Diary

You can add events here.

May 2017

Mon 1 Derby Diocesan Association — Chesterfield District Car Tour
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association — Ilchester Branch Open Day
Lincoln Diocesan Guild — Ingoldmells
Oxford Diocesan Guild — May Day Ringing
Chester Diocesan Guild — Mid-Branch Outing
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association — Open Tower Day
St Marmadukes — Spring Tour
Truro Diocesan Guild — Surprise Major Practice - 1930hrs at Pillaton
Tue 2
Wed 3 Northants Midweek Group — Corby (6) 2-4 pm
Salisbury Diocesan Guild — Devizes Branch: Branch Practice
C.D.G. Wirral Branch — Plain Bob Practice
Thu 4
Fri 5
Sat 6 Peterborough Diocesan Guild — 10-BELL PRACTICE
Society of Framland Ringers — AGM - Ashby Folville
Dorset County Association — Bradford Peverell (8) practice
Chester Diocesan Guild — East Branch - Ringing Meeting (Hyde 10.00 am & Mottram 11.30 am)
Four Shires Guild — SATURDAY EVENING PRACTICE
Derby Diocesan Association — Southern District training morning at Hartshorne 10:30-12noon
The Tewkesbury Shield 2017
Sun 7
Mon 8 Truro Diocesan Guild — Surprise Major Practice - 1930hrs at Callington
Tue 9 Truro Diocesan Guild — Kernow Old Codgers 10:30am at St. Neot
Wed 10 Chester Diocesan Guild — East Branch - 8 Bell practice at Prestbury 8.00 - 9.30 pm
Thu 11 Barkway Surprise Practice
Fri 12 Guildford Diocesan Guild — Haroldies
Sat 13 Sussex County Association — AGM at Billingshurst
Truro Diocesan Guild — Eastern District Spring Fest & AGM
Retro Ringing Rally
Four Shires Guild — SATURDAY EVENING PRACTICE
Sun 14
Mon 15 Devon Monday Ringers — Outing in Devon
Truro Diocesan Guild — Surprise Major Practice - 1930hrs at Callington
Truro Diocesan Guild — Surprise Major practice 7:30pm
Tue 16 Guildford Diocesan Guild — Farnham Advanced 10-Bell Practice
Wed 17
Thu 18 Derby Diocesan Association — Southern District Surprise Major practice at Overseal 7:30-12noon
C.D.G. Wirral Branch — Surprise Major Practice at St Nicholas Wallasey
Fri 19 LACR Lancaster Branch — Quarter Peal Weekend
Sat 20 Leicester Diocesan Guild — Melton District Meeting - Wymondham (6)
PDG Culworth Branch Monthly Practice at Lois Weedon 7.30-9.00p.m. All welcome.
Kent County Association — Rochester District Outing
Four Shires Guild — SATURDAY EVENING PRACTICE
Derby Diocesan Association — Southern District Walk and Ring
Hertford County Association — Stortford District Hayden Cup Striking Competition
Lincoln Diocesan Guild — The Battle of Lincoln Fair 1217
Peterborough Diocesan Guild — Wellingborough Branch half day car outing
Sun 21 Chester Diocesan Guild — East Branch - 10 Bell practice at Stockport St. Mary's 3.00 - 4.30 pm
Mon 22 Hereford Diocesan Guild — Hereford District - Combined Practice - PIPE CUM LYDE
Truro Diocesan Guild — Improvers practice - 1930hrs at Callington
Tue 23
Wed 24
Thu 25 Oxford Diocesan Guild — East Berks & South Bucks Branch Practice
Fri 26 Truro Diocesan Guild — Eastern District Monthly Practice St Nick's, Saltash
Sat 27 LACR Fylde Branch - Bispham, All Hallows (8)
Suffolk Guild — NW District Quarter Peal Week
Four Shires Guild — SATURDAY EVENING PRACTICE
Derby Diocesan Association — Southern District 10 Bell practice at Ticknall 10:30-12noon
Sun 28
Mon 29 Central Council — Annual Meeting & RW AGM
C.D.G. Wirral Branch — Bank Holiday Quarter Peal Day
Tue 30
Wed 31 Peterborough Diocesan Guild — Northampton Branch