?

Highest scoring performances

4.7 Saturday, 13 July 2019 Alderminster (St Mary and Holy Cross), Warwickshire 1260 Doubles
4.6 Wednesday, 10 July 2019 Keele (Woodlands), Staffordshire 5024 Spliced Surprise Major (5m)
4.6 Sunday, 30 June 2019 Worcester (All Saints), Worcestershire 5000 Plain Bob Royal
4.6 Wednesday, 10 July 2019 Sproxton (St Bartholomew), Leicestershire 5040 Clenchwarton Alliance Major
4.5 Wednesday, 17 July 2019 Towcester (St Lawrence), Northamptonshire 1293 Cambridge Surprise Maximus
4.5 Wednesday, 17 July 2019 Marston Bigot (St Leonard), Somerset 5024 Sham Castle Surprise Major
4.5 Tuesday, 16 July 2019 Shepton Beauchamp (St Michael), Somerset 5088 Wembley Surprise Major
4.5 Tuesday, 16 July 2019 Stoke on Trent (Minster Church of St Peter ad Vincula, Stoke-upon-Trent), Staffordshire 120 Moonstone Delight Minor
4.5 Saturday, 13 July 2019 Hedon (St Augustine), East Riding of Yorkshire 5024 Bristol Surprise Major
4.5 Tuesday, 9 July 2019 Newton le Willows (St Peter), Merseyside 5040 Jenner Delight Royal
4.5 Sunday, 7 July 2019 Tadcaster (St Mary), North Yorkshire 1260 Plain Bob Triples
4.5 Wednesday, 26 June 2019 Kemsing (St Mary the Virgin), Kent 5040 Minor
4.4 Wednesday, 3 July 2019 Warnham (St Margaret), West Sussex 5040 London No 3 Surprise Royal
4.3 Monday, 8 July 2019 Chislehurst (St Nicholas), Greater London 1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
4.3 Friday, 5 July 2019 Hugh Town (St Mary the Virgin), Isles of Scilly 5040 Stedman Triples
4.3 Monday, 8 July 2019 Oxford (St Thomas the Martyr), Oxfordshire 1264 Spliced Major
4.2 Monday, 8 July 2019 East Peckham (St Michael), Kent 1260 Plain Bob Minor
4.2 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Southwark (Cathedral Church of St Saviour), Greater London 1280 Superlative Surprise Major
4.1 Thursday, 11 July 2019 Melbourne (St Michael), Derbyshire 1253 Erin Cinques
4.1 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Padbury (St Mary the Virgin), Buckinghamshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles
4.1 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Freiston (St James), Lincolnshire Called Changes, Grandsire Doubles, Fall In Peal
4.1 Tuesday, 16 July 2019 Hartest (All Saints), Suffolk 5040 Minor
4.1 Wednesday, 10 July 2019 Stratton (St Mary the Virgin), Dorset 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
4.0 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Severn Stoke (St Denys), Worcestershire 1260 Stedman Doubles
3.9 Tuesday, 9 July 2019 City of London (Cathedral Church of St Paul) 1299 Stedman Cinques
3.9 Sunday, 7 July 2019 Shrivenham (St Andrew), Oxfordshire 1260 Plain Bob Minor
3.9 Wednesday, 10 July 2019 Wokingham (All Saints), Berkshire 1320 Plain Bob Doubles
3.8 Sunday, 23 June 2019 Sheffield (Cathedral Church of St Peter and St Paul), South Yorkshire 5088 Bristol Surprise Maximus
3.8 Tuesday, 18 June 2019 Bristol (St John on the Wall), Bristol 5760 Spliced Treble Dodging Minor (147 Methods)
3.7 Sunday, 30 June 2019 Harrow Weald (All Saints), Greater London 5056 Cambridge Surprise Major
3.7 Monday, 15 July 2019 Alrewas (All Saints), Staffordshire 1344 Spliced Surprise Major
3.7 Friday, 12 July 2019 Sturminster Marshall (St Mary the Virgin), Dorset 1320 Surfleet Surprise Minor
3.7 Friday, 12 July 2019 Meldreth (Holy Trinity), Cambridgeshire 5088 Zurich Surprise Major
3.7 Thursday, 11 July 2019 Barrow Gurney (Blessed Virgin Mary and St Edward King and Martyr), Somerset 5024 Cornwall Surprise Major
3.7 Thursday, 11 July 2019 Seal (St Peter and St Paul), Kent 5040 Minor
3.7 Thursday, 11 July 2019 Glinton (St Benedict), Cambridgeshire 1260 Doubles (4 Methods/V)
3.6 Saturday, 6 July 2019 Ashbourne (St Oswald), Derbyshire 5024 Rutland Surprise Major
3.5 Sunday, 7 July 2019 Eardisland (St Mary the Virgin), Herefordshire 5040 St Clement's College Bob Triples
3.5 Sunday, 7 July 2019 Little Eaton (St Oulton Campanile), Derbyshire 5040 Rutland Surprise Royal
3.5 Tuesday, 16 July 2019 Norwich (The Mancroft Ringing Discovery Centre), Norfolk 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
3.4 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Hughenden (St Michael and All Angels), Buckinghamshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
3.4 Wednesday, 10 July 2019 Bristol (St John on the Wall), Bristol 5040 Spliced Delight Minor (35 Methods)
3.4 Friday, 12 July 2019 Sandhurst (St Nicholas), Kent 5040 Minor
3.4 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Guildford (Cathedral Church of the Holy Spirit), Surrey 1313 Stedman Cinques
3.4 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Aylesford (St Peter and St Paul), Kent 1344 Belfast Surprise Major
3.3 Saturday, 13 July 2019 Wootton Wawen (St Peter), Warwickshire 1272 Plain Bob Minor
3.2 Saturday, 29 June 2019 Porthmadog (St John Div), Gwynedd 5040 Stedman Triples
3.2 Monday, 15 July 2019 Fewston (St Michael and St Lawrence), North Yorkshire 5040 Cambridge Surprise Minor
3.2 Saturday, 6 July 2019 Edinburgh (St Cuthbert), Edinburgh 1280 Bristol Surprise Royal
3.2 Saturday, 29 June 2019 Deeping St Nicholas (St Nicholas), Lincolnshire 5040 Treble Dodging Minor (9m)
3.2 Friday, 12 July 2019 Berkeley (St Mary the Virgin), Gloucestershire 5000 Bristol Surprise Royal
3.1 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Old Marston (St Nicholas, Marston), Oxfordshire 1260 Doubles (13m/V)
3.1 Saturday, 13 July 2019 Watford (St Mary), Hertfordshire 1260 Grandsire Caters
3.1 Saturday, 6 July 2019 Marsden (St Bartholomew), West Yorkshire 5040 Stedman Caters
3.1 Saturday, 6 July 2019 Sproxton (St Bartholomew), Leicestershire 5100 Kingsbury Alliance Major
3.1 Wednesday, 3 July 2019 Southampton (106 Bassett Green Road), Hampshire 5040 Plain Bob Minimus
3.1 Sunday, 30 June 2019 Barrow Gurney (Blessed Virgin Mary and St Edward King and Martyr), Somerset 5088 Essex Surprise Major
3.1 Thursday, 4 July 2019 Colliers Wood (Christ Church), Greater London 1260 Doubles (5m)
3.0 Monday, 15 July 2019 Stow (St Mary), Lincolnshire 5040 Plain Bob Triples
3.0 Monday, 15 July 2019 Hartlepool (All Saints, Stranton), Durham 1260 Plain Bob Triples
3.0 Monday, 15 July 2019 Hemingford Grey (St James), Cambridgeshire 1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
3.0 Tuesday, 9 July 2019 Daresbury (All Saints), Cheshire 5088 Daresbury Delight Major
3.0 Monday, 8 July 2019 Reading (26 Redlands Road), Berkshire 5088 Spliced Surprise Major (4m)
2.9 Friday, 12 July 2019 Weston super Mare (St John the Baptist), Somerset 5040 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
2.9 Sunday, 7 July 2019 Cannock (St Luke), Staffordshire 1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
2.9 Thursday, 4 July 2019 Nottingham (St Peter), Nottinghamshire 1260 Grandsire Triples
2.8 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Writtle (All Saints), Essex 1282 Lincolnshire Surprise Royal
2.8 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Stafford (St Mary), Staffordshire 1259 Grandsire Caters
2.8 Monday, 1 July 2019 Birmingham (Cathedral Church of St Philip), West Midlands 5032 Stedman Cinques
2.8 Saturday, 15 June 2019 High Wycombe (All Saints), Buckinghamshire 5042 Bristol Surprise Maximus
2.8 Friday, 28 June 2019 Bundaberg (Christ Church), Queensland 1260 Grandsire Doubles
2.8 Wednesday, 10 July 2019 Clunbury (St Swithin), Shropshire 1440 Spliced Plain Minor (110m)
2.8 Wednesday, 10 July 2019 Littledean (St Ethelbert), Gloucestershire 1278 Lincolnshire Surprise Major
2.8 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Westhoughton (St Bartholomew), Greater Manchester 5096 Heptonstall Alliance Major
2.8 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Chilcompton (St John the Baptist), Somerset 5042 Lincolnshire Surprise Maximus
2.8 Friday, 12 July 2019 Brackenfield (Holy Trinity), Derbyshire 5040 Treble Dodging Minor
2.8 Friday, 12 July 2019 Waltham St Lawrence (St Lawrence), Berkshire 1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor
2.7 Saturday, 29 June 2019 Ponteland (St Mary the Virgin), Northumberland 5152 Yorkshire Surprise Major
2.7 Wednesday, 17 July 2019 Aston Cantlow (St John the Baptist), Warwickshire 1260 Doubles (2m)
2.7 Wednesday, 17 July 2019 Milton (St Blaise), Oxfordshire 1320 Surprise Minor (3 Methods)
2.7 Wednesday, 17 July 2019 Kirk Deighton (All Saints), North Yorkshire 720 Ipswich Surprise Minor
2.7 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Stokesley (St Peter and St Paul), North Yorkshire 1288 Grandsire Triples
2.7 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Darlington (St Cuthbert), Durham 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
2.7 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Marske by the Sea (St Mark), North Yorkshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
2.7 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Barrow in Furness (St James the Great), Cumbria 1280 St James The Great Delight Major
2.7 Sunday, 14 July 2019 Peterborough (Cathedral Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Andrew), City of Peterborough 1260 Stedman Triples
2.7 Saturday, 13 July 2019 Padbury (St Mary the Virgin), Buckinghamshire 60 Plain Bob Minor
2.7 Thursday, 11 July 2019 Tostock (St Andrew), Suffolk 1368 Spliced Surprise Minor (17m)
2.7 Tuesday, 2 July 2019 Maidstone (All Saints), Kent 5039 Grandsire Caters
2.7 Monday, 24 June 2019 Horsley (St Clement), Derbyshire 5040 Surprise Minor (7m)
2.6 Saturday, 6 July 2019 Peel (Cathedral Church of St German), Isle of Man 5056 Bristol Surprise Major
2.6 Saturday, 6 July 2019 Daventry (Holy Cross), Northamptonshire 5040 London No 3 Surprise Royal
2.6 Sunday, 30 June 2019 Harborne (St Peter), West Midlands 5040 Grandsire Triples
2.6 Thursday, 4 July 2019 City of London (St Katharine Cree, Leadenhall Street) 1440 Original Minor
2.5 Tuesday, 16 July 2019 Poynton (2 Adlington Close), Cheshire 5040 Spliced Surprise Royal (4 Methods)
2.5 Monday, 15 July 2019 Awbridge (Clock House Bells), Hampshire 1250 Yorkshire Surprise Major
2.5 Wednesday, 3 July 2019 Keele (Woodlands), Staffordshire 5040 Surprise Minor
2.5 Tuesday, 9 July 2019 Presteigne (St Andrew), Powys 1312 Jonah Surprise Major
2.5 Saturday, 13 July 2019 Wickwar (Holy Trinity), Gloucestershire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles
2.5 Saturday, 13 July 2019 Meldreth (Holy Trinity), Cambridgeshire 1272 Cambridge Surprise Minor