshall
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall
7 Peter Richardson
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Aylesford, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 30 January 1999 (13–2–7 in F)
1280 Rutland Surprise Major
1 Julie M Richardson
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Karen A Mash
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Peter Richardson
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 31 January 1999 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
C,Y,R,S
1 Damien S Smith
2 Shirley C Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Paul Winter
5 Ian C Moore
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st of 4 spliced 1-4

Kent County Association
Canterbury, Kent
St Stephen, Hackington
Sunday, 31 January 1999 (10–1–26 in A♭)
1280 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Wayne Holland
2 Philip O Elderton
3 Alec Gray
4 Jane E Kennett
5 Ruth S Niblett
6 Clare G Humberstone
7 Donald H Niblett (C)
8 Alan L Andrews
For Evensong

Kent County Association
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Monday, 1 February 1999 (18–0–20 in E♭)
1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Graham D Heath
4 Janet M Yeo
5 Timothy S Wraight
6 Douglas G Davis
7 Richard W Young
8 John E Hawes (C)

Kent County Association
Maidstone, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Monday, 8 February 1999 (6–1–24 in C)
1250 Dunholme Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Graham D Heath
3 Diana R Wraight
4 Janet M Yeo
5 Timothy S Wraight
6 Thomas M Barlow
7 Douglas G Davis
8 John E Hawes (C)

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
The Parish church
Tuesday, 9 February 1999 in 2h 34 (7–3–0 in B♭)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
1280 each Cambridge, London, Superlative 1184 Bristol. 110 COM ATW
Composed by A J Pitman
1 Graham D Heath
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Thomas Cullingworth
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 Canon David Grimwood
6 Fr David A Gibbons
7 John B Keeler (C)
8 Thomas M Barlow

Kent County Association
Pluckley, Kent
St Nicholas
Wednesday, 10 February 1999 in 43m (12–3–25 in E)
1320 Annable's London Surprise Minor
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Pamela A Manger
4 Karen A Mash
5 David C Manger
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 14 February 1999 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Chris Osenton (C)
2 Kay Hutchfield
3 Colin Thompson
4 Colin Allen
5 Norman Watkins
6 Colin Cogger
For morning service

Kent County Association
Canterbury, Kent
Cathedral and Metropolitical Church of Christ
Sunday, 14 February 1999 (34–3–4 in C♯)
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Josephine D Horton
2 Rebecca Towner
3 Ruth S Niblett
4 Alec Gray
5 Donald H Niblett
6 Alan L Andrews
7 Christopher Robinson
8 Susan E Record
9 Keith A F Record (C)
10 P E J Saddleton
For Evensong
First on 10: 4

Kent County Association
Wittersham, Kent
St John the Baptist
Wednesday, 17 February 1999 (16–2–8 in E)
1280 Bristol Surprise Major
1 Frank R Wenham
2 Shirley C Marshall
3 Pamela A Manger
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Karen A Mash
7 David C Manger
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method; 2. 75th together; 5,6. 50th together; 2,6.
For Ash Wednesday.

Kent County Association
Kingsnorth, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Friday, 19 February 1999 in 44m (8–1–6 in A)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Sue Bergin
2 Mark Chittenden-Pile
3 Andrew P Clark
4 Martin W Marshall
5 Christine L Marshall
6 Damien S Smith (C)

Kent County Association
Great Chart, Kent
St Mary
Saturday, 20 February 1999 (13–0–16 in F)
1280 Bristol Surprise Major
1 Kay F Chittenden
2 Shirley C Marshall
3 Edward J R Lebon
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Karen A Mash
7 David C Manger
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Stone in Oxney, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 21 February 1999 (13 in A♭)
1260 Doubles (4m)
440 Plain Bob, 120 each St Martins / St Simons, 180 Grandsire Doubles
1 Patrick J Denne
2 Karen A Mash
3 Frank R Wenham
4 Damien S Smith
5 Richard H Edwards (C)
6 David J Chesson
For Evensong

Kent County Association
St Mary Cray, Kent
St Mary
Sunday, 21 February 1999 in 2h 36 (11–3–21 in G)
5040 Surprise Minor (41m)
3600 Chester, Munden, Alnwick, Newcastle, Carlisle, Northumberland, Sandiacre, Canterbury, Morpeth, Whitley, Wooler, London, Wells, Kelso, Cunecastre, Coldstream, Lincoln, Surfleet, Beverley, Cambridge, Ipswich, Bourne, York, Durham, Primrose, Berwick, Hexham, Norfolk, Hull, Norwich, Stamford, Rossendale, Bacup, Bamborough, Westminster, Allendale, Lightfoot, Wearmouth, Netherseale; 720 each Warkworth, Annable's London
Composed by Philip A B Saddleton
1 Mark A S Jones
2 Samantha J Hovey
3 Gwen Rogers
4 Nigel Pointer
5 Michael J Trimm (C)
6 Philip Rogers
Most methods to a peal - 3,4,6
Ringing World page reference: 4594.0460

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 24 February 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Frank R Wenham
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael Godfrey
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method- 4,7

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 28 February 1999 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Pudsey Surprise Major
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Damien S Smith
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method -2
1st Surprise Major -4

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Monday, 1 March 1999 in 42m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1250 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Eileen S Palin
2 Clare J Larter
3 Justin Hudson
4 Siobhan Routledge
5 Barry Roberts
6 Timothy M Haynes
7 Stuart Cox
8 Stuart C Palin (C)
Rung to celebrate the introduction of the Ottowa Treaty banning land mines which came into effect today.

Kent County Association
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Wednesday, 3 March 1999 (18–0–20 in E♭)
1259 Grandsire Triples
1 Janet M Yeo
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Timothy S Wraight
4 Peter F Borer
5 Richard W Young
6 Douglas G Davis
7 John E Hawes (C)
8 Alexander J Britton
Celebrating the Ottawa treaty banning anti-personnel landmines. Also 21st birthday compliment to Douglas Davis.

Kent County Association
Willesborough, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Thursday, 4 March 1999 in 49m (12 in G)
1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Shirley C Marshall
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Martin W Marshall
5 A Jim Small
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
Rung half muffled in memory of Mike McEnery Rector of this church.

Kent County Association
St Mary Cray, Greater London
St Mary
Saturday, 6 March 1999 in 2h 35 (11–3–21 in G)
5040 Spliced Doubles and Minor (7m)
7m: 720 each Beverley. Bourne, Durham, Hexham, Surfleet and York S. Minor and Stedman Doubles: 154 changes of method including 49 changes of stage. Variable Cover and Variable Hunt
Composed by R A Pearce
1 Paul A Cammiade
2 Ruth Blackwell
3 James R S Sawle
4 Michael J Trimm
5 Stephen A Wheeler
6 Richard A Pearce (C)
The first peal with both variable cover and variable hunt. All six bells cover in the Stedman; all six bells act as hunt bell in the Minor. Standard calls only.
Ringing World page reference: 4587.0290

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
The Parish church
Tuesday, 9 March 1999 in 2h 35 (7–3–0 in B♭)
5120 Glasgow Surprise Major
Composed by R R Horton
1 Thomas Cullingworth
2 Mark P Gilham
3 Canon David Grimwood
4 Philip H Larter
5 Catherine N Merlane
6 Fr David A Gibbons
7 John B Keeler (C)
8 Thomas M Barlow

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 14 March 1999 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Julie M Richardson
4 Damien S Smith
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method -4
For Mothering Sunday

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 14 March 1999
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Jane Spencer
2 Nigel Spencer
3 Linda King
4 P Charles Sinden
5 Mike Godfrey
6 Richard Birch (C)
7 Daniel Birch
8 Brian Butcher
9 Martin Spencer
10 David Wilkinson

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 14 March 1999 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Doubles
420 Grandsire, 360 Plain Bob, , 240 St Martins, 240 St Simons
1 David Haselden
2 Chris Osenton (C)
3 Paul Thompson (C)
4 Colin Allen (C)
5 Geoff Capeling (C)
6 Colin Cogger
For Mothering Sunday

Kent County Association
Amersham, Buckinghamshire
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 20 March 1999 in 3h 12 (19–0–6 in E)
5040 Bristol Surprise Maximus
Composed by John N Hughes-D'Aeth
1 David J Dearnley
2 Paul N Mounsey
3 Susan L Apter
4 Phillip R J Barnes
5 Gwen Rogers
6 Stephen A Coaker
7 John B Keeler (C)
8 Mark P Gilham
9 J Alan Ainsworth
10 Clifford A Barron
11 Alan D Flood
12 Philip Rogers

Kent County Association
Wateringbury, Kent
St John the Baptist
Sunday, 21 March 1999 (7–1–19 in B♭)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Richard W Young
2 Julie Richardson
3 Peter Richardson
4 Susan Collins
5 David W James
6 Frances James (C)
1st birthday compliment to Alexander Hallett.

Kent County Association
Hothfield, Kent
St Margaret
Sunday, 21 March 1999 in 43m (8–1–23 in A)
1272 Ipswich Surprise Minor
1 Damien S Smith
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Martin W Marshall
5 Karen A Mash
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in Method: 2,4 & 5.

Kent County Association
Canterbury, Kent
St Stephen, Hackington
Sunday, 21 March 1999 (10–1–26 in A♭)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Ruth S Niblett
2 Rebecca Towner
3 Rebecca M Hornsby
4 Jane E Kennett
5 Donald H Niblett (C)
6 Alec Gray
7 B J Young (cover)
For Evensong

Kent County Association
Chatham, Kent
St Mary the Virgin, Victoria Tower
Monday, 22 March 1999 in 50m (25–0–21)
1250 Halstead Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Janet M Yeo
4 Graham D Heath
5 Timothy S Wraight
6 Richard Young
7 Douglas G Davis
8 John E Hawes (C)
1st blows in m for all except C.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 24 March 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
C,Y,S,N,R,L,B,P
1 Ian C Moore
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Julie M Richardson
4 Peter Richardson
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st of 8 Spliced- 2,5,7
250th quarter-6
700th quarter-8

Kent County Association
Stone in Oxney, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 27 March 1999 (13 in A♭)
1260 Mixed Doubles
240 Each of Grandsire, St. Simon's, St. Martin's, Reverse Canterbury Pleasure Bob / 180 Plain Bob, 120 Winchendon Place.
1 Patricia Neilsen
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Karen A Mash
4 Frank R Wenham
5 Richard H Edwards (C)
6 David J Chesson
For the thirty fourth wedding anniversary of Frank and Janet Wenham when Frank also rang the fourth bell for his wedding.

Kent County Association
Aldington, Kent
St Martin
Saturday, 27 March 1999 in 48m (13–3–11 in F)
1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Martin W Marshall (C)
1st Quarter Peal as Conductor.

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 28 March 1999
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Nigel Spencer
2 Rebecca Johnson
3 Jane Spencer
4 David Wilkinson
5 Catherine Spencer
6 Brian Butcher (C)

Kent County Association
High Halden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 28 March 1999 in 45m (13–1–0 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Peter Parrot
2 Darren Smith
3 Christine Marshall
4 Martin W Marshall
5 Damien Smith (C)
6 Ben Edwards
2 - First quarter

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 4 April 1999 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Colin Cogger
2 Steve Haines
3 Colin Thompson
4 Chris Osenton (C)
5 Neil Jerome
6 Colin Allen
For morning service on Easter Day

Kent County Association
Birchington, Kent
All Saints
Sunday, 4 April 1999 in 38m (8–2–17 in A)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Tim Attride
2 Charlotte Graham
3 Hedley Basford
4 Hazel Basford
5 Michael Little (C)
6 Clare Humberstone
Rung prior to the 8am service for Easter Sunday
200th QP at ASB - 5

Kent County Association
Coleman's Hatch, East Sussex
Holy Trinity
Monday, 5 April 1999 (11–2–2 in G)
1250 Spliced Surprise Major (2m)
576 Cambridge, 674 Yorkshire 28com
1 Peter Richardson
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Julie M Richardson
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Mash
7 Richard W Young
8 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st spliced Surprise Major-2
1st spliced Surprise Major as conductor
50th quarter together 2&6

Kent County Association
Willesborough, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 7 April 1999 in 48m (12 in G)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Helen L Small
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Andrew P Clark
4 Michael Godfrey
5 Damien S Smith (C)
6 Martin W Marshall
1st Quarter Peal: 1
Rung half muffled in memory of James 'Jim' Michael Sims grandfather to 2&6.

Kent County Association
Maidstone, Kent
All Saints
Monday, 12 April 1999 (32–0–20 in C♯)
1440 Oakham Surprise Royal
1 Douglas G Davis
2 Diana R Wraight (C)
3 Clare J Larter
4 Graham D Heath
5 Janet M Yeo
6 John E Hawes
7 Timothy S Wraight
8 Richard W Young
9 Philip H Larter
10 Thomas M Barlow
900th Q: 5. 1st in m: 2,4,5,7,9.

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
The Parish church
Tuesday, 13 April 1999 in 2h 38 (7–3–0 in B♭)
5088 London Surprise Major
Composed by R Baldwin
1 John E Hawes
2 Philip H Larter
3 Janet M Yeo
4 Thomas Cullingworth
5 Thomas M Barlow
6 Catherine N Merlane
7 John B Keeler (C)
8 Fr David A Gibbons
First in method 3

Kent County Association
Chelsfield, Kent
St Martin of Tours
Saturday, 17 April 1999 in 2h 38 (11)
5040 Plain Bob Minor
1 Caroline D Poll
2 Sally M Davis
3 Melanie J Wilkins
4 Nicholas Wilkins
5 Angela Wilkins
6 Nigel R Parsons (C)
First peal attempt: 1 (aged 13), 2, 3 (aged 12). An 18th birthday compliment to Sally Davis (15/4/99). With the compliments of the band to Ian Felgate and Linda Worsfold to be married on 24/4/99 at St. Mary, Horsham.
Ringing World page reference: 4597.0530

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 18 April 1999 in 51m (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
(C,R,S,Y)
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Karen Lebon
4 Damien S Smith
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st Spliced Surprise Major: 4

Kent County Association
Charing, Kent
SS Peter and Paul
Sunday, 18 April 1999 (12–2–10 in G)
1260 St Clement's College Bob Minor
1 Michael C Marshall (C)
2 Ben A Edwards
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Shirley C Marshall
1 - First quarter as conductor from the treble and on a bell with no stay.
2, 4 & 5 - Firt quarter in method.

Kent County Association
Canterbury, Kent
St Stephen, Hackington
Sunday, 18 April 1999 (10–1–26 in A♭)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Rebecca Towner
2 Rebecca M Hornsby
3 Michael N Wetherilt
4 Jane E Kennett
5 Alec Gray
6 Alan L Andrews (C)
For Evensong

Kent County Association
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Monday, 19 April 1999 (18–0–20 in E♭)
1250 York Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Graham D Heath
4 Janet M Yeo
5 Timothy S Wraight
6 Douglas G Davis
7 Mike A Birkbeck
8 John E Hawes (C)
1st blows in m: 2,3,4,5,6,7.

Kent County Association
Wittersham, Kent
St John the Baptist
Wednesday, 21 April 1999 in 47m (16–2–8 in E)
1280 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
1 Patrick J Denne
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Brenda M Davies
4 Frank R Wenham
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
For the 50th Wedding Anniversary of Mr. & Mrs. E. Stone, parents of Hilary Pettifer, keen member of the local band.

Kent County Association
Wrotham, Kent
St George
Saturday, 24 April 1999 in 2h 51 (20–0–10 in E)
5152 The Judge's Delight Major
Composed by S Jenner
1 John B Keeler
2 Alison K Regan
3 David W Grimwood
4 Claire F Edwards
5 Ian Roulstone
6 David J Dearnley
7 Phillip R J Barnes (C)
8 Mark W Regan
First peal in the method. To mark the retirement of Judge John W Rogers QC, former tower captain and the election of the conductor (current tower captain) as a Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians. For the patronal festival.
The Judge's Delight: Jx x5x4.5x2.3x2x1x256x7,8
Ringing World page reference: 4596.0506

Kent County Association
Lenham, Kent
St Mary
Saturday, 1 May 1999 in 47m (21–0–14 in E♭)
1280 Superlative Surprise Major
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Karen Lebon
6 Shirley C Marshall
7 Karen A Mash
8 Michael C Marshall (C)

Kent County Association
Harrold, Bedfordshire
St Peter and All Saints
Saturday, 1 May 1999 in 2h 48 (13–0–6 in F♯)
5040 Surprise Minor (9m)
(1) Beverley, Surfleet; (2) Carlisle; (3) Westminster; (4) Cambridge; (5) Norwich; (6) London, Wells; (7) Bourne.
1 Paul A Cammiade
2 Fiona M Edwards
3 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
4 Alan L Andrews
5 James R S Sawle
6 Michael J Trimm

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 1 May 1999 in 47m (21–2–22 in E♭)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Philip A Renyard
2 Sylvia Lucas
3 Martin W Marshall
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Raymond A Lucas
6 Karen A Mash
7 Damien S Smith (C)
8 Andrew P Clark

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Monday, 3 May 1999 (18–0–24 in E♭)
1344 Superlative Surprise Major
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Julie M Richardson
4 Peter Richardson
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Shirley C Marshall
7 Karen A Mash
8 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st in Method: 5

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 9 May 1999 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Peter G Parrott
2 Frank Wenham
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Damien S Smith
7 Karen A Mash
8 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st Plain Bob Major: 5
Circled Tower: 7

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 9 May 1999 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Neil Jerome
2 Colin Thompson
3 David Haselden
4 Colin Allen
5 Geoff Capeling
6 Chris Osenton (C)
For morning service

Kent County Association
Upchurch, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Monday, 10 May 1999 (12–1–14 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Jonathan Locke
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Peter Borer
4 Douglas G Davis
5 Timothy S Wraight
6 Tony Miles
Jointly conducted by 2,5.

Kent County Association
Lydd, Kent
All Saints
Sunday, 16 May 1999 in 53m (15–2–7 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Darren Smith
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Paul Winter
7 Damien S Smith (C)
8 Mike Phillips
1st Triples :1&8

Kent County Association
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Monday, 17 May 1999 (18–0–20 in E♭)
1280 Jorvik Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Janet M Yeo
4 Graham D Heath
5 Timothy S Wraight
6 Douglas G Davis
7 Mike A Birkbeck
8 John E Hawes (C)
1st in m for all except 8.

Kent County Association
Rolvenden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Friday, 21 May 1999 in 45m (15–0–7 in F)
1280 Rutland Surprise Major
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Peter Richardson
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 23 May 1999
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Arthur King
2 Jane Spencer
3 Linda King
4 Ro Edmond
5 Nigel Spencer
6 Richard Birch (C)
7 Ray Lucas
8 Mike Godfrey
9 Brian Butcher
10 Bob Swift

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 30 May 1999 in 52m (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
1 Frank Wenham
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Martin W Marshall
5 Damien S Smith
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in Method: 4& 5

Kent County Association
Smarden, Kent
St Michael
Sunday, 30 May 1999 in 48m (18–1–21 in E)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Andrew P Clark
4 Martin W Marshall
5 Karen A Mash
6 Damien S Smith (C)

Kent County Association
Wittersham, Kent
St John the Baptist
Monday, 31 May 1999 in 48m (16–2–8 in E)
1280 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Christine Marshall
3 Karen A Mash
4 Damien S Smith
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Frank R Wenham
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method; 2,4.

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Monday, 31 May 1999 in 52m (18–0–24 in E♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
(C,Y,R,S)
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Karen A Mash
3 Richard Lebon
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Karen Lebon
6 Shirley C Marshall
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st spliced surprise major: 4

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Monday, 31 May 1999 (18–0–24 in E♭)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Richard Lebon
2 Damien S Smith
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Karen A Mash
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st blows in Method: 5

Kent County Association
Pinhoe, Devon
St Michael and All Angels
Friday, 4 June 1999 in 2h 42 (10–0–19 in G♯)
5056 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Fiona M Edwards
2 Josephine D Horton
3 Michael J Little
4 Marcia L Dieppe
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
7 Richard A Pearce
8 Michael J Trimm
Ringing World page reference: 4609.0824

Kent County Association
Chalk, Kent
St Mary
Saturday, 5 June 1999 in 2h 18 (5–2–17 in C)
5040 Surprise Minor (7m)
1 extent each Beverley, Cambridge, Durham, London, Surfleet, Wells, York.
1 Elizabeth A Barnes
2 David J Dearnley
3 Dickon R Love
4 Thomas M Barlow
5 Phillip R J Barnes (C)
6 John B Keeler

Kent County Association
Canterbury, Kent
St Stephen, Hackington
Sunday, 6 June 1999 (10–1–26 in A♭)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Akane Matsushima
2 Ruth S Niblett
3 Alec Gray
4 Donald H Niblett (C)
5 Philip Bedford
6 Clare G Humberstone
7 P E J Saddleton
8 R J Harris
To celebrate the marriage of Akane Matsushima and Philip Bedford
First on 8 and cover: 8

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 6 June 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Frank Wenham
3 Karen A Mash
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Damien S Smith
6 Michael Godfrey
7 Richard H Edwards (C)
8 Martin W Marshall

Kent County Association
Sheldwich, Kent
St James
Monday, 7 June 1999 (7–0–26 in B♭)
1250 Adderbury Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Graham D Heath
3 Diana R Wraight
4 Janet M Yeo
5 Timothy S Wraight
6 Douglas G Davis
7 John E Hawes (C)
8 Mike A Birkbeck
1st blows in m for all.

Kent County Association
Mersham, Kent
St John the Baptist
Wednesday, 16 June 1999 (12–3–18 in F♯)
1280 Plain Bob Major
1 Karen A Mash
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Martin W Marshall
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 19 June 1999 in 44m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1312 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
1 Clare G Humberstone
2 Donald H Niblett
3 Clare J Larter
4 Ian F Young
5 Alan Andrews
6 Malcolm J Lodwick
7 Stuart C Palin
8 Philip H Larter (C)
Rung for confirmation service.

Kent County Association
Kennington, Kent
St Mary
Saturday, 19 June 1999 in 44m (10–2–25)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Ian Renyard
2 Mark Chittenden-Pile (C)
3 Phillip A Renyard
4 Graham F Coker
5 Ian C Moore
6 Jonathan H Lane
Rung in honour of the wedding of HRH Prince Edward and Sophie Rhys-Jones, married today at St George’s Chapel, Windsor

Kent County Association
Stone in Oxney, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 20 June 1999 (13 in A♭)
1260 Doubles (2m)
Grandsire / Plain Bob Doubles
1 Julie M Richardson
2 Mary Marshall
3 David J Chesson
4 Peter Richardson
5 Frank R Wenham (C)
6 Rosemary J Coney
For Evensong

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 20 June 1999 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Amanda Sacre
2 Steve Haines (C)
3 David Haselden (C)
4 Chris Osenton (C)
5 Paul Thompson (C)
6 Colin Allen
For morning service and in celebration of Colin Sacre's 50th birthday
1st quarter treble

Kent County Association
Canterbury, Kent
St Stephen, Hackington
Sunday, 20 June 1999 (10–1–26 in A♭)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Alan L Andrews (C)
2 Rebecca M Hornsby
3 Jane E Kennett
4 Donald H Niblett
5 Alec Gray
6 Clare G Humberstone
For Evensong

Kent County Association
Eynsford, Kent
St Martin
Monday, 21 June 1999 (9–2–13 in F♯)
1280 Islay Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Diana R Wraight (C)
3 Graham D Heath
4 Janet M Yeo
5 Timothy S Wraight
6 Richard W Young
7 Douglas G Davis
8 Mike A Birkbeck
1st blows in m for all.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 23 June 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (3m)
C,Y,R
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Karen Lebon
5 Edward J R Lebon
6 Karen A Mash
7 Shirley C Marshall
8 Michael C Marshall (C)

Kent County Association
Sheldwich, Kent
St James
Saturday, 26 June 1999 in 2h 35 (7–0–26 in B♭)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
736 London; 640 each Cambridge, Pudsey, Superlative; 608 each Bristol, Rutland; 576 each Lincolnshire, Yorkshire; 132 com all the work.
Composed by N R Aspland
1 Phillip R J Barnes
2 Elizabeth A Barnes
3 David J Dearnley
4 Dickon R Love
5 Philip H Larter
6 John E Hawes
7 John B Keeler (C)
8 Thomas M Barlow
A pre-wedding compliment to Duncan Larter and Joanna Robinson.

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Saturday, 3 July 1999 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Damien S Smith
4 Karen A Mash
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 J Roderick N Lebon
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Wednesday, 7 July 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (3m)
(C,R,Y)
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Peter Richardson
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall
7 Karen A Mash
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st 3 spliced:3

Kent County Association
Little Chart, Kent
St Mary
Saturday, 10 July 1999 in 44m (6–0–21 in B)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Ben A Edwards
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Mike Godfrey (C)
Rung to cellebrate the marriage of Karen and Richard Edwards at Wittersham on this day.

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 11 July 1999
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Nigel Spencer
2 Rebecca Johnson
3 Jane Spencer
4 Mike Godfrey
5 David Wilkinson
6 Richard Birch (C)
7 Bob Swift
8 Brian Butcher

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
The Parish church
Tuesday, 13 July 1999 in 2h 45 (7–3–0 in B♭)
5056 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by A J Cox
1 Graham D Heath
2 John B Keeler (C)
3 Janet M Yeo
4 Fr David A Gibbons
5 Catherine N Merlane
6 Canon David Grimwood
7 Thomas M Barlow
8 John E Hawes
First in method 3. 50th of Bristol S Major 2

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Friday, 16 July 1999 (18–0–24 in E♭)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Frances James
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Julie M Richardson
6 Peter Richardson
7 David James
8 Michael C Marshall (C)
Rung to celebrate the marriage of Richard Edwards & Karen Mash on 10/7/1999.

Kent County Association
Stone in Oxney, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 18 July 1999 (13 in A♭)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Frank R Wenham
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 David Chesson
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
Rung for evensong. Also for the marriage of Richard and Karen 10/7/1999.

Kent County Association
Eltham, Greater London
St John the Baptist
Monday, 19 July 1999 (10–2–24 in G)
1280 Medway Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Graham D Heath
3 Diana R Wraight
4 Janet M Yeo
5 Timothy S Wraight
6 Douglas G Davis
7 Fr David A Gibbons
8 John E Hawes (C)
1st in m: 2,3,4,5,6.

Kent County Association
Broadclyst, Devon
St John the Baptist
Sunday, 25 July 1999 in 3h 14 (20–0–25 in E♭)
5088 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by Anthony J Cox
1 Paul A Cammiade
2 Fiona M Edwards
3 Shirley E McGill
4 Ruth Blackwell
5 Catherine N Merlane
6 Michael J Trimm
7 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
8 Richard A Pearce
Ringing World page reference: 4606.0755

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Monday, 26 July 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Ian Renyard
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Mark Chittenden-Pile
7 Michael C Marshall (C)
8 Mike Phillips
1st of Triples -1
For St Mary's art week, and the marriage of Richard Edwards and Karen Mash 10/7/1999

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 1 August 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1250 New Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Karen A Edwards
3 Pamela A Manger
4 Brenda M Davies
5 Rosemary J Coney
6 David C Manger
7 Nicholas J Davies (C)
8 Michael C Marshall
1st in Method -2,4,5,8
For the 90th birthday of Mrs K M Manger mother of 6.

Kent County Association
Rolvenden, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Friday, 6 August 1999 (15–0–7 in F)
1250 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
1 Julie M Richardson
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Frances James
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Damien S Smith
7 David James
8 Michael C Marshall (C)

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 8 August 1999 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Pudsey Surprise Major
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Julie M Richardson
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Damien S Smith
6 Michael C Marshall
7 Karen A Edwards
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
For evensong.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 15 August 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Rutland Surprise Major
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Damien S Smith
8 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st in method-4,7
For evensong.

Kent County Association
Pluckley, Kent
St Nicholas
Wednesday, 18 August 1999 (12–3–25 in E)
1440 Spliced Surprise Minor (2m)
720 each Cambridge, London 41com
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st spliced Surprise Minor-2,3
100th together-4&5
A birthday compliment to the treble.

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
The Parish church
Saturday, 21 August 1999 in 2h 38 (7–3–0 in B♭)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Composed by J J Parker's 12 part
1 Malwyn Williams
2 Martin N Pring
3 Graham D Heath
4 Dorothy A Hooker
5 Darren W Elphick
6 Richard W Young
7 Michael A Birkbeck (C)
8 Janet M Yeo
First triples 4. A compliment to Iris & Martin Pring on their forthcoming ruby wedding anniversary.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 22 August 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1250 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Damien S Smith
8 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st in method -4
75th together 5 & 6
For evensong.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Tuesday, 24 August 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1272 Primrose Surprise Minor
1 Helen L Small
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Rosemary J Coney
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st in method 2,3,4
1st TB -1

Kent County Association
Newchurch, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Wednesday, 25 August 1999 (10–3–1 in F♯)
1274 Durham Surprise Minor
1 Helen L Small
2 Karen A Edwards
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method 2,3 & 4

Kent County Association
Sellindge, Kent
St Mary
Friday, 27 August 1999 (8–2–19 in A♭)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Helen L Small
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st quarter on an inside bell:2

Kent County Association
Mersham, Kent
St John the Baptist
Saturday, 28 August 1999 (12–3–18 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Helen L Small
2 Shirley C Marshall
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Michael C Marshall
7 Damien S Smith (C)
8 Darren Smith
1st on 8 -1
1st Covering -8

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 29 August 1999 in 50m (27–3–23 in D♭)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Helen L Small
2 Damien S Smith
3 Darren Smith
4 Ben A Edwards
5 Christine L Marshall
6 Shirley C Marshall
7 Michael C Marshall (C)
8 Andrew P Clark
3 & 4 - First inside to Triple
3 & 4 - First in method
2 - Circled tower
Rung for Tenterden Flower Festival.

Kent County Association
Wittersham, Kent
St John the Baptist
Monday, 30 August 1999 in 49m (16–2–8 in E)
1280 Plain Bob Major
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Helen L Small
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Andrew C Clark
6 Martin W Marshall
7 Karen A Edwards
8 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st major; 2. 50th together; 4,7. Circled tower since augmentation; 4.

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Wednesday, 1 September 1999 (18–0–24 in E♭)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Darren Smith
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Richard H Edwards (C)
5 Damien S Smith
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Shirley C Marshall
1st in method-3

Kent County Association
Flitwick, Bedfordshire
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 4 September 1999 in 2h 35 (9–1–9 in G)
5040 Spliced Surprise Minor (44m)
(1,2) Alnwick, Berwick, Beverley, Bourne, Cambridge, Canterbury, Carlisle, Chester, Durham, Hexham, Hull, Ipswich, Morpeth, Munden, Newcastle, Norfolk, Northumberland, Primrose, Sandiacre, Whitely, Wooler, York, comp J S Warboys; (3,4) Annable's London, Berwick, Cranford, Hexham, Hull, Norwich, Warkworth, comp R A Pierce; (5-7) Allendale, Bacup, Bamborough, Coldstream, Cunecastre, Fryerning, Kelso, Lightfoot, Lincoln, London, Netherseale, Norwich, Redbourne, Rossendale, Stamford, Wearmouth, Wells, Westminster, comp P A B Saddleton.
1 Fiona M Edwards
2 Michael J Trimm
3 Paul A Cammiade
4 Ruth Blackwell
5 Richard A Pearce (C)
6 Stephen A Wheeler
44th birthday compliment to Paul A Cammiade.

Kent County Association
Haynes, Bedfordshire
St Mary
Sunday, 5 September 1999 in 2h 21 (6–3–5 in B♭)
5040 Surprise Minor (17m)
(1) Chester, Munden; (2) Beverley, Surfleet, Berwick, Hexham, York, Durham; (3) London, Wells; (4) Norwich; (5) Cambridge, Ipswich, Bourne; (6) Carlisle; (7) Westminster, Allendale.
1 Michael J Trimm
2 Fiona M Edwards
3 Ruth Blackwell
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
6 Richard A Pearce

Kent County Association
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Monday, 13 September 1999 (18–0–20 in E♭)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Mark Cooper
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Peter Borer
4 Kenneth W Clark
5 Sven A Wraight
6 Douglas G Davis
7 Timothy S Wraight (C)
8 Graham D Heath
60th Birthday compliment to Tim Wraight.

Kent County Association
Little Chart, Kent
St Mary
Wednesday, 15 September 1999 (6–0–21 in B)
1296 Surfleet Surprise Minor
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Andrew P Clark
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st in method-3 &5

Kent County Association
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Saturday, 18 September 1999 in 2h 59 (18–0–20 in E♭)
5088 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Composed by Nathan J Pitstow
1 John E Hawes
2 Diana R Wraight (C)
3 Kenneth W Clark
4 Timothy S Wraight
5 Roger H Pocock
6 Douglas G Davis
7 David A Gibbons
8 Philip H Larter
A compliment to Rev Mark Cooper & Janet Fairclough, who were married at this church on this day.

Kent County Association
Bromley Common, Kent
St Luke
Saturday, 18 September 1999 in 2h 52 (15–1–8 in F)
5056 London Surprise Major
Composed by S J Ivin
1 Ann Smith
2 John S Barnes
3 Ian V J Smith
4 Michael R Worthington
5 Ian H Oram (C)
6 Andrew J Corby
7 Keith R Wakefield
8 Stanley Jenner
First touch in the method: 4.
RW Oct 1999/p944

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Sunday, 19 September 1999 in 41m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Sarah Deeson
2 Eileen S Palin
3 Siobhan Routledge
4 Philip H Larter
5 Stuart C Palin (C)
6 Barry Roberts
Rung as a farewell compliment to Siobhan and Chris Routledge.

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 19 September 1999
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Rebecca Johnson
2 Jane Spencer
3 Lesley Taylor
4 Ray Lucas
5 Richard Birch (C)
6 Daniel Birch
7 Nigel Spencer
8 Mike Godfrey
9 Brian Butcher
10 Bob Swift

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 19 September 1999 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Linda Stubbing
2 Steve Haines (C)
3 Colin Thompson
4 Colin Cogger (C)
5 Norman Watkins
6 Colin Allen
For morning service and in celebration of Glenda and John Burren's ruby wedding

Kent County Association
Frindsbury, Kent
All Saints
Monday, 20 September 1999 (15–2–4 in F)
1280 Superlative Surprise Major
1 Kenneth W Clark
2 Diana R Wraight (C)
3 Graham D Heath
4 Sven A Wraight
5 Peter Borer
6 Timothy S Wraight
7 Richard W Young
8 Douglas G Davis
Open in Thanksgiving for the life of Len Crouch of Frindsbury, died 16th September (longest serving member of the KCACR, 1924).

Kent County Association
Brookland, Kent
St Augustine
Wednesday, 22 September 1999 (8–2–0 in A♭)
1320 Bourne Surprise Minor
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Michael C Marshall
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method-2
A 19th birthday compliment to Christine Marshall.
50th Qp this year-3

Kent County Association
Stowting, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 25 September 1999 (5 in C)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Mary F Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
75th Qp this year -1

Kent County Association
Maidstone, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Monday, 27 September 1999 (6–1–24 in C)
1280 Wight Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Diana R Wraight (C)
3 Timothy S Wraight
4 Graham D Heath
5 Sven A Wraight
6 Douglas G Davis
7 Richard W Young
8 Thomas M Barlow

Kent County Association
Sellindge, Kent
St Mary
Wednesday, 29 September 1999 (8–2–19 in A♭)
1272 Ipswich Surprise Minor
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 3 October 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Phillip Renyard
2 Lesley Taylor
3 Andrew P Clark
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Rosemary J Coney
6 Shirley C Marshall
7 Michael Godfrey
8 Michael C Marshall (C)

Kent County Association
Yalding, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Monday, 4 October 1999 (17–0–5 in E)
1440 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Peter Borer
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Sven A Wraight
4 Richard W Young
5 Douglas G Davis
6 Timothy S Wraight (C)
Open in Thanksgiving for the life of Peter Carter (West Malling), member of the KCACR since 1948.

Kent County Association
Kingsnorth, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Wednesday, 6 October 1999 (8–1–6 in A)
1296 Surfleet Surprise Minor
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Andrew P Clark
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st blows in Method:5

Kent County Association
Woodchurch, Kent
All Saints
Saturday, 9 October 1999 (15–3–26 in F)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Karen A Edwards
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
300th Qp-3

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 10 October 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (5m)
512 Rutland; 192 Cambridge, Yorkshire, Superlative, Lincolnshire. 32 com
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Brenda M Davies
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Christine L Marshall
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Ian C Moore
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st 5 spliced-4

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Sunday, 17 October 1999 in 42m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1274 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Pat Sainsbury
2 Eileen S Palin
3 Simon R Robertson
4 Philip H Larter (C)
5 Barry Roberts
6 Stuart C Palin
To welcome Barnaby Ross Larter.

Kent County Association
Swanscombe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Monday, 18 October 1999 (18–0–5 in F)
1280 Purbeck Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Richard W Young
3 Karen Lebon
4 Graham D Heath
5 Sven A Wraight
6 Douglas G Davis
7 Rod Lebon
8 Timothy S Wraight (C)

Kent County Association
Brookland, Kent
St Augustine
Wednesday, 20 October 1999 (8–2–0 in A♭)
1272 Norwich Surprise Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Wittersham, Kent
St John the Baptist
Saturday, 23 October 1999 (16–2–8 in E)
1280 Plain Bob Major
1 Michael C Marshall
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Frank R Wenham
7 David J Chesson
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
For the 28th wedding anniversary of Michael and Susan Mash, parents of 4, parents-in-law of 8.

Kent County Association
Willesborough, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 23 October 1999 (12 in G)
1272 St Clement's College Bob Minor
1 Michael C Marshall
2 Helen L Small
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method-2 &4
Circled tower-5
A farewell to Rod Whately

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Saturday, 23 October 1999 in 2h 46 (17–1–8 in F♯)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
736 London; 640 each Cambridge, Pudsey, Superlative; 608 each Bristol, Rutland; 576 each Lincolnshire, Yorkshire. 132 com, atw.
Composed by N R Aspland
1 Clare G Humberstone
2 Stuart C Palin
3 Alan L Andrews
4 Peter J Bennett
5 David W Grimwood
6 Thomas M Barlow
7 John B Keeler (C)
8 Philip H Larter
A welcome peal for Barnaby Larter, born on 5th October 1999.
Ringing World page reference: 4622.1140

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 24 October 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Karen A Edwards
2 Sylvia H Lucas
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Ian C Moore
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Raymond A Lucas
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method -2

Kent County Association
Goudhurst, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Friday, 29 October 1999 (23½ in D)
1280 Superlative Surprise Major
1 Frank R Wenham
2 Richard S Lebon
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 J Roderick N Lebon
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Chislehurst, Greater London
Annunciation the Blessed Virgin Mary
Saturday, 30 October 1999 in 3h (19–1–17 in E)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
640 each Bristol, Cambridge, Pudsey, Rutland, Superlative, Yorkshire; 608 London; 576 Lincolnshire; 119 com, all the work.
Composed by N J Diserens
1 Alan D Flood
2 Susan L Apter
3 Elizabeth A Barnes
4 Catherine M Merlane
5 Michael H D O’Callaghan
6 Graham A C John
7 Stephen A Coaker (C)
8 Anthony S Braben
Rung in celebration of the life of Tony Lewis on his birthday.

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 31 October 1999 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Frank R Wenham
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Mary F Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Damien S Smith
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method-5

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
The Parish church
Tuesday, 9 November 1999 in 2h 31 (7–3–0 in B♭)
5024 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by A J Cox
1 Graham D Heath
2 Canon David Grimwood
3 Janet M Yeo
4 John E Hawes
5 Catherine N Merlane
6 Fr David A Gibbons
7 John B Keeler (C)
8 Thomas M Barlow
In memory of Len Crouch of Frindsbury and Peter Carter of West Malling, longstanding members of this Association. R.I.P.

Kent County Association
Smarden, Kent
St Michael
Sunday, 14 November 1999 (18–1–21 in E)
1260 Single Oxford Bob Minor
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Julie M Richardson
4 Peter Richardson
5 Alan C Bourner
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
Rung Half muffled for Remembrance Sunday.

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 14 November 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1260 Plain Bob Triples
1 Mark Chittenden-Pile
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Frank R Wenham
6 Michael C Marshall
7 Ian C Moore (C)
8 Mike Phillips
Rung half muffled for Remembrance Sunday
1st in method as conductor.

Kent County Association
Gillingham, Kent
St Mary Magdalene
Monday, 15 November 1999 (11–1–18 in F♯)
1280 Rutland Surprise Major
1 Peter Borer
2 Graham D Heath
3 Diana R Wraight (C)
4 Timothy S Wraight
5 Sven A Wraight
6 Douglas G Davis
7 Richard W Young
8 Thomas M Barlow

Kent County Association
Biddenden, Kent
All Saints
Wednesday, 17 November 1999 (22½ in E♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (5m)
C,Y,R,S,L
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Rosemary J Coney
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 David C Manger
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
Most spliced Major -3

Kent County Association
Willesborough, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 20 November 1999 (12 in G)
1320 Bourne Surprise Minor
1 Helen L Small
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Andrew P Clark
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 Martin W Marshall
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
1st blows in Method 3&5

Kent County Association
Godmersham, Kent
St Laurence the Martyr
Saturday, 20 November 1999 in 2h 40 (12–0–13 in F♯)
5040 Minor (7m)
1 extent each Cambridge S, Ipswich S, Kent TB, London S, Norwich S, Plain Bob, St Clement’s.
1 Elizabeth A Barnes
2 Nicola J Turner
3 David J Dearnley
4 David A Gibbons
5 Peter G C Ellis (C)
6 Colin M Turner
250th peal: 1

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Sunday, 21 November 1999 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1280 London Surprise Major
1 Pamela A Manger
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 David C Manger
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
Completes the standard 8 - 3,4,6, & 7
1st in Method -2
1st in method as conductor

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 21 November 1999 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Doubles
780 Grandsire, 480 Plain Bob
1 Laura Beaney
2 Steve Haines (C)
3 Chris Osenton
4 Neil Jerome (C)
5 Colin Cogger
6 Colin Allen
For morning service

Kent County Association
Maidstone, Kent
All Saints
Monday, 22 November 1999 (32–0–20 in C♯)
1282 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
1 Peter Borer
2 Diana R Wraight (C)
3 Darren W Elphick
4 Graham D Heath
5 Sven A Wraight
6 Richard W Young
7 Douglas G Davis
8 Timothy S Wraight
9 Rod Lebon
10 Thomas M Barlow

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Wednesday, 24 November 1999 (18–0–24 in E♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
C,Y,S,R,L,B,N,P
1 Mary F Marshall
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Shirley C Marshall
5 J Roderick N Lebon
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st of 8 spliced -2

Kent County Association
St Mary Cray, Kent
St Mary
Saturday, 27 November 1999 in 2h 37 (11–3–21 in G)
5040 Surprise Minor (7m)
1 extent each London, York, Bourne, Cambridge, Beverley, Norwich, Ipswich
1 Diana R Wraight
2 Clare Humberstone
3 Alan L Andrews
4 David W Grimwood
5 Phillip R J Barnes
6 John B Keeler (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4626.1258

Kent County Association
Ospringe, Kent
St Peter and St Paul
Sunday, 28 November 1999 in 41m (17–1–8 in F♯)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
1 Eileen S Palin
2 Sarah Deeson
3 Judith A Robertson
4 Barry Roberts
5 Stuart C Palin (C)
6 Ross G W Robertson
For evening service.

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 28 November 1999
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Jane Spencer
2 Rebecca Johnson
3 Lesley Taylor
4 Linda King
5 Bob Swift
6 Martin Spencer
7 Arthur King (C)
8 Brian Butcher
Prior to the Advent Carol Service

Kent County Association
Rainham, Kent
St Margaret
Monday, 29 November 1999 (18–0–20 in E♭)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Graham D Heath
2 Diana R Wraight (C)
3 Karen Lebon
4 Sven A Wraight
5 Darren W Elphick
6 Richard W Young
7 Timothy S Wraight
8 Douglas G Davis
Congratulations to the Vicar of Rainham, Revd. Alan Vousden, on becoming a Canon.

Kent County Association
Wye, Kent
SS Gregory and Martin
Saturday, 4 December 1999 (19–1–8 in D)
1264 Plain Bob Major
1 Sian Jarman
2 Raymond A Lucas
3 Linda King
4 Sylvia H Lucas
5 Arthur King
6 Stephen J Davis
7 David G Ridley
8 Ronald L Sheppard (C)
First on 8 -1

Kent County Association
Stone in Oxney, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 4 December 1999 in 43m (13 in A♭)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Mary F Marshall
3 Patrick J Denne
4 David J Chesson
5 Frank R Wenham
6 Michael C Marshall (C)
For the Kent & Sussex Cyclists' Carol Service.

Kent County Association
Elham, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Saturday, 4 December 1999 (13–2–15 in F♯)
1250 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Richard W Young
2 Diana R Wraight
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Sven A Wraight
5 Graham D Heath
6 Shirley C Marshall
7 Tim S Wraight
8 Darren W Elphick (C)

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Sunday, 5 December 1999
1287 Stedman Caters
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Arthur King
3 Pamela A Manger
4 Nigel Spencer
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Richard H Edwards (C)
7 Michael C Marshall
8 David Manger
9 Mike Godfrey
10 Brian Butcher

Kent County Association
Wittersham, Kent
St John the Baptist
Saturday, 11 December 1999 in 46m (16–2–8 in E)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
512 changes of Rutland, 256 changes each Cambridge, Yorkshire, Superlative. 32 c.o.m.
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Rosemary J Coney
4 Mary F Marshall
5 Peter Richardson
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st 4 Spliced S. Major; 4.

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 12 December 1999 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Stedman Doubles
1 Kay Hutchfield
2 David Haselden
3 Chris Osenton (C)
4 Geoff Capeling
5 Colin Cogger
6 Steve Haines
For morning service

Kent County Association
Ashford, Kent
St Mary the Virgin
Sunday, 12 December 1999 (21–2–22 in E♭)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
C,Y,S,R
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Shirley C Marshall
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Ian C Moore
7 Karen A Edwards
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st spliced Surprise Major-4
100th qp this year-7

Kent County Association
East Farleigh, Kent
The Parish church
Tuesday, 14 December 1999 in 2h 39 (7–3–0 in B♭)
5024 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
736 London, 640 each Cambridge, Pudsey, Superlative, 608 each Bristol, Rutland, 576 each Lincolnshire, Yorkshire. 132 COM. ATW.
Composed by N R Aspland
1 Graham D Heath
2 Fr David A Gibbons
3 Janet M Yeo
4 Catherine N Merlane
5 John E Hawes
6 Canon David Grimwood
7 John B Keeler (C)
8 Thomas M Barlow
For T.D.B.

Kent County Association
Cuxton, Kent
St Michael and All Angels
Sunday, 19 December 1999 (7–1–21 in A)
1260 Grandsire Doubles
1 Kay Hutchfield
2 Chris Osenton (C)
3 David Haselden (C)
4 Geoff Capeling (C)
5 Norman Watkins
6 Colin Cogger
For evening carol service

Kent County Association
Benenden, Kent
St George
Sunday, 19 December 1999 in 3h 10 (18–0–24 in E♭)
5056 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
8m: 768 each London, Rutland; 640 Bristol; 576 Cambridge, Lincolnshire, Pudsey, Superlative, Yorkshire; 142 Changes of method
Composed by N Smith
1 Rosemary J Coney
2 Richard S Lebon
3 Karen Lebon
4 Nicholas J Davies
5 Karen A Edwards
6 J Roderick N Lebon
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
First of 8-spliced: 2 and as conductor.
By an entirely Ashford District band, the first such for many years.

Kent County Association
Hythe, Kent
St Leonard
Friday, 24 December 1999
1259 Grandsire Caters
1 Rebecca Johnson
2 Christopher J Cooper
3 Jane Spencer
4 Catherine Spencer
5 Linda King
6 Brian Butcher
7 Richard Birch (C)
8 Matthew R T Higby
9 Arthur King
10 Bob Swift
Prior to the Christingle Service

Kent County Association
Tenterden, Kent
St Mildred
Tuesday, 28 December 1999 (27–3–23 in D♭)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 David C Manger
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Pamela A Manger
4 Andrew P Clark
5 Michael C Marshall
6 Karen A Edwards
7 Richard H Edwards (C)
8 Shirley C Marshall
1st in method-2

Kent County Association
Hadlow, Kent
St Mary
Tuesday, 28 December 1999 (12–3–0 in G)
1280 Superlative Surprise Major
1 Shirley C Marshall
2 Andrew P Clark
3 Christine L Marshall
4 Michael C Marshall
5 Damien S Smith
6 Ian C Moore
7 Karen A Edwards
8 Richard H Edwards (C)
1st in method-5
100th together 1& 7

Kent County Association
Brenchley, Kent
All Saints
Tuesday, 28 December 1999 (17–3–24 in E)
1280 Cambridge Surprise Major
1 Christine L Marshall
2 Shirley C Marshall
3 Andrew P Clark
4 Damien S Smith
5 Karen A Edwards
6 Ian C Moore
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Woolwich, Greater London
St Mary Magdalene
Wednesday, 29 December 1999 in 65m (12–3–6 in G)
1999 Doubles
Grandsire and Plain Bob
1 Canon John Ardley
2 Bill Lanyon
3 Jim Odell
4 Graham Long
5 Nigel Parsons (C)
Date Touch rung after Compline on The Feast of St Thomas of Canterbury.
1,3,5 - first date touch
4 - circled tower twice

Kent County Association
Petham, Kent
All Saints
Thursday, 30 December 1999 in 2h 20 (6–1–0 in B♭)
5040 Surprise Minor
8 methods: (1) Newcastle, (2) Cunecastre, (3) Chester, (4) Lincoln, Coldstream, (5) Norfolk, (6) Norwich, (7) Bourne.
1 Richard M Hobbs
2 Richard A Pearce
3 Alan L Andrews
4 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
5 Paul A Cammiade
6 James R S Sawle
Ringing World page reference: 4630.0059

Kent County Association
Folkestone, Kent
St Mary and St Eanswythe
Thursday, 30 December 1999 (25–1–5 in E)
1280 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
1 Martin W Marshall
2 Christine L Marshall
3 Raymond A Lucas
4 Karen A Edwards
5 Shirley C Marshall
6 Michael Godfrey
7 Michael C Marshall
8 Richard H Edwards (C)

Kent County Association
Chalk, Kent
St Mary
Thursday, 30 December 1999 in 2h 17 (5–2–17 in C)
5040 Surprise Minor
7 methods: One extent each of Morpeth, Kelso, Berwick, Sandiacre, Allendale, Ipswich and Warkworth.
1 Josephine D Horton
2 Richard M Hobbs
3 James R S Sawle
4 Paul A Cammiade
5 Richard A Pearce
6 Stephen A Wheeler (C)
Ringing World page reference: 4630.0059