Bath & Wells Diocesan Association — Frome Branch Open Day - Programme

14 – 14 September 2019

1 9.00 -10.00 Compton Dando, Som, Blessed Virgin Mary, 6, 14½cwt (~730kg) in F. ST645646 - (Ref) BS39 4LB

2 9.15 -10.15 Farmborough, Som, All Saints (T), 6, 9-0-10 (462kg) in F. ST661605 (Ref) BA2 0AN

3 9.30 -10.30 Timsbury, Som, Blessed Virgin Mary (T), 6, 12cwt (~610kg) in G. ST667586 BA2 0HX

4 9.45 - 10.45 Camerton, Som, S Peter (T), 6, 9-1-15 (477kg) in G#. ST686574 BS39 5SH

5 10.00 -11.00 Paulton, Som, Holy Trinity (GF;T), 6, 8-2-24 (443kg) in A. ST649565 BS39 7LG

6 10.15 - 11.15 High Littleton, Som, Holy Trinity (GF), 6, 6-3-19 (352kg) in Bb. ST645579 BS39 6HG

7 10.30 - 11.30 Hinton Blewett, Som, S Margaret, 5, 9-2-18 (491kg) in G. ST594569 BS39 5AN

8 10.45 - 11.45 Litton, Som, S Mary V, 6, 11-1-3 (573kg) in F#. ST593547 BA3 4PE

9 11.00 -12.00 Chewton Mendip, Som, S Mary Magd, 8, 24-1-1 (1232kg) in Eb. ST596531 BA3 4SW

10 11.15 -12.15 Ston Easton, Som, Blessed Virgin Mary (GF), 6, 4-0-21 (213kg) in D. ST623534 BA3 4DQ

11 11.30 - 12.30 Binegar, Som, Holy Trinity (GF), 6, 8-3-25 (456kg) in G. ST615494 BA3 4UQ

12 11.45 - 12.45 Ashwick, Som, S James (GF), 6, 7cwt (~350kg) in Bb. ST637484 BA3 5BG

13 12.00 - 13.00 Shepton Mallet, Som, S Peter & S Paul, 8, 20-3-5 (1056kg) in D.ST619436 BA4 5LF

14 12.15 - 13.15 Doulting, Som, S Aldhelm, 6, 20-0-14 (1022kg) in D. ST646431 - (Ref) BA4 4QE

15 12.30 - 13.30 West Cranmore, Som, S Bartholomew (GF), 6, 8-1-12 (425kg) in A. ST668433 BA4 4QY

16 12.45 - 13.45 Wanstrow, Som, Blessed Virgin Mary (GF), 6, 8-0-27 (419kg) in G. ST709416 (Ref) BA4 4SU

Lunch Break

17 14.15 -15.15 Marston Bigot, Som, S Leonard, 8, 7-0-21 (365kg) in B. ST755449 BA11 5DE

18 14.30 - 15.30 Nunney, Som, All Saints, 6, 12cwt (~610kg) in F#. ST737457 BA11 4LW

19 14.45 - 15.45 Whatley, Som, S George (GF), 6, 11-3-25 (608kg) in G. ST733476 BA11 3LE

20 15.00 - 16.00 Downhead, Som, All Saints (GF), 3 in C. 4-1-14 ST 691461 BA3 5QY

21 15.15 -16.15 Mells, Som, S Andrew (T), 8, 26-2-23 (1357kg) in C#. ST727492 BA11 3PW

22 15.30 - 16.30 Frome, Som, S John Bapt, 8, 27-1-19 (1393kg) in C#. ST777478 BA11 1PW

23 15.45 -16.45 Mini-ring - Brian@The Vine Tree, Frome 8, 10lbs-12oz in Ab BA11 2EH

24 16.00 - 17.00 Buckland Dinham, Som, S Michael & All Angels (T), 8, 10-2-19 (542kg) in F. ST754512 (Ref) BA11 2QP

25 16.15 - 17.15 Beckington, Som, S George (GF), 8, 16-2-25 (850kg) in E. ST801516 BA11 6TG

26 16.30 - 17.30 Rode, Som, S Lawrence, 6, 11-1-10 (576kg) in F. ST808533 BA11 6PW

27 16.45 -17.45 Farleigh Hungerford, Som, S Leonard (GF), 5, 4-3-3 (243kg) in C. ST799574 BA2 7RR

28 17.00 -18.00 Norton St Philip, Som, S Philip & S James, 6, 8-2-10 (436kg) in F#. ST772557 BA2 7LU

29 17.15 -18.15 Kilmersdon, Som, S Peter & S Paul, 6, 21-0-0 (1067kg) in Eb. ST695524 BA3 5TD

30 17.30 - 18.30 Radstock, Som, S Nicholas, 6, 11-0-25 (570kg) in F#. Tue ST688546 BA3 3QG

31 17.45 - 18.45 Midsomer Norton, Som, S John Bapt (GF;T), 12, 21-1-15 (1086kg) in Eb. ST662541 BA3 2HX

32 18.00 - 19.00 Chilcompton, Som, S John Bapt (GF;T), 12, 19-1-6 (981kg) in Eb. ST646524 BA3 4HP

Further information from: helen.parkin@icloud.com 01373 836509 or 07714 504466