Performances report

  • «
  • »

This page gives a report of the performances matching your search criteria.

There were 38 matching performances.

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington, Greater London
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 6 January 2013 in 57m (32 cwt)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
1 Roger Forster
2 Ruth Simon
3 Ian Blake
4 Geraldine Forster
5 David Woodward
6 Peter Emery
7 Peter Harrison
8 Stephanie Pattenden
For Evensong

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington, Greater London
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 27 January 2013 in 52m (32 cwt)
1260 Stedman Triples
1 Ruth Corney
2 Ruth Simon
3 Emily Crowder
4 David Holdridge
5 Ian Blake
6 Peter Emery
7 Peter Harrison (C)
8 Sam Cave
First Stedman: 1
For Evensong.

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington, Greater London
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 3 February 2013 in 52m (32 cwt)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
1 Roger Forster
2 Ruth Simon
3 Peter Blight
4 Geraldine Forster
5 Ian Blake
6 Peter Emery
7 Peter Harrison (C)
8 Philip Goodyer
For Evensong

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington, Greater London
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 24 March 2013 in 52m (32 cwt)
1344 Spliced Major (2m)
Plain Bob and Little Bob
1 James Smith
2 Sam Cave
3 Emily Crowder
4 David Holdridge
5 Peter Harrison (C)
6 Ian Blake
7 Peter Blight
8 Peter Emery
First Spliced: 2
For Evensong

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 14 April 2013
1282 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
1 Sam Cave
2 James Smith
3 Tom Nagel
4 Ruth Simon
5 Chris Ridley
6 Ian Blake
7 Peter Harrison
8 Peter Blight
9 Philip Goodyer (C)
10 Janet Archibald
First Royal 1,3.

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington, Greater London
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 28 April 2013 in 52m (32 cwt)
1287 Stedman Caters
1 Ruth Corney
2 Penelope Sharpe
3 Ian Blake
4 Alan Bain
5 Sam Cave
6 David Holdridge
7 Peter Harrison (C)
8 Janet Archibald
9 James Smith
10 Paul Daybell
First Stedman Caters: 1,5.
For the installation of Jenny Welsh as curate here at St Mary Abbots.

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington, Greater London
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 14 July 2013 in 50m
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Ruth Simon
2 David Holdridge
3 Emily Crowder
4 Peter Emery
5 Philip Goodyer
6 Sam Cave (C)
First as conductor: 6

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington, Gr London
St Mary Abbots
Thursday, 25 July 2013 in 3h 34 (32)
5040 Cambridge Surprise Royal
Composed by J W Belshaw
1 Stephanie J Pattenden
2 Penelope J V Sharpe
3 James A Smith
4 David Holdridge
5 Thomas M Hardin
6 Emily J Crowder
7 James W Belshaw (C)
8 Ian W Blake
9 Peter I Harrison
10 Philip R Goodyer
To mark the birth of HRH Prince George of Cambridge.
1st of Royal - 5; 1st of Cambridge S Royal - 6.
Ringing World page reference: 5342.0927

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Westminster, Greater London
St Stephen
Saturday, 27 July 2013
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Alan J Taylor
2 James W Belshaw
3 Sam Cave
4 Ruth Corney
5 Richard M Hobbs (C)
6 David Holdridge
To mark the birth of HRH Prince George of Cambridge.

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Constantine, Cornwall
St Constantine
Saturday, 10 August 2013 (7–2–14)
1250 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Robert Lewis
2 David Woodward
3 Lucinda Woodward (C)
4 Paul Daybell
5 James Belshaw
6 Lorna Champney

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Charlton Horethorne, Somerset
SS Peter and Paul
Saturday, 10 August 2013 in 2h 52 (11)
5024 Beer Surprise Major
Composed by J W Belshaw
1 Janet E Archibald
2 Ian G Campbell
3 Simon J Davies
4 Peter J Blight
5 Peter I Harrison
6 Peter W Emery
7 James W Belshaw (C)
8 Philip R Goodyer
Ringing World page reference: 5344.0983

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Lelant, Cornwall
St Uny
Sunday, 11 August 2013 (9–2–10)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Lucinda Woodward
2 Rachel Titmuss
3 David Holdridge
4 Michael Brady
5 Billy Clarke
6 David Woodward (C)

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Carbis Bay, Cornwall
St Anta and All Saints
Sunday, 11 August 2013 in 2h 57 (9)
5040 Cambridge Surprise Royal
Composed by J W Belshaw
1 Janet E Archibald
2 Philip R Goodyer
3 Ian G Campbell
4 Geraldine R Forster
5 Peter W Emery
6 Ian W Blake
7 Paul J R Daybell
8 Timothy R Forster
9 James W Belshaw (C)
10 Peter I Harrison
To mark the retirement from the parish this day of Rev'd Tony Seymour and Mrs Sandra Seymour.
Ringing World page reference: 5344.0983

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Sennen, Cornwall
St Sennen
Monday, 12 August 2013 (5–3–22)
1296 Surfleet Surprise Minor
1 Michael Brady
2 Peter Blight
3 David Holdridge
4 Peter Harrison
5 Sam Cave
6 Peter Emery (C)
5 - 1st blows in method

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Penzance, Cornwall
SMV
Monday, 12 August 2013 (23–3–23)
1274 Grandsire Triples
1 Michael Brady
2 Lucinda Woodward (C)
3 David Woodward
4 Lorna Champney
5 Janet Archibald
6 Peter Emery
7 Peter Harrison
8 Robert Lewis

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Gulval, Cornwall
St Gulval
Monday, 12 August 2013 in 46m (12–2–3)
1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 James Belshaw
2 Rachel Titmuss
3 Billy Clarke
4 Roger Forster
5 Janet Archibald
6 Michael Brady
7 Paul Daybell
8 Peter Harrison (C)

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
St Gluvias, Cornwall
St Gluvias
Tuesday, 13 August 2013 in 3h (11–3–10)
5088 Bristol Surprise Major
Composed by I. R. Fielding
1 David Holdridge
2 Simon J Davies
3 James W Belshaw
4 Janet E Archibald
5 Peter J Blight
6 Peter W Emery
7 Ian G Campbell
8 Peter I Harrison (C)
Ringing World page reference: 5344.0983

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Phillack, Cornwall
St Felicitas
Tuesday, 13 August 2013 (14–0–5)
1282 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Robert Lewis
2 Lucinda Woodward (C)
3 Tim Forster
4 Rachel Titmuss
5 Billy Clarke
6 Lorna Champney
7 David Woodward
8 Geraldine Forster

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
St Clement, Cornwall
St Clement
Wednesday, 14 August 2013 (9–3–04)
1440 St Clement's Bob Minor
1 Michael Brady
2 Rachel Titmuss
3 Ruth Corney
4 Sam Cave
5 Peter Blight (C)
6 Billy Clarke

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Ladock, Cornwall
St Ladoca
Wednesday, 14 August 2013 in 2h 51 (11)
5040 Stedman Triples
Composed by John Pladdys (No 20)
1 Simon J Davies
2 Timothy R Forster
3 Geraldine R Forster
4 John Pladdys (C)
5 James W Belshaw
6 Ian W Blake
7 Ian G Campbell
8 Robert A Lewis
Ringing World page reference: 5344.0983

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Withiel, Cornwall
St Clement
Thursday, 15 August 2013 (6–0–16)
1260 Plain Bob Minor
1 Sam Cave
2 Michael Brady
3 Robert Lewis
4 Ruth Simon
5 Roger Forster
6 Peter Harrison (C)

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Roche, Cornwall
St Gonand of the Rock
Thursday, 15 August 2013 in 45m (12–0–13)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Robert Lewis
2 Sam Cave
3 Ruth Corney
4 David Woodward
5 Michael Brady
6 Lorna Champney
7 Lucinda Woodward
8 Peter Harrison (C)
First Yorkshire: 2, 3.

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Lanlivery, Cornwall
St Brevita
Thursday, 15 August 2013 (16–2–00)
1260 Grandsire Triples
1 Roger Forster
2 Ruth Corney
3 Michael Brady
4 Lucinda Woodward
5 Sam Cave
6 Lorna Champney
7 David Woodward (C)
8 Peter Harrison

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Lanivet, Cornwall
St Ia
Thursday, 15 August 2013 (13–1–07)
1280 Bristol Surprise Major
1 Peter Blight
2 Lucinda Woodward
3 Geraldine Forster
4 Ian Blake
5 David Holdridge
6 Lorna Champney
7 Janet Archibald (C)
8 David Woodward

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Mullion, Cornwall
St Mellanus
Friday, 16 August 2013 (10–2–13)
1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
1 Peter Blight
2 Ruth Corney
3 Roger Forster
4 Sam Cave
5 Geraldine Forster
6 Janet Archibald (C)

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Mawgan in Meneage, Cornwall
St Mawgan
Friday, 16 August 2013 in 42m (8–0–26)
1269 Cambridge Surprise Minor
Composed by D F Morrison
1 Ian Blake
2 Sam Cave
3 David Holdridge
4 Michael Brady
5 Ruth Corney
6 Peter Harrison (C)

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Manaccan, Cornwall
St Benedict
Friday, 16 August 2013 (7–2–11)
1251 Stedman Doubles
1 Lorna Champney
2 Lucinda Woodward (C)
3 Michael Brady
4 Paul Daybell
5 David Woodward
6 Robert Lewis

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington, Greater London
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 25 August 2013 in 53m (32 cwt)
1282 Spliced Surprise Royal (2m)
Cambridge & Yorkshire
1 Emily Crowder
2 Philip Goodyer
3 Ruth Simon
4 Ruth Corney
5 Alan Bain
6 David Holdridge
7 Sam Cave
8 Peter Emery
9 Peter Harrison (C)
10 Stephanie Pattenden
For Evensong

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington
Sunday, 1 September 2013
1282 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 James Smith
2 Ruth Simon
3 Ruth Corney
4 Paul Daybell
5 Sam Cave
6 Ian Blake
7 Tim Forster
8 Philip Goodyer (C)
For Evensong

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
London, C London
St James Garlickhythe
Wednesday, 11 September 2013 in 2h 50 (9)
5024 Cambridge Surprise Major
Composed by J W Parker
1 Janet E Archibald
2 Stephanie J Pattenden
3 Ruth E R Corney
4 Peter I Harrison
5 Samuel C Cave
6 David Holdridge
7 James W Belshaw (C)
8 Lucinda J Woodward
First peal at first attempt: 3,5.
Ringing World page reference: 5344.0982

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington, Greater London
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 22 September 2013 (32 cwt)
1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Ruth Simon
2 Ruth Corney
3 Emily Crowder
4 Penelope Sharpe
5 Sam Cave
6 Billy Clarke
7 Phil Goodyer
8 Janet Archibald (C)

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 27 October 2013 (32 cwt)
1282 Pudsey Surprise Royal
1 Billy Clarke
2 Janet Archibald (C)
3 Heather Forster
4 Ruth Simon
5 Ben Meyer
6 Stephanie Pattenden
7 Sam Cave
8 James Smith
9 Phil Goodyer
10 Peter Emery
7 - 1st in method

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington, London
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 10 November 2013 (32 cwt)
1254 Spliced Triples and Major
Bristol Surprise Major & Stedman Triples
1 Sam Cave
2 Ruth Simon
3 Peter Blight
4 David Holdridge
5 Stephanie Pattenden
6 James Smith
7 Janet Archibald (C)
8 Billy Clarke

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington
Sunday, 1 December 2013
1250 Surprise Major (CNSY)
1 Ruth Corney
2 Thomas Wood
3 Roger Forster
4 Thomas Nagel
5 David Cox
6 Sam Cave
7 David Holdridge
8 Philip Goodyer (C)
For Evensong

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington, Greater London
St Mary Abbots
Sunday, 8 December 2013 (32 cwt)
1282 Yorkshire Surprise Royal
1 Hugo Tracey
2 Ruth Corney
3 Peter Emery
4 Ian Blake
5 Peter Blight
6 Billy Clarke
7 Sam Cave (C)
8 Paul Daybell
9 Philip Goodyer
10 Janet Archibald
To celebrate the life and achievements of Nelson Mandela and to mark the baptism of Lucas Rafael Mason (whose parents are close friends of 2 and 7). First Royal as conductor.

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Westminster
St Stephen
Sunday, 15 December 2013
1260 Minor (2m)
720 Cambridge Surprise, 540 Plain Bob
1 Philip Goodyer (C)
2 Will Willans
3 Emily Crowder
4 James Belshaw
5 Paul Daybell
6 James White
For Carol Service

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Chelsea
St Luke
Sunday, 22 December 2013
1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
1 Alan Taylor
2 Peter Emery
3 Tim Forster
4 Thomas Wood
5 David Holdridge
6 James Belshaw
7 Ian Blake
8 Philip Goodyer (C)
For Carol Service

Saint Mary Abbots Guild
Kensington
St Mary Abbots
Tuesday, 24 December 2013 (32)
5040 Cambridge Surprise Royal
Composed by Anon
1 Geraldine R Forster
2 James W Belshaw
3 Ian W Blake
4 James A Smith
5 Timothy R Forster
6 Thomas M Hardin
7 Paul J R Daybell
8 Peter W Emery
9 Janet E Archibald
10 Philip R Goodyer (C)
For Christmas
Ringing World page reference: 5361.0083